1,835

La Crescenta-Montrose, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $1,236,091 Not Listed For Sale

      2256 Luana Ln, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2256 Luana Ln, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Below List Price
      • $475/SF
      • Last Sold Price $812,500

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Kim SK Realtors

    • /2

      Est $1,223,007 Not Listed For Sale

      2258 Luana Ln, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2258 Luana Ln, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Yoo Dream Realty La Crescenta

    • /2

      Est $1,241,219 Not Listed For Sale

      2322 Barton Ln, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2322 Barton Ln, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • Last Sold Price $557,987

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hardy Craig Estates and Fine Properties

    • /2

      Est $1,322,264 Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Barton Ln, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2316 Barton Ln, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • Last Sold Price $875,000

      Last Listing Agent Regina DaVanzo COMPASS

    • /2

      Est $1,063,190 Not Listed For Sale

      4320 Briggs Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4320 Briggs Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hardy Hardy Craig Property Mgt

    • /2

      Est $1,668,437 Not Listed For Sale

      4438 Briggs Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4438 Briggs Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Al Stepan Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

    • 2427 Carol Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,319,582 Not Listed For Sale

      2427 Carol Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2427 Carol Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $669/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Mirzakhanian Coldwell Banker

    • 2417 Carol Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,305,274 Not Listed For Sale

      2417 Carol Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2417 Carol Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $752/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Apr 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dina Gharehbagloo JohnHart Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $1,336,395 Not Listed For Sale

      2481 Altura Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2481 Altura Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • Last Sold Price $850,000

      Last Listing Agent Robbyn Battles JohnHart Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $1,262,221 Not Listed For Sale

      4321 Briggs Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4321 Briggs Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Nabil Assaf Keller Williams Real Estate Services

    • 4362 Rosemont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,077,671 Not Listed For Sale

      4362 Rosemont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4362 Rosemont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $826/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,000
      • Mar 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Craig Farestveit Craig Estates & Fine Propertie

    • 4368 Rosemont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,297,445 Not Listed For Sale

      4368 Rosemont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4368 Rosemont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jul 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dan Sanchez Engel & Völkers Burbank

    • 2544 Prospect Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $926,297 Not Listed For Sale

      2544 Prospect Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2544 Prospect Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $807/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,200
      • Apr 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Talbert COMPASS

    • /10

      Est $1,159,117 Not Listed For Sale

      2524 Prospect Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2524 Prospect Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $681,100
      • Jan 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Reinoso Reinoso Properties

    • /2

      Est $1,436,288 Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Community Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2506 Community Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • Last Sold Price $885,000

      Last Listing Agent Scott Manzo F.Scott Properties

    • 2502 Community Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,560,759 Not Listed For Sale

      2502 Community Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2502 Community Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $1,222/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,198,000
      • Feb 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Keri Ingvarsson Sotheby's International Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $1,019,673 Not Listed For Sale

      4408 Rosemont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4408 Rosemont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Below List Price
      • $676/SF
      • Last Sold Price $676,000

      Last Listing Agent Maria Muriello Engel & Völkers La Canada

    • 2512 Mary St, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,150,577 Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Mary St, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2512 Mary St, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dan Kobeissi Compass

    • /53

      Est $1,601,431 Not Listed For Sale

      4439 Sunset Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4439 Sunset Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Nov 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Harry Chung Hanbada Realty Inc.

    • 2338 Florencita Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,377,290 Not Listed For Sale

      2338 Florencita Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2338 Florencita Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $672/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Dec 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Kim Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 2350 Florencita Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,677,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2350 Florencita Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2350 Florencita Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Jan 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Debra McMeins Professional Realty Company

    • /2

      Est $1,387,132 Not Listed For Sale

      2314 Mira Vista Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2314 Mira Vista Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lutz Keller Williams Realty/Pasadena

    • /15

      Est $1,275,044 Not Listed For Sale

      2418 Florencita Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2418 Florencita Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Dec 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Darren Hubert Real Broker

    • /2

      Est $913,959 Not Listed For Sale

      3910 Sunset Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3910 Sunset Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $817/SF
      • Last Sold Price $721,000

      Last Listing Agent Christine Navarro COMPASS

    • /2

      Est $1,235,542 Not Listed For Sale

      2523 Piedmont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2523 Piedmont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • Last Sold Price $860,000

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Owens Engel & Völkers La Canada

    • /2

      Est $1,799,318 Not Listed For Sale

      2527 Piedmont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2527 Piedmont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Artin Sarkissian The Art In Real Estate

    • 2547 Manhattan Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,624,206 Not Listed For Sale

      2547 Manhattan Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2547 Manhattan Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Mar 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dioni Rovello RE/MAX

    • 2527 Manhattan Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,271,423 Not Listed For Sale

      2527 Manhattan Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2527 Manhattan Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 26, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Brad Korb Brad Korb Real Estate Group

    • /2

      Est $1,178,983 Not Listed For Sale

      2525 Manhattan Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2525 Manhattan Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • Last Sold Price $689,750

      Last Listing Agent Steven Kuhn COMPASS

    • 2405 Mayfield Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $969,869 Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Mayfield Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2405 Mayfield Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Aug 17, 2015

      Last Listing Agent David Krohn Property Masters Realty

    • /2

      Est $738,633 Not Listed For Sale

      3924 Park Place Unit 12, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3924 Park Place Unit 12, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Savadian GPM

    • /2

      Est $754,159 Not Listed For Sale

      3924 Park Place Unit 8, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3924 Park Place Unit 8, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Artin Sarkissian The Art In Real Estate

    • 3924 Park Place Unit 7, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $749,140 Not Listed For Sale

      3924 Park Place Unit 7, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3924 Park Place Unit 7, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Apr 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Souzi Melkonian Keller Williams Real Estate Services

    • /23

      Est $800,248 Not Listed For Sale

      3924 Park Place Unit 1, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3924 Park Place Unit 1, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jeong Cha New Star Realty

    • 1921 Waltonia Dr, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,680,803 Not Listed For Sale

      1921 Waltonia Dr, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1921 Waltonia Dr, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,410,000
      • Nov 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Braemon Hanes Hanes Investment Rlty

    • /2

      Est $1,410,046 Not Listed For Sale

      3901 Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3901 Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Saro Dilanchian Latitude Real Estate & Invest

    • 1952 Waltonia Dr, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,593,015 Not Listed For Sale

      1952 Waltonia Dr, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1952 Waltonia Dr, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,000
      • Feb 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Greg Ingerson LA Home Search

    • /2

      Est $1,330,260 Not Listed For Sale

      1954 Waltonia Dr, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1954 Waltonia Dr, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Bill Lewis Assurance Realty, Inc

    • /2

      Est $1,647,880 Not Listed For Sale

      1956 Waltonia Dr, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1956 Waltonia Dr, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $1,113/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Schad Keller Williams R. E. Services

    • /2

      Est $944,045 Not Listed For Sale

      2318 Montrose Ave Unit 3, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2318 Montrose Ave Unit 3, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $354/SF
      • Last Sold Price $730,000

      Last Listing Agent Monica An Society Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home