13,734

Homes in ZIP Code 60525

Section Image
  • /24

    $455,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    210 E 47th St, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,656

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ladyga @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    210 E 47th St, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /75

      Est $849,142 Not Listed For Sale

      717 S 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      717 S 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Regan @ Properties

  • /20

    $229,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    27 S Waiola Ave Unit 103, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,880

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Carrino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    27 S Waiola Ave Unit 103, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /45

      Est $733,453 Not Listed For Sale

      68 N Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      68 N Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pochron @ Properties

  • /25

    $1,749,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1120 Pin Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,892,000

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    1120 Pin Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558
    • /4

      Est $804,428 Not Listed For Sale

      115 N Peck Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      115 N Peck Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,100
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Foran Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /38

    $1,470,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    835 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,139

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lalez Compass

    835 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /21

      Est $286,284 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Acacia Dr Unit 108, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      111 Acacia Dr Unit 108, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie White @ Properties

  • /50

    $930,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1321 60th St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,550

    Last Listing Agent Grace Pawlikowski RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    1321 60th St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525
    • /49

      Est $1,387,350 Not Listed For Sale

      210 S La Grange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      210 S La Grange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Brennan @ Properties

  • /60

    $1,950,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    135 S Waiola Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,032,040

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hodge Compass

    135 S Waiola Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /51

      Est $1,342,509 Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Mason Dr, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1327 Mason Dr, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $420,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5655 S Ashland Ave, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,960

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Minella Myslicki Real Estate

    5655 S Ashland Ave, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /42

      Est $1,002,227 Not Listed For Sale

      6477 Thunderbird Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6477 Thunderbird Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hodge Compass

  • /18

    $180,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5629 6th Ave Unit 2A, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,437

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Burke RE/MAX 10

    5629 6th Ave Unit 2A, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /30

      Est $1,407,106 Not Listed For Sale

      623 Mason Dr, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      623 Mason Dr, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Bomba @ Properties

  • /40

    $384,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    125 Acacia Cir Unit 209E, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,631

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cutrone Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    125 Acacia Cir Unit 209E, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /27

      Est $670,667 Not Listed For Sale

      10211 5th Ave Cut Off, Countryside, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10211 5th Ave Cut Off, Countryside, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Brannigan @ Properties

  • /40

    $1,220,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    850 S 10th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,933

    Last Listing Agent Ivana Jovanovikj Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    850 S 10th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /11

      Est $312,510 Not Listed For Sale

      75 6th Ave Unit 309, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      75 6th Ave Unit 309, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Baker Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5440 S Edgewood Ave, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,102

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Talluto Baird & Warner

    5440 S Edgewood Ave, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525
    • /13

      Est $222,621 Not Listed For Sale

      81 6th Ave Unit 303, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      81 6th Ave Unit 303, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine LaBelle Baird Warner

  • /32

    $482,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11144 Indian Woods Dr Unit 31B, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,247

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Mesi @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    11144 Indian Woods Dr Unit 31B, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /21

      Est $719,565 Not Listed For Sale

      100 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      100 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,500
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgia Kass @ Properties

  • /7

    $575,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    831 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $398/SF

    Current Estimated Value $576,999

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    831 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /25

      Est $315,354 Not Listed For Sale

      75 6th Ave Unit 202, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      75 6th Ave Unit 202, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Andersen Andersen Realty Group

  • /30

    $520,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    204 N Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,691

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jasinski Baird & Warner

    204 N Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /47

      Est $1,302,647 Not Listed For Sale

      433 Sunset Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      433 Sunset Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,700
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $975,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    420 9th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,446

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Wahrhaftig @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    420 9th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /27

      Est $493,564 Not Listed For Sale

      5630 Laurel Ave, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5630 Laurel Ave, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $520,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    425 Filson St, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,720

    Last Listing Agent Jill Clark Compass

    425 Filson St, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /60

      Est $1,045,481 Not Listed For Sale

      914 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      914 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Thorne @ Properties

  • /34

    $337,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    170 Cascade Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,374

    Last Listing Agent Heather Martinez Keller Williams Infinity

    170 Cascade Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /14

      Est $439,396 Not Listed For Sale

      5739 S Franklin Ave, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5739 S Franklin Ave, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Clemente Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $975,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    604 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,749

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fox Coldwell Banker Realty

    604 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /39

      Est $468,125 Not Listed For Sale

      5314 9th Ave, Countryside, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5314 9th Ave, Countryside, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Deanda Realty of America, LLC

  • /6

    $425,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6402 Pontiac Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,189

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Vitell Vitell Realty

    6402 Pontiac Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /6

      Est $649,967 Not Listed For Sale

      539 S Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      539 S Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,500
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Wehrli @ Properties

  • /35

    $735,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5305 Howard Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,840

    Last Listing Agent Carol Walsh Rosentreter RE/MAX Premier

    5305 Howard Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
    • /29

      Est $819,470 Not Listed For Sale

      104 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      104 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $707,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home