41,522

La Crosse County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $275,517 per Acre

    B8L7 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

    Liberty Addition is a new neighborhood just north of Holmen High School, offering fully improved lots with utilities already at the lot line. Tucked into a convenient, central location, you're close to schools, parks, and everything Holmen has to offer. This is one of the fastest-growing areas in the region, making it a smart spot for builders looking to start their next project or buyers

    Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B8L7 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /8

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1822 14th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Available June 1st, college students welcome. 5 bedroom, 2 bath, full basement, 1 car garage, nice yard, additional off street parking, central air, gas heat, washer & dryer in home, tenants pay all utilities, Applications must be filled out prior to showings, if you are not able to fill the application out online, please contact me.

    1822 14th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1210 Wilson St, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $295,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1210 Wilson St, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,309

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ramey @properties La Crosse

    1210 Wilson St, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 1561 Birka Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $309,802 Not Listed For Sale

      1561 Birka Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1561 Birka Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Burton Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $97,400

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $159,672 per Acre

    0 Huntington Ct Unit 1875729, Brice Prairie, WI 54650

    Look no further. Beautiful and spacious lot close to Lake Onalaska. Walking trails and boat landing access nearby. Truly is an amazing place to live if you like and love the outdoors! Rivendell Subdivision is located on Brice's prairie in the town of Onalaska Wisconsin, just pass the Red Pines eatery on county road ZB.

    Lance Dembraski La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    0 Huntington Ct Unit 1875729, Brice Prairie, WI 54650
  • /11

    $1,075

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1106 Rose St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    Available NOW - This 2 bedroom, 1 bath house is located at 1106 Rose St, Offers off street parking, washer and dryer in the house, gas heat, nice sized back yard, Tenants pay gas, electric and water, Would allow 1 cat or 1 small dog with additional pet deposit and pet rent. All interested parties must complete the application prior to showings.

    1106 Rose St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 412 2nd Ave E, Holmen, WI 54636

    $280,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    412 2nd Ave E, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $280,006

    Last Listing Agent Garrick Olerud NextHome Prime Real Estate

    412 2nd Ave E, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 1034 Streblow St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $440,937 Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Streblow St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1034 Streblow St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,899
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

  • /22

    $160,000 Pending

    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    1707 16th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Prime opportunity to own a versatile mixed-use commercial property in a high-visibility, high-traffic residential area. The main level features a spacious commercial storefront ideal for a variety of business ventures, while the upper level offers a 2-bedroom, 1 bath apartment. This would be perfect for owner-occupancy or additional rental income. The property includes a large parking lot,

    Niki Paisley Century 21 Affiliated

    1707 16th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /2

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3845 Cliffside Dr Unit 3845, La Crosse, WI 54601

    HIGHLIGHTS:-Nestled along the bluffs-Air conditioning-Updated kitchen-Off-street parking-Extra storage space-On side laundry facilities-Kitchen appliances are included – stove and refrigeratorCall our office to schedule a showing!No pets and no smoking allowed. Tenant pays for utilities. A 12-month lease and a $750 security deposit are required.

    3845 Cliffside Dr Unit 3845, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    W3875 Harvey Ln, Mindoro, WI 54644

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,650

    Last Listing Agent Jane Tande Property Executives Realty

    W3875 Harvey Ln, Mindoro, WI 54644
    • 1504 Birka Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $334,024 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Birka Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1504 Birka Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,327
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $275,517 per Acre

    B4L13 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B4L13 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /2

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    222 20th St N Unit 222, La Crosse, WI 54601

    (Available July 1st)- Lower rental opportunity- Heat included- Hardwood floors- One off-street parking space- Coin-op laundry- Tons of natural sunlight- Kitchen applianced with stove and refrigeratorTenant pays for electric - Management pays for heat and water/sewer. No smoking and no pets allowed. A 12-month lease and a $750 security deposit are required.

    222 20th St N Unit 222, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2519 Zephyr Cir, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $390,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2519 Zephyr Cir, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,995

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    2519 Zephyr Cir, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 1012 Windhill St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $518,448 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Windhill St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1012 Windhill St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

  • /11

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10.15 Acres
    • $24,631 per Acre

    0 County Rd W, Holmen, WI 54636

    This stunning 10.15 acre parcel offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home just minutes from Holmen while enjoying the privacy of a peaceful valley setting. Surrounded by mature woods with a scenic creek running through the property, the land provides a beautiful natural backdrop and a true sense of seclusion. Tucked away yet conveniently located within the Holmen School District, this

    Jacob Ramey @properties La Crosse

    0 County Rd W, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /12

    $1,510

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    435 Century Place Unit 112, Onalaska, WI 54650

    435 Century Place Unit 112, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • N7256 Cottonwood Ln, Holmen, WI 54636

    $675,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    N7256 Cottonwood Ln, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,296

    Last Listing Agent Josh Genz United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties LLC

    N7256 Cottonwood Ln, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 1017 Windhill St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $462,717 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Windhill St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1017 Windhill St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /77

    $925,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft

    W6104 Valley Place, Holmen, WI 54636

    Custom built luxury living on 5 acres of privacy. Main floor designed for comfort & elegance w/ real hardwood floors, beautiful 4 seasons room & laundry room. Primary ensuite ft. WIC, walk-in shower, soaking tub, & quartz double vanity. Chef's dream kitchen complete w/ high-end stainless steel appliances incl. commercial fridge & freezer, custom Amish cabinetry, quartz counters & ice maker.

