2,960

Krugerville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $405,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    403 Carolota St, Krugerville, TX 76227

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly sought-after town of Krugerville! This meticulously maintained home truly shows pride of ownership. Inside, you’ll find wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas, plantation shutters, and custom window coverings that add both style and function. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, new stove

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Pierson

    Fathom Realty, LLC

    (940) 245-4587

    403 Carolota St, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /20

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1705 Trail, Krugerville, TX 76227

    Available from June 15, 2025:Special Features Include:- Whole-house water softener & RO drinking water system- Soft white LED lighting throughout- Remote-controlled premium fans (all rooms + patio)- Stylish chandeliers & pendant lighting- Heavy-duty refrigerator, front-load washer & dryer included- Sliding patio access for indoor-outdoor living- Patio stone

    (940) 236-3661

    1705 Trail, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • 3533 Cribbing Trail, Krugerville, TX 76227

    $274,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3533 Cribbing Trail, Krugerville, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverado

    3533 Cribbing Trail, Krugerville, TX 76227
    • /29

      Est $547,441 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Red Bud Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      115 Red Bud Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Petersen INC Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $549,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    1312 Arrowwood Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227

    Stunning two story home in Aubrey offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2.5 car garage. This beautifully designed property features rich wood flooring throughout the main living areas and a formal study off the foyer, perfect for working from home. The open concept layout showcases a gourmet kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and built in stainless steel appliances, plus a

    Agent Photo

    Raj Nair

    REKonnection, LLC

    (940) 245-5842

    1312 Arrowwood Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /15

    $2,045 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2061 Belgian Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.This four-bedroom, two-bath new construction home in Aubrey’s Highpointe community combines contemporary design with access to exceptional neighborhood amenities. With convenient proximity to US-377, commuting throughout the region is straightforward, while nearby parks and the North

    (940) 291-8772

    2061 Belgian Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /30

    $328,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    1249 Eagle Ln, Krugerville, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,826

    Last Listing Agent Carly Medonich On Q Texas LLC

    1249 Eagle Ln, Krugerville, TX 76227
    • /32

      Est $314,712 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Ranch Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      307 Ranch Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Sanders Monument Realty

  • /40

    $710,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,914 Sq Ft

    140 Dogwood Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227

    VA Assumable note at 4.5%! Small-town charm with the conveniences of city living is what you get when you move to The Woodlands of Krugerville. And this 2-story stunner in particular has been meticulously maintained by one owner since it was built in 2017. It offers nearly 4,000 square feet of like-new living space on a spacious half-acre lot, with the rare opportunity for a veteran to assume the

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Cloud

    Prominus, LLC

    (940) 818-2179

    140 Dogwood Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /10

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6334 Yorkdale St, Krugerville, TX 76227

    Welcome to your dream home at 6334 Yorkdale St in the charming community of Aubrey, TX! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom house boasts an impressive 2,757 square feet of living space, perfect for those who love to entertain or simply enjoy the luxury of room to breathe.Step inside and be greeted by a modern layout featuring a fully equipped kitchen with a gas stove top, dishwasher,

    (940) 283-7783

    6334 Yorkdale St, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /2

    $308,599 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2025 Welsh Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    2025 Welsh Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227
    • /7

      Est $312,923 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Ranch Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      310 Ranch Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Duff Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

  • /37

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    1925 Pelham Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227

    Experience style, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed single-story Highland Home, featuring the sought-after Escalade floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a dedicated media room, and a private study. Light-colored luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, complementing the elegant 5-panel interior doors and refined finishes found throughout the

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Burrus

    Keller Williams Realty Allen

    (940) 289-5385

    1925 Pelham Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /32

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10601 Autumn Leaves Ln, Krugerville, TX 76227

    Barely lived in and truly feeling brand new! This home has seen minimal wear as the owner traveled frequently for work, leaving it far from full-time use and exceptionally well preserved.This immaculate, newly built one-level home in the desirable Silverado community offers a perfect blend of modern luxury and functional design within the top-rated Aubrey ISD. The bright, open-concept

    Sanad Awad Compass RE Texas, LLC

    10601 Autumn Leaves Ln, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /5

    $109,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    TBD Lot 2 Surveyors Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $219,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sanders Ready Real Estate LLC

    TBD Lot 2 Surveyors Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227
    • /40

      Est $371,411 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Kruger Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      311 Kruger Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

• /30

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    904 Alton Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227

    This 2019 single-story home offers 1,443 square feet of move-in-ready living space with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Perfect for first-time buyers, growing families, or anyone seeking low-maintenance modern living, this brick-and-stone beauty sits on a generous 6,621 sq. ft. lot with a beautifully landscaped yard and large grassy backyard—ideal for outdoor play, gardening, or

    Agent Photo

    Trish Bellows

    RealtyBees

    (940) 289-5308

    904 Alton Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /23

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10201 Sunnyview Ln, Krugerville, TX 76227

    Beautifully maintained home in the sought-after Silverado community in Aubrey! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a versatile layout with two bedrooms and two full bathrooms downstairs, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The oversized primary suite features a large bedroom and an expansive walk-in closet, creating a true retreat. The open-concept design is filled with natural

    Samantha Silcott Mission To Close

    10201 Sunnyview Ln, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /2

    $572,777 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4205 Palomino Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rado David M. Weekley

    4205 Palomino Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227
    • /15

      Est $391,123 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Surveyors Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      104 Surveyors Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maranda McClain Post Oak Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $458,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645+ Sq Ft

