347

Recently Sold La Grange Highlands, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $365,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7204 Flagg Creek Dr, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,576

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scola RE/MAX Partners

    7204 Flagg Creek Dr, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /43

    $625,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5721 Vial Pkwy, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,801

    Last Listing Agent Carol Walsh Rosentreter RE/MAX Premier

    5721 Vial Pkwy, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /34

    $1,795,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    334 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,770,638

    Last Listing Agent Liam Bresnahan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    334 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /25

    $687,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    140 Sawyer Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,917

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Matela Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    140 Sawyer Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /43

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    213 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,232

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    213 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /22

    $190,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6630 S Brainard Ave Unit PT203, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne LaVia Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    6630 S Brainard Ave Unit PT203, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /29

    $649,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    617 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,753

    Last Listing Agent Chason Tsurusaki Baird & Warner

    617 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /18

    $380,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7435 Prescott Ln, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 483 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,258

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Porcelli @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7435 Prescott Ln, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5559 Wolf Rd, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,434

    Last Listing Agent Gary Barnes Compass

    5559 Wolf Rd, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525
  • /26

    $345,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    127 Acacia Cir Unit 508, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,447

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Dahm Baird & Warner

    127 Acacia Cir Unit 508, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
  • /8

    $118,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5631 6th Ave Unit 1C, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,274

    Last Listing Agent Adam Zagata Real Broker LLC

    5631 6th Ave Unit 1C, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    830 S La Grange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,696

    Last Listing Agent Paul Froiland Keller Williams ONEChicago

    830 S La Grange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /26

    $650,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    814 61st St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,367

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Mahon @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    814 61st St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525
  • /14

    $177,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6660 S Brainard Ave Unit 201, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,972

    Last Listing Agent Paul Titterington Platinum Partners Realtors

    6660 S Brainard Ave Unit 201, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /39

    $835,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1041 S Waiola Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,566

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    1041 S Waiola Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 1006, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,800

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 1006, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /30

    $369,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    826 Lagrange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Sholeen john greene Realtor

    826 Lagrange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /36

    $770,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5441 S Edgewood Ave, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,634

    Last Listing Agent Catherine LaBelle Baird & Warner

    5441 S Edgewood Ave, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525
  • /26

    $990,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    11225 Arrowhead Trail, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,770

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    11225 Arrowhead Trail, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
  • /30

    $227,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6700 S Brainard Ave Unit 113, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,189

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    6700 S Brainard Ave Unit 113, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /2

    $605,700 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    12 N Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,582

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 N Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /2

    $835,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5727 Howard Ave, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,673

    Last Listing Agent Christina Maltese-Gauthier Coldwell Banker Realty

    5727 Howard Ave, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    36 N Waiola Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $2,708,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,946

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 N Waiola Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /20

    $300,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    127 Acacia Cir Unit 505, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,881

    Last Listing Agent Steve Merritt eXp Realty

    127 Acacia Cir Unit 505, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
  • /10

    $217,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1009 8th Ave Unit 154, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,877

    Last Listing Agent Val Popovic Enterprise Realty Brokers Inc

    1009 8th Ave Unit 154, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /29

    $560,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6262 Edgebrook Ln E, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,498

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hennessy Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    6262 Edgebrook Ln E, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /26

    $415,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,399

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ladyga @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    400 W Cossitt Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $428/SF

    Current Estimated Value $799,820

    Last Listing Agent Rosaria Becker @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    400 W Cossitt Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /2

    $899,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11222 Timberview Ln, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,489

    Last Listing Agent John Bourjaily @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    11222 Timberview Ln, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
  • /29

    $875,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    301 S Edgewood Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,731

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hodge Compass

    301 S Edgewood Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /23

    $179,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    301 E Plainfield Rd Unit 6, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,087

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Keating Century 21 Circle

    301 E Plainfield Rd Unit 6, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /34

    $499,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5348 8th Ave, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,601

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jasinski Baird & Warner

    5348 8th Ave, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /24

    $503,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    542 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,224

    Last Listing Agent Amy Avakian @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    542 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /23

    $549,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF

    Current Estimated Value $553,699

Unlisted Address
  • /11

    $23,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6801 S La Grange Rd Unit B5, Hodgkins, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Rosales Coldwell Banker Realty

    6801 S La Grange Rd Unit B5, Hodgkins, IL 60525
  • /12

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    921 S La Grange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $996/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,846

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Komarnytskyy KOMAR

    921 S La Grange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /29

    $364,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    119 Pheasant Dr, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,876

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Forsberg J.W. Reedy Realty

    119 Pheasant Dr, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /42

    $1,090,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    120 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,485

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lochotzki Compass

    120 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /42

    $1,375,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    207 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,879

    Last Listing Agent Anne Monckton @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    207 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /20

    $310,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    25 Algonquin Trail Unit 1, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,668

    Last Listing Agent Catherine LaBelle Baird & Warner

    25 Algonquin Trail Unit 1, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home