176

Recently Sold Homes in 54603

Section Image
  • 516 Caledonia St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $295,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    516 Caledonia St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,333

    Last Listing Agent Lance Dembraski La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    516 Caledonia St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 610 Hagar St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $70,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    610 Hagar St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $52/SF

    Current Estimated Value $132,985

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Anderson @properties La Crosse

    610 Hagar St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 722 Avon St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $131,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    722 Avon St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,658

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    722 Avon St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 730 Harvey St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $362,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    730 Harvey St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,315

    Last Listing Agent Bee Lor LPT Realty, LLC

    730 Harvey St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1606 Caroline St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $239,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1606 Caroline St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,873

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hefti @properties La Crosse

    1606 Caroline St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2224 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $275,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2224 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,409

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brooks LUX Real Estate

    2224 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 802 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $148,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    802 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,816

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    802 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1306 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $215,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1306 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,500

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    1306 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1022 Rose St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $107,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1022 Rose St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF

    Current Estimated Value $122,630

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wang @properties La Crosse

    1022 Rose St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1617 Loomis St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $273,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1617 Loomis St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,352

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    1617 Loomis St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1325 Hagar St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $275,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1325 Hagar St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    1325 Hagar St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2215 George St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $300,250 Sold May 15, 2025

    2215 George St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,667

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    2215 George St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 225 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $704,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    225 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,454

    Last Listing Agent Danyel Zielke Edina Realty, Inc.

    225 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2830 Bayshore Dr, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $142,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2830 Bayshore Dr, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,969

    Last Listing Agent Garrick Olerud NextHome Prime Real Estate

    2830 Bayshore Dr, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 410 Gillette St Unit B, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $399,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    410 Gillette St Unit B, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,309

    Last Listing Agent Tommi Hemp-Drazkowski Bi-State Realty & Appraisals

    410 Gillette St Unit B, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2302 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $185,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2302 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,893

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Lee NextHome WISCO Success

    2302 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 605 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $231,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    605 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,465

    Last Listing Agent Mark Von Ruden Reliant Real Estate Services, LLC

    605 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1208 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $210,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1208 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,856

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Johnson Century 21 Affiliated

    1208 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1408 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $35,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1408 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,811

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    1408 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 308 Olivet St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $285,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    308 Olivet St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,698

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Hugo Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    308 Olivet St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1407 Bainbridge St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $195,595 Sold May 16, 2025

    1407 Bainbridge St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,721

    Last Listing Agent Jon Wilson Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1407 Bainbridge St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1730 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $172,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1730 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,979

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    1730 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1413 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $405,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1413 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 4,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    1413 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 411 Loomis St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $200,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    411 Loomis St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,433

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Sullivan La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    411 Loomis St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1422 Rose St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $630,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1422 Rose St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,768

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Koelbl eXp Realty LLC

    1422 Rose St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1912 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $200,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1912 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,569

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    1912 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1433 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $185,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1433 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,678

    Last Listing Agent Allison Elder Castle Realty, LLC

    1433 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2815 Marion St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $280,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2815 Marion St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,408

    Last Listing Agent Chad Niegelsen RE/MAX Results

    2815 Marion St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 214 Church Dr, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $345,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    214 Church Dr, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,164

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    214 Church Dr, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1019 Caledonia St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $235,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1019 Caledonia St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,110

    Last Listing Agent Amy Odenbach @properties La Crosse

    1019 Caledonia St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • /35

    $189,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1911 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,005

    Last Listing Agent Lou Elson EXIT Realty HGM

    1911 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2017 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $295,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2017 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,713

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hemker Century 21 Affiliated

    2017 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2636 Loomis St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $285,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2636 Loomis St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,828

    Last Listing Agent Chad Moldenhauer Moldenhauer Realty Group, LLC

    2636 Loomis St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2801 Harvey St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $221,600 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2801 Harvey St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,812

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ramey @properties La Crosse

    2801 Harvey St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1205 Oak Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $545,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1205 Oak Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $409,536

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    1205 Oak Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 1612 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $250,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1612 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $147/SF

    Current Estimated Value $246,855

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    1612 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2114 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $225,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2114 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,911

    Last Listing Agent Adam Weissenberger Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    2114 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 715 Kime St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $264,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    715 Kime St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,596

    Last Listing Agent David Boyette Century 21 Affiliated

    715 Kime St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1438 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $145,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1438 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,713

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Howland RE/MAX Results

    1438 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home