13,234

Properties in ZIP Code 60525

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $958,116 Not Listed For Sale

      308 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      308 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Hornacek United Real Estate - Chicago

    • /22

      Est $764,610 Not Listed For Sale

      337 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      337 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn George RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $1,125,517 Not Listed For Sale

      212 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      212 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,004,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /55

      Est $1,067,248 Not Listed For Sale

      212 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      212 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /45

      Est $1,133,260 Not Listed For Sale

      136 S La Grange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      136 S La Grange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Monckton @ Properties

    • /17

      Est $338,509 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Sawyer Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      227 Sawyer Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /36

      Est $376,821 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Sawyer Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      212 Sawyer Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Kew Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.

    • /19

      Est $409,974 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Bluff Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      44 Bluff Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hawbaker Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /4

      Est $306,462 Not Listed For Sale

      75 6th Ave Unit 107, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      75 6th Ave Unit 107, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Froiland Keller Williams ONEChicago

    • /43

      Est $447,337 Not Listed For Sale

      1 N Beacon Place Unit 701, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1 N Beacon Place Unit 701, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /27

      Est $268,248 Not Listed For Sale

      141 N La Grange Rd Unit 302, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      141 N La Grange Rd Unit 302, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liam Bresnahan @ Properties

    • /32

      Est $649,333 Not Listed For Sale

      230 N Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      230 N Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $826,500
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Paulus @ Properties

    • /21

      Est $511,340 Not Listed For Sale

      19 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1869
      19 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara O'Connell @ Properties

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kutchek Compass

    • /49

      Est $851,591 Not Listed For Sale

      135 N Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      135 N Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /44

      Est $1,132,941 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Sunset Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      232 Sunset Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine LaBelle Baird Warner

    • /43

      Est $908,914 Not Listed For Sale

      235 N Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      235 N Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Ramoley Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /42

      Est $747,430 Not Listed For Sale

      97 N Peck Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      97 N Peck Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen Lalonde @ Properties

    • /30

      Est $706,292 Not Listed For Sale

      507 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      507 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Walsh Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /8

      Est $127,952 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Washington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • Built 1900
      235 Washington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Butler Realty One Group Ethos

    • /20

      Est $488,625 Not Listed For Sale

      108 S Park Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      108 S Park Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /14

      Est $764,352 Not Listed For Sale

      124 N Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      124 N Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $403/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Al Janabi Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /16

      Est $566,000 Not Listed For Sale

      410 W Burlington Ave Unit 203, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      410 W Burlington Ave Unit 203, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Boyle @ Properties

    • /16

      Est $199,581 Not Listed For Sale

      32 6th Ave Unit GH, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      32 6th Ave Unit GH, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Veihman @ Properties

    • /25

      Est $179,184 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 8th Ave Unit 1, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1007 8th Ave Unit 1, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mohammad Abdelrasoul HomeSmart Realty Group

    • /9

      Est $160,579 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 8th Ave Unit 9, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1009 8th Ave Unit 9, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Minella Myslicki Real Estate

    • /63

      Est $940,398 Not Listed For Sale

      1430 W 50th St, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1430 W 50th St, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $858,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /13

      Est $183,903 Not Listed For Sale

      6146 S Kensington Ave Unit 3C, Countryside, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6146 S Kensington Ave Unit 3C, Countryside, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Umecker RE/MAX

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      6217 Roger Ln Unit 28, Hodgkins, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      6217 Roger Ln Unit 28, Hodgkins, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ivemeyer O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    • /30

      Est $1,436,286 Not Listed For Sale

      636 S Edgewood Ln, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      636 S Edgewood Ln, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roy Hawthorne R. Hawthorne Group, Ltd.

    • /15

      Est $220,033 Not Listed For Sale

      6814 Joliet Rd Unit 10, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 48,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6814 Joliet Rd Unit 10, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    • /14

      Est $10,368,743 Not Listed For Sale

      6217 Roger Ln Unit 26, Hodgkins, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      6217 Roger Ln Unit 26, Hodgkins, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21,502% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ivemeyer O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    • /30

      Est $201,750 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 S 8th Ave Unit 8, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1007 S 8th Ave Unit 8, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Gil WE Realty

    • /24

      Est $257,020 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Acacia Dr Unit 215, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      111 Acacia Dr Unit 215, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Fishman Worth Clark Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 N Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1924
      51 N Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Monckton @ Properties

    • /9

      Est $155,256 Not Listed For Sale

      9915 W 58th St Unit 1, Countryside, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9915 W 58th St Unit 1, Countryside, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Spieske Baird Warner

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      6801 S La Grange Rd Unit E-10, Hodgkins, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1991
      6801 S La Grange Rd Unit E-10, Hodgkins, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,500
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sophie Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Elm St, Countryside, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2005
      22 Elm St, Countryside, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Lenz Baird Warner

    • /32

      Est $1,871,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5901 Juniper Ct, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5901 Juniper Ct, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /26

      Est $374,428 Not Listed For Sale

      307 W Harris Ave Unit 3B, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      307 W Harris Ave Unit 3B, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Celine Heraty @ Properties

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home