41,522

La Crosse County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $319,600 per Acre

    B12L10 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

    Liberty Addition is a new neighborhood just north of Holmen High School, offering fully improved lots with utilities already at the lot line. Tucked into a convenient, central location, you're close to schools, parks, and everything Holmen has to offer. This is one of the fastest-growing areas in the region, making it a smart spot for builders looking to start their next project or buyers

    Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B12L10 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /9

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    137 9th St S Unit 139, La Crosse, WI 54601

    137 9th St S Unit 139, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1630 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $285,700 Sold May 27, 2025

    1630 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,968

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Kovacs Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1630 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • /42

      Est $410,415 Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Craig Ln W, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2125 Craig Ln W, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julianne Delap @properties La Crosse

  • /88

    $579,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    N6754 Mccurdy Place, Holmen, WI 54636

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Holmen, this 7.1-acre hobby farm offers peaceful seclusion with convenience. Set on rolling hills, the 4BR/3BA farmhouse is full of charm and character, including a main-floor master suite (2016) and a cozy great room with fireplace. A pellet stove adds efficient warmth. Ideal for horses or hobby farming, the property features a 2.5-car garage, 25x40

    Joshua Neumann eXp Realty LLC

    N6754 Mccurdy Place, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /18

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • GB - 02 - Duplex

    628 7th St S Unit 630, La Crosse, WI 54601

    628 7th St S Unit 630, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 739 Cliffwood Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $747,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    739 Cliffwood Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,018 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,333

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    739 Cliffwood Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2410 Craig Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $298,298 Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Craig Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2410 Craig Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

  • /30

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    1303 Hagar St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    Enjoy effortless living in this beautifully maintained zero-entry condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a desirable split-bedroom layout for added privacy. The open-concept design showcases quality finishes throughout, while expansive south-facing windows fill the home with natural light (complete with custom luxury shades). Cozy up by the fireplace in the living room, perfect for

    Cristina Kovacs Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1303 Hagar St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • /14

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Large 3 Bedroom Apartment

    207 Avon St Unit 207, La Crosse, WI 54603

    Welcome to our spacious apartments in the heart of La Crosse, WI. Situated near the vibrant campus, our apartments offer convenience and comfort for students and professionals alike. With ample off-street parking, you'll never have to worry about finding a spot when you come home. Inside, you'll find generously sized bedrooms that provide the perfect sanctuary for relaxation and study. Whether

    207 Avon St Unit 207, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 814 Evergreen Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    $307,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    814 Evergreen Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $314,330

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS-LAC NON MLS

    814 Evergreen Dr, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 2040 Kyle Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $363,144 Not Listed For Sale

      2040 Kyle Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      2040 Kyle Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherie Grass RE/MAX

  • /28

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    1321 Hagar St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    ELEGANT OPEN CONCEPT RANCH STYLE CONDO! ENJOY THE EASE OF LIVING AT 5TH WARD CONDOS-NEWER CENTRALLY LOCATED CONDO DEVELOPMENT! FEATURES: LIVING RM W/LOVELY FIREPLACE (DISPLAY/TV SPACE), MODERN KITCHEN (2-TIER BREAKFAST BAR, QUARTZ, STAINLESS APPLCS, SUBWAY TILE), AMPLE DINING, CONVENIENT MN FLR LAUNDRY, SOLID SIX PANEL DRS, EN-SUITE W/ POCKET DRS TO PRIVATE BATH (WALK-IN SHOWER), COVERED PATIO TO

    Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    1321 Hagar St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    923 Vine St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Awesome location on this quaint downtown two bedroom house with off-street parking. Water and city garbage/recycling included. Gas and electric tenants responsibility. Off Street parking for one car. No Laundry but close to public transit and laundromats, UWL, WTC an Viterbo. Application not required for viewing but approved application will be required for renting with minimum credit of 600,

    923 Vine St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • W7192 Paudler Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $200,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    W7192 Paudler Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,957

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bak Gates & Gables Realty

    W7192 Paudler Place, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 504 Flint St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $306,045 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Flint St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      504 Flint St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,500
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

  • /21

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1736 Viking Ave, Holmen, WI 54636

    This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Holmen is truly move-in ready. Thoughtfully updated throughout, it features all new windows, roof, siding, gutters, AC, flooring, countertops, cabinets, and brand-new appliances. The main level offers a bright, open-concept living space that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a great area for everyday living and entertaining.

