1,627

Weigent-Hogan Homes

Section Image
  • 2015 Johnson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $260,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2015 Johnson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,618

    Last Listing Agent Anne Formanek Cindy Gerke & Associates

    2015 Johnson St, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2103 State Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $217,413 Not Listed For Sale

      2103 State Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2103 State Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kent Gabrielsen Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • /11

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    1230 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Experience a transformation so unreal, it feels like a custom new build designed just for you. This stunning 3-bed, 1-bath home has been reimagined with high-end modern updates and meticulous attention to detail throughout. Stay perfectly cool with the brand-new, energy-efficient ductless AC system. Outside, enjoy a lush private yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The location is

    Becky Clark Homestead Realty Inc. Wi #2

    1230 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1422 Mississippi St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $175,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1422 Mississippi St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,920

    Last Listing Agent Tara Campbell Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    1422 Mississippi St, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2230 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $271,930 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2230 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,500
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Addie Wuensch RE/MAX

  • /29

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft

    346 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Well maintained home full of character, lovingly cared for by the same owners for 46 years. Relax in the private, spacious three-season room that leads to the fenced yard. East-facing bluff views provide a unique vantage point for Grandad Bluff fireworks. Hardwood floors and full bathrooms on both the main and upper levels. Living and dining room combination features a fireplace, with a cozy

    Lance Dembraski La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    346 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2214 Ferry St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $335,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2214 Ferry St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,108

    Last Listing Agent Dave Snyder Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    2214 Ferry St, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2214 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $232,283 Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2214 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colin Luz Raven Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $229,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    613 17th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Prime location for this upper/lower duplex in the heart of La Crosse! Easy to rent units situated perfectly for any of the three campuses and Mayo Clinic Health System. Both units are separately metered and each have one off-street parking space included. Unit 1 (lower) is a 2 bed 1 bath, featuring hardwood floors, generously sized bedrooms, and a sunny 3 seasons front porch. Unit 2 (upper)

    Mark Von Ruden Reliant Real Estate Services, LLC

    613 17th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2132 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $245,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2132 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,230

    Last Listing Agent Sherie Grass RE/MAX Results

    2132 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2122 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $286,134 Not Listed For Sale

      2122 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2122 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Iverson Castle Realty, LLC

  • 1801 Cameron Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $400,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1801 Cameron Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,278

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Gerrard Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1801 Cameron Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2140 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $227,258 Not Listed For Sale

      2140 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2140 Jackson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathryn Howland RE/MAX

  • 619 19th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $267,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    619 19th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,497

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peterson eXp Realty LLC

    619 19th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 304 19th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $311,839 Not Listed For Sale

      304 19th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      304 19th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

  • 908 East Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $195,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    908 East Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,227

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Smith Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    908 East Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 1916 Cass St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $412,296 Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Cass St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1916 Cass St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,600
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Hammersley First Weber, Inc.

  • 1016 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $204,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1016 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,239

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Nururdin NextHome Prime Real Estate

    1016 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 1920 Madison St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $258,093 Not Listed For Sale

      1920 Madison St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1920 Madison St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaynne L Lepke Cindy Gerke & Associates

  • 416 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $315,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    416 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,766

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    416 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 1928 Madison St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $235,393 Not Listed For Sale

      1928 Madison St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1928 Madison St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keegan Kuehl @properties La Crosse

  • 527 15th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $304,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    527 15th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,720

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    527 15th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 427 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $273,603 Not Listed For Sale

      427 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      427 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Richgels RE/MAX

  • 2025 State Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $252,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2025 State Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,149

    Last Listing Agent Rod Hamilton Century 21 Affiliated

    2025 State Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 413 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $311,789 Not Listed For Sale

      413 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      413 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bockenhauer Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

  • 535 17th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $276,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    535 17th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,062

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Todd eXp Realty LLC

    535 17th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 341 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $334,056 Not Listed For Sale

      341 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      341 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Favre RE/MAX

  • 614 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $195,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    614 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $194,372

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS-LAC NON MLS

    614 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2030 Cass St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $402,587 Not Listed For Sale

      2030 Cass St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2030 Cass St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,500
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eleanore McLoone Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

  • 2023 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $60,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2023 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF

    Current Estimated Value $238,608

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS-LAC NON MLS

    2023 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 348 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $287,112 Not Listed For Sale

      348 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      348 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

  • 822 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $225,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    822 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,806

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wurzel RE/MAX Results

    822 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 406 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $302,528 Not Listed For Sale

      406 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      406 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marybeth Schroeder Cindy Gerke & Associates

  • 354 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $200,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    354 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,493

    Last Listing Agent Julie Neitzel Neitzel Realty, LLC

    354 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 440 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $263,844 Not Listed For Sale

      440 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      440 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Levandoski RE/MAX

  • 320 24th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $440,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    320 24th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,185

    Last Listing Agent Scott Neumeister Cindy Gerke & Associates

    320 24th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 355 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $299,010 Not Listed For Sale

      355 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      355 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

  • 602 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $341,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    602 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,121

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Pertzsch Coulee Homes Realty

    602 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2121 Market St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $168,609 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 Market St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2121 Market St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rod Hamilton Century 21 Affiliated

  • 343 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $235,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    343 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,808

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    343 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home