    Clairmont Plan at Sandbrock Ranch, Krugerville, TX 76227

    Achieve the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of in the open and bright Clairmont new home plan. Welcome guests and enjoy your outdoor leisure time from the timeless comfort of the covered porch. Your open-concept floor plan offers a sunlit interior design space that adapts to your everyday life and special occasion needs. The chef’s specialty kitchen allows easy foot traffic through the separate

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    2005 Calumet Dr Unit 36480654, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10104 Sunnyview Ln, Krugerville, TX 76227

    Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family residence with an office built in 2024, located in a growing Aubrey community. This home offers an open concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, providing functional space for everyday living. The kitchen features modern appliances, ample cabinet storage, and a center island. The primary bedroom includes

    Kevin Chavez Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    10104 Sunnyview Ln, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /4

    $318,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3521 Cribbing Trail, Krugerville, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverado

    3521 Cribbing Trail, Krugerville, TX 76227
    • /34

      Est $343,667 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Baseline Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      201 Baseline Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathi Mersereau Kaleidoscope Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft

    4004 Horsemint Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

    Why wait for new construction when this exceptionally gorgeous Highland home is fully loaded with over $190,000 in custom upgrades and designer touches guaranteed to impress? This single-story layout sits on a prime lot backing to a private creek and is nestled in the master-planned Sandbrock community, offering resort-style amenities that make every day feel like a vacation. Inside, abundant

    Matthew Solimine Redfin Corporation

    4004 Horsemint Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /28

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5816 Pensby Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227

    **Charming Celina Gem in Prosper ISD FOR RENT** Discover the perfect blend of style and comfort in this stunning 1.5-story home located in the vibrant community of Celina, TX, and zoned for the highly sought-after Prosper ISD. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, this home offers an exceptional living experience for those seeking convenience and elegance under one roof. Light-filled

    Alexandria Appleby Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    5816 Pensby Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /18

    $273,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7316 Spicebush Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,597

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    7316 Spicebush Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227
    • /15

      Est $281,380 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Surveyors Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      210 Surveyors Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shay Lang Dungy Great Western Realty

  • /31

    $290,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    9721 Daisy Mae, Krugerville, TX 76227

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a desirable location offering comfort, style, and easy everyday living. You and your guests are warmly welcomed into an inviting interior filled with natural light and a functional layout designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the impressive eat-in kitchen, creating an ideal space for relaxing or entertaining. The

    Donna Lockwood Redfin Corporation

    9721 Daisy Mae, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /23

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4013 Silver Chute Ave, Krugerville, TX 76227

    Come and check out all that Silverado has to offer! This beautiful 4 bedroom features a desirable floor plan. Covered front porch with lovely curb appeal, and ample landscaping. There are 2 bedrooms downstairs! Kitchen features stainless appliances, quartz tops, upgraded vent hood and large cabinet spaces. Primary bedroom offers ample space with large closet space. Living area down with enough

    Justin Henry Justin Henry Real Estate Advis

    4013 Silver Chute Ave, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /2

    $320,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4209 Silver Chute Ave, Krugerville, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,493

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    4209 Silver Chute Ave, Krugerville, TX 76227
    • /37

      Est $362,223 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Surveyors Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      211 Surveyors Rd, Krugerville, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Reitz Legacy Broker Group

  • /31

    $484,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    Plan Newport at Sandbrock Ranch - 50ft. lots, Krugerville, TX 76227

    This beautifully designed one-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a flexible layout ideal for modern living. At the heart of the home, an expansive kitchen with a large island anchors the open-concept living and dining areas—perfect for gathering and entertaining. The adjacent family room opens directly to a covered outdoor living space, creating seamless indoor-outdoor flow. A

    Highland Homes Builder
    2001 Calumet Dr Unit 36557168, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /25

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1245 Waggoner Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    HOME OPERATES ON TESLA POWER WALL & SOLAR PANELS WHICH RESULTS IN AVERAGE UTILITY ELECTRIC BILL OF $20 OR LESS!!! This newly built 2 story 4 bedroom home has a large backyard, upgraded baseboards, crown molding, LED lighting, exercise room or office room downstairs, crown molding, and a living area on the 2nd floor. There is a neighborhood park walking distance and a community pool. It has

    Asher Emmanuel Evolve Real Estate LLC

    1245 Waggoner Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /2

    $392,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9728 Lariat Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

9728 Lariat Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227
    • /40

      Est $394,280 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Squires Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      601 Squires Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Barnes Post Oak Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $535,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4 - 5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft

    Plan Fordham at Sandbrock Ranch - 50ft. lots, Krugerville, TX 76227

    Highland Homes Builder
    2001 Calumet Dr Unit 36557177, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /14

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9713 Tinsley St, Krugerville, TX 76227

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a study located in the highly sought-after Silverado community in Aubrey, TX. This beautiful property offers a perfect blend of modern design and functional living spaces. As you step inside, you’re greeted by an inviting open floor plan with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious kitchen is a true

    Xu Johnson Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    9713 Tinsley St, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /37

    $514,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7432 Wispy Willow Ln, Krugerville, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,311

    Last Listing Agent Brigitte Robertson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    7432 Wispy Willow Ln, Krugerville, TX 76227
    • /19

      Est $308,078 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Cortes St, Krugerville, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      510 Cortes St, Krugerville, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Holian Monument Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Krugerville, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$359,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$418,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$489,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$194
Number of Homes for Sale
110
Last 12 months Home Sales
166
Months of Supply
8.00
Median List Price
$442,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-24%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home