    Jacob Ramey @properties La Crosse

    1736 Viking Ave, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /6

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1025-1027 Redfield

    1025-1027 Redfield St Unit 1027, La Crosse, WI 54601

    1025-1027 Redfield St Unit 1027, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • W5381 County Rd W, Holmen, WI 54636

    $615,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    W5381 County Rd W, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,764

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Gerke-Edwards Cindy Gerke & Associates

    W5381 County Rd W, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 2410 Thomas Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Thomas Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2410 Thomas Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rauterkus Bluffside Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $134,454 per Acre

    Lot 54 Grand Glen Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Grand View Estates Phase 2

    Dawn Levandoski RE/MAX Results

    Lot 54 Grand Glen Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • /20

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • GB - 02 - Duplex

    628 7th St S Unit 628, La Crosse, WI 54601

    628 7th St S Unit 628, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3430 McWain Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    $499,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3430 McWain Dr, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kind RE/MAX Results

    3430 McWain Dr, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /2

    $1,979,336

    • Land
    • 11.36 Acres
    • $174,237 per Acre

    Lot 18 Bluffview Business Park -, Holmen, WI 54636

    Join other established businesses like Kwik Trip, Holmen Cheese, Xetex, and local banks in seizing the potential this thriving community and prime location has to offer. Bluffview Business Park is situated in a rapidly growing development area and offers great potential for business and investment. Its proximity near the Highway 35 and 53 interchange offers easy access to multiple major

    Damon Olson Coldwell Banker Commercial River Valley

    Lot 18 Bluffview Business Park -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /10

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • nre612

    612 9th St S Unit 614, La Crosse, WI 54601

    612 9th St S Unit 614, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • W5444 Timber Creek Trail, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $391,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    W5444 Timber Creek Trail, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,339

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Luther Fair Way Realty Group LLC

    W5444 Timber Creek Trail, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2614 East Ave N Unit 4, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $328,205 Not Listed For Sale

      2614 East Ave N Unit 4, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2614 East Ave N Unit 4, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Neitzel Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $266,333 per Acre

    B3L16 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B3L16 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /16

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Market Street

    1512 Market St Unit 1508 Market St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    1512 Market St Unit 1508 Market St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • W1802 Davis Creek Rd, Mindoro, WI 54644

    $233,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    W1802 Davis Creek Rd, Mindoro, WI 54644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,183

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Lee Pralle Homestead Realty Inc. Wi #2

    W1802 Davis Creek Rd, Mindoro, WI 54644
    • 221 Coachlite Ct S, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $462,747 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Coachlite Ct S, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      221 Coachlite Ct S, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Hegenbarth RE/MAX

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $295,926 per Acre

    B1L71 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B1L71 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /11

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    606 Vilas St Unit 608 Vilas, Onalaska, WI 54650

    606 Vilas St Unit 608 Vilas, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 304 Heather Place, Holmen, WI 54636

    $397,400 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    304 Heather Place, Holmen, WI 54636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,712

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wang @properties La Crosse

    304 Heather Place, Holmen, WI 54636
    • 211 Coachlite Ct S, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $460,666 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Coachlite Ct S, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      211 Coachlite Ct S, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Chrisinger Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $266,333 per Acre

    B7L8 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636

Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    B7L8 Liberty Addition -, Holmen, WI 54636
  • /6

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1305-1307 Avon

    1305-1307 Avon St Unit 1305 (Upper), La Crosse, WI 54603

    1305-1307 Avon St Unit 1305 (Upper), La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 410 Gillette St Unit B, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $399,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    410 Gillette St Unit B, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,309

    Last Listing Agent Tommi Hemp-Drazkowski Bi-State Realty & Appraisals

    410 Gillette St Unit B, La Crosse, WI 54603
    • 102 Coachlite Ct N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $454,326 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Coachlite Ct N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      102 Coachlite Ct N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Hugo Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home