    Sherie Grass RE/MAX Results

    W6104 Valley Place, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /27

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1614 Prospect St Unit 1614, La Crosse, WI 54603

    For Rent – Available July 1st1614 Prospect St | 2 Bed, 1 Bath | $1200/month2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment On The North SideWelcome to our 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment on the North Side of La Crosse, WI. This cozy apartment features off-street parking and a garage for your convenience. Enjoy the spacious yard perfect for outdoor activities or simply relaxing in the fresh air.

    1614 Prospect St Unit 1614, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 229 17th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $870,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    229 17th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,988 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,352

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Gerrard Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    229 17th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 730 Troy St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $349,196 Not Listed For Sale

      730 Troy St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      730 Troy St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

• /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $204,872 per Acre

    B5L1 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B5L1 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /12

    $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1622 Market St Unit 1622 Market St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    1622 Market St La Crosse5 bedroom, 2 bath lower duplex5th bedroom is non conformingGas, electric, and water bill included in the rent1st floor is 4 bedrooms, bathroom, and kitchen. Lower level has a living room, full bathroom and non confirming 5th bedroom. Lease starts June 1st1 year leaseNo smoking No pets Off street parking Appliances

    1622 Market St Unit 1622 Market St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1057 Green Bay St, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $345,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1057 Green Bay St, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,435

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Luther Fair Way Realty Group LLC

    1057 Green Bay St, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 924 8th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $286,492 Not Listed For Sale

      924 8th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      924 8th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Jerue RE/MAX

  • /2

    $458,447

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $211,266 per Acre

    Lot 12 Bluffview Business Park -, Holmen, WI 54636

    Join other established businesses like Kwik Trip, Holmen Cheese, Xetex, and local banks in seizing the potential this thriving community and prime location has to offer.This lot spans 94,525 square feet (2,17 acres). Located at the intersection of Temte Street and Paulson Avenue, the perfect lot for your new business. It is build-ready for commercial, industrial, or light manufacturing. Lots may

    Damon Olson Coldwell Banker Commercial River Valley

    Lot 12 Bluffview Business Park -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /8

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1033 Zeisler St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    3 Bedroom HOUSE for Rent – Yard + Laundry – $1,500/MReady to upgrade from apartment living? This is a full house with space, privacy, and flexibility1033 Zeisler ST La Crosse3 BedroomsWasher & dryer INCLUDEDYardCozy porch to relax after a long dayOff-street parkingDetails:$1,500/month$1,800 security depositAvailable June 1Additional

    1033 Zeisler St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 225 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $704,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    225 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,454

    Last Listing Agent Danyel Zielke Edina Realty, Inc.

    225 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603
    • 2107 Golfview Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $410,774 Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Golfview Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2107 Golfview Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pretasky Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $145,273 per Acre

    B9L11 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B9L11 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /10

    $825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    236 Tellin Ct Unit 5, La Crosse, WI 54603

    (Available July 1st)- French Island- Lower unit- Air conditioning- In-unit washer and dryer hookups- Off-street parking- Storage unitTenant pays for electric. A 12-month lease and a $825 security deposit are required. Sorry, but no pets and no smoking allowed.

    236 Tellin Ct Unit 5, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1413 9th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $18,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1413 9th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,455

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Roraff Bluffside Real Estate, LLC

    1413 9th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2114 Krause Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $455,432 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Krause Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      2114 Krause Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,114
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bockenhauer Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

  • /16

    $229,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    1020 Farnam St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Located on the desirable southside of La Crosse, this charming home offers convenience and comfort just steps from local hospitals, Viterbo University, and University of Wisconsin-La Crosse, plus nearby shopping and dining. The layout creates a welcoming flow, featuring 4 bedrooms--2 on the main level and 2 upstairs--there's plenty of space to fit your needs. Step outside to enjoy the back deck

    Hayden Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

    1020 Farnam St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /12

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    912 Logan St Unit 910 Logan St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    912 Logan St Unit 910 Logan St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 136 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $526,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    136 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,313

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Poukey Castle Realty, LLC

    136 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 3409 Augusta Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $1,521,148 Not Listed For Sale

      3409 Augusta Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3409 Augusta Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eleanore McLoone Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home