29

Recently Sold Homes in 17834

Section Image
  • /28

    $117,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1203 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,128

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY PRICE PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    1203 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /19

    $137,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1041 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,006

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH GUBERNOT BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    1041 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /34

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1409 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,240

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT KLINE SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

    1409 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    937 Spruce St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,818

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Bann EXP Realty, LLC

    937 Spruce St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /20

    $107,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    932 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,677

932 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /17

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    626 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,918

    Last Listing Agent Faruk Sisic Cavalry Realty, LLC

    626 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /51

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1134 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,332

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Perez IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    1134 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /12

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1316 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,995

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Rapp REALTY WORLD MOLESEVICH & ASSOCIATES

    1316 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /13

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    714 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,226

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Miloro EXP Realty, LLC

    714 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /3

    $58,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    184 Kansas Ln, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $187,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    184 Kansas Ln, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /14

    $44,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    842 Chestnut St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,398

842 Chestnut St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /84

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    916 Scott St Unit 918, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,960

    Last Listing Agent KELLY AVELLINO REALTY WORLD MOLESEVICH & ASSOCIATES

    916 Scott St Unit 918, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /18

    $69,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    929 Spruce St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,669

    Last Listing Agent MIKE KISNER BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    929 Spruce St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    501 Chestnut St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,963

    Last Listing Agent Nicolette Wayand TEU Real Estate Corporation

    501 Chestnut St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /10

    $72,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    860 Walnut St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Bellace BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    860 Walnut St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /2

    $133,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1336 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,140

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Unger Keller Williams of Central PA

    1336 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /34

    $179,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    626 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $148,918

    Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

    626 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /57

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    630 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,683

630 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    91 Chestnut St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,527

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Yost EXP Realty, LLC

    91 Chestnut St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /21

    $28,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1156 Poplar St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,173

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD FINNEFROCK Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    1156 Poplar St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /24

    $158,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    640 Spruce St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,690

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Bann EXP Realty, LLC

    640 Spruce St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /40

    $99,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    906 Spruce St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,996

    Last Listing Agent Christina Sabolchick BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    906 Spruce St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    665 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,053

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH MASICH KEY PARTNERS REALTY, LLC

    665 Scott St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /28

    $31,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    934 Chestnut St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,387

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Whitenight VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    934 Chestnut St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /49

    $116,165

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    948 Spruce St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,558

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD MATTERN EXP Realty, LLC

    948 Spruce St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /29

    $82,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    759 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,057

759 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /35

    $61,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    847 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,324

    Last Listing Agent Molly Westfall BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    847 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /18

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    757 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,164

757 Pine St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
  • /47

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1200 Oak St, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,990

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie DiDomenico VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    1200 Oak St, Kulpmont, PA 17834
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home