13,735

Homes in ZIP Code 60525

Section Image
  • /44

    $1,385,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,919 Sq Ft

    123 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    Located in the heart of the historic district of La Grange, this move-in ready home blends timeless charm with thoughtful modern updates. Offering over 3900 square feet of finished living space - including a rare bonus room above the garage - this home provides exceptional flexibility for today's lifestyle. A charming front porch leads into a light-filled foyer with an impressive staircase and

    Anne Hodge Compass

    123 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /23

    $3,445 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    825 S La Grange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

    Available July 1st! Please email leasing with inquiries and showing requests.Spacious, high-end townhouse featuring:- Hardwood Floors- High Ceilings- Custom 42'' cabinets- 2 car attached garage- Granite Counters and Island- Premium lighting package- Stainless Steel Appliances- Kohler fixtures- Luxury master bath with double vanity sink, Jacuzzi tub,

    825 S La Grange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /38

    $347,350 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    129 Acacia Cir Unit 106E, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,544

    Last Listing Agent Judy Ellison Coldwell Banker Realty

    129 Acacia Cir Unit 106E, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /22

      Est $678,000 Not Listed For Sale

      410 W Burlington Ave Unit 401, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      410 W Burlington Ave Unit 401, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Tomlinson @ Properties

  • /13

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    61 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    Location, Location, Location only two blocks from Metra train and the exceptional amenities of downtown Lagrange. Beautifully updated full three floors of space with ten foot ceilings throughout, all hardwood flooring, two and a half baths, new two car garage and a wrap around porch. This four bedroom home offers a full master bedroom and three other large bedrooms. The finished third floor also

    Andrew Schrepfer Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    61 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /20

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5740 East Ave Unit 2F, Countryside, IL 60525

    Beautifully updated 1 bed, 1 bath rental located at 5740 East Ave in Countryside, offering a perfect blend of comfort and modern style. This well-maintained unit features a thoughtfully designed layout with a bright and inviting living space, complemented by updated finishes throughout. The kitchen offers sleek cabinetry, modern countertops, and stainless steel appliances, making it both

    Troy Salela Coldwell Banker Realty

    5740 East Ave Unit 2F, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /21

    $430,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5347 6th Ave, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,434

    Last Listing Agent Neil Gates Chase Real Estate LLC

    5347 6th Ave, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /28

      Est $389,306 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Banyon Ln Unit B, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      519 Banyon Ln Unit B, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Buczynski Compass

  • /37

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 306, La Grange, IL 60525

    Welcome to Unit #306 in the La Grange Towers - within walking distance to shopping, dining & the Metra. This expansive south-east corner unit with an east-facing balcony offers a great layout and spacious living areas filled with natural light. The fully equipped kitchen has open views to the living room & dining area, allowing the light to filter in. The spacious primary bedroom suite offers

    Celine Heraty @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 306, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /33

    $867,440 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    440 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,086

    Last Listing Agent Ann-Marie Hickey Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    440 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /26

      Est $793,254 Not Listed For Sale

      6102 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6102 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Avakian @ Properties

  • /27

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    700 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    Amazing opportunity to own a sprawling ranch on an oversized lot in La Grange's Country Club Section. This 99' wide corner lot allows you to spread out and enjoy larger flowing rooms. Beautiful hardwood floors span the main level throughout the kitchen, living room, dining room, and the dedicated home office. The family room addition is drenched in sunlight and opens to the private backyard

    Lisa Post @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    700 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /20

    $392,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    6526 Howard Ave, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,800

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scola RE/MAX Partners

    6526 Howard Ave, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /21

      Est $181,730 Not Listed For Sale

      85 E Harris Ave Unit GH, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      85 E Harris Ave Unit GH, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giovanni Arenella Century 21 Circle

  • /16

    $215,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    6700 S Brainard Ave Unit 110, Countryside, IL 60525

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated first-floor condo located in the desirable Forest Villas community in Countryside. This move-in-ready 2 bed/2 bath residence offers modern finishes, in-unit laundry, and a functional layout. The updated kitchen features elegant granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar that opens seamlessly to the spacious living

    Christopher Nava Keller Williams Experience

    6700 S Brainard Ave Unit 110, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /11

    $150,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11 6th Ave Unit 1B, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,608

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 6th Ave Unit 1B, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      5340 6th Ave, Countryside, IL 60525

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1990
      5340 6th Ave, Countryside, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Harnik First Midwest Realty LLC

  • /9

    $215,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    6150 S Kensington Ave Unit 102, Countryside, IL 60525

    Beautifully updated first-floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths in Kensington Arms Subdivision. Flex core construction provides added sound insulation for quiet, comfortable living. Assigned parking space located directly outside the rear entrance, with ample additional guest parking. The bright eat-in kitchen offers white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances.

    Kristiana Yordanova Coldwell Banker Realty

    6150 S Kensington Ave Unit 102, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /17

    $379,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    307 W Harris Ave Unit 2B, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,110

    Last Listing Agent Liam Bresnahan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    307 W Harris Ave Unit 2B, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /33

      Est $816,339 Not Listed For Sale

      6011 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6011 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Walsh Rosentreter RE/MAX Premier

  • /14

    $224,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 801, La Grange, IL 60525

    Recent price adjustment!! Rare Opportunity: Spacious Condo with Endless Potential! Perfectly situated at 141 N La Grange Rd, this unit offers the square footage and layout you've been searching for. The expansive floor plan includes a large kitchen/dining combo and a living room bathed in natural light. Highlighted by a primary bedroom with a generous walk-in closet and a peaceful balcony, this

    Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 801, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /7

    $560,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1901 W 56th St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,389

    Last Listing Agent Marty Dunne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1901 W 56th St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525
    • /34

      Est $179,487 Not Listed For Sale

      901 8th Ave Unit 4, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      901 8th Ave Unit 4, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marisol Cuevas Midwest Real Estate Brokerage LLC

  • /34

    $827,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    524 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    This timeless Georgian-style home is perfectly situated in the highly desirable Country Club neighborhood of La Grange, offering picturesque views of the newly renovated Waiola Park (2025). The thoughtfully updated main floor (2006) features an open-concept floorplan enhanced by custom woodwork, built-ins, Craftsman-style columns, intricate moldings, and beautiful quarter-sawn oak. A welcoming

    Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    524 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /42

    $967,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5546 Laurel Ave, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,897

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Galligan Baird & Warner

    5546 Laurel Ave, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525
    • /15

      Est $177,693 Not Listed For Sale

      911 8th Ave Unit 4, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      911 8th Ave Unit 4, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Memeti RE/MAX

  • /48

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft

    9807 W 57th St, Countryside, IL 60525

    Beautifully renovated home offering modern finishes and thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy a functional layout with generously sized rooms and abundant natural light. Oak hardwood flooring extends throughout, creating a warm, cohesive feel, while a granite tile entryway makes a striking first impression. The home features 4 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, each bedroom thoughtfully designed with its

    Irena Zecevic Compass

    9807 W 57th St, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /5

    $1,532,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    46 N Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,335

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    46 N Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /49

      Est $1,434,208 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1106 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Despinich @ Properties

  • /30

    $624,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    2000 W 55th Place, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

    Extensively upgraded 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in desirable La Grange Highlands, offering a rare combination of comfort, functionality, and modern improvements. The home features an updated kitchen and baths, a spacious family room, and a beautifully finished sun room that overlooks the private backyard. Thoughtfully improved for efficiency and comfort, the home includes upgraded spray foam

    Robby Bartholomai @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2000 W 55th Place, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525
  • /44

    $799,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1033 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,477

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    1033 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558
    • /55

      Est $604,626 Not Listed For Sale

      6101 Jovic Ct, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6101 Jovic Ct, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,400
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Colando Redfin Corporation

  • /35

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    116 Cascade Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY SUNDAY MAY 10TH AT 7PM. Welcome to this beautifully updated, sun-filled Evanston model end-unit townhome in sought-after Acacia in Indian Head Park. Ideally situated across from Blackhawk Park, this home offers a peaceful setting with easy access to green space and outdoor enjoyment. This well-designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a

    Michael Pochron @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    116 Cascade Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
  • /36

    $1,211,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    424 S Edgewood Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,957

    Last Listing Agent Kara O'Connell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    424 S Edgewood Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /53

      Est $1,585,561 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Red Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      908 Red Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

• /3

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Exceptional buildable lot in highly sought-after downtown La Grange. This 50X134 lot(2 PINs) with alley access is perfect for custom new construction, this premium parcel is ideally situated near upscale dining, boutique shopping, and commuter train access. A unique chance to create a luxury residence in one of the western suburbs' most desirable communities. Access to existing home is not

    Larry Reedy L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    27 S Waiola Ave Unit 302, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,576

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    27 S Waiola Ave Unit 302, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /37

      Est $907,222 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1029 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,051,999
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Rothman Robins Rothman Real Estate

  • /21

    $369,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    538 Banyon Ln Unit D, La Grange, IL 60525

    Popular Banyon Cove Condo with vaulted ceilings in Living and Dining Room welcome you as you enter this well-maintained unit. Spacious, updated and fully appliance white kitchen, with great Primary Bedroom with Primary Bath suite. Huge walk-in Cedar closet. Spacious 2nd bedroom and Laundry/utility room makes living in this wonderfully, convenient condo just perfect. There is a 1 car attached

    Joanne Brill Coldwell Banker Realty

    538 Banyon Ln Unit D, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /42

    $905,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    428 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,310

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    428 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home