7,442

La Grange, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $574,257 Not Listed For Sale

      701 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      701 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara O'Connell @ Properties

    • /3

      Est $838,839 Not Listed For Sale

      745 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      745 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,500
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Eicken @ Properties

    • /33

      Est $573,831 Not Listed For Sale

      717 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      717 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    • /17

      Est $832,919 Not Listed For Sale

      744 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      744 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • Last Sold Price $573,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Celine Heraty @ Properties

    • /31

      Est $669,512 Not Listed For Sale

      734 S Waiola Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      734 S Waiola Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /17

      Est $610,888 Not Listed For Sale

      701 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      701 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Hornacek United Real Estate - Chicago

    • /31

      Est $810,729 Not Listed For Sale

      621 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      621 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $747,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Wise @ Properties

    • /2

      Est $847,245 Not Listed For Sale

      612 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      612 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Walsh @ Properties

    • /34

      Est $807,706 Not Listed For Sale

      631 S Waiola Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      631 S Waiola Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,631
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Paulus @ Properties

    • /29

      Est $770,171 Not Listed For Sale

      637 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      637 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,637
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Wardlow @ Properties

    • /43

      Est $1,288,907 Not Listed For Sale

      525 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      525 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hodge Compass

    • /21

      Est $637,825 Not Listed For Sale

      545 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      545 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /5

      Est $749,499 Not Listed For Sale

      525 S Park Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      525 S Park Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Wehrli @ Properties

    • /22

      Est $557,805 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Blackstone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      501 Blackstone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Zalud Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /29

      Est $951,736 Not Listed For Sale

      424 S Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      424 S Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Monckton @ Properties

    • /27

      Est $584,566 Not Listed For Sale

      449 S Park Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      449 S Park Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Bokich @ Properties

    • /21

      Est $1,490,710 Not Listed For Sale

      406 S Peck Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      406 S Peck Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellyn Collins Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /14

      Est $1,154,236 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      300 S Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Koehler @ Properties

    • /62

      Est $1,249,181 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      333 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,161,333
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Ruff Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /59

      Est $1,620,656 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      329 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,552,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hodge Compass

    • /23

      Est $435,030 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      210 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Helen Lalonde @ Properties

    • /34

      Est $697,447 Not Listed For Sale

      132 S Park Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      132 S Park Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,132
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Lalonde @ Properties

    • /22

      Est $519,338 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Dover Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      207 Dover Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,100
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Tischler Real Broker, LLC

    • /26

      Est $635,750 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Poplar Place, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      21 Poplar Place, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /47

      Est $750,867 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Dover Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      140 Dover Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pochron @ Properties

    • /2

      Est $185,408 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Bluff Ave Unit 1A, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      355 Bluff Ave Unit 1A, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,500
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /8

      Est $414,778 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Bluff Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      318 Bluff Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kutchek Compass

    • /30

      Est $1,134,417 Not Listed For Sale

      301 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      301 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,105,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott McMahon Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /8

      Est $651,422 Not Listed For Sale

      322 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      322 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Ladyga @ Properties

    • /41

      Est $1,073,914 Not Listed For Sale

      302 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      302 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $983,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hodge Compass

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 E Elm Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      317 E Elm Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,500
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Domasik RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $613,721 Not Listed For Sale

      451 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      451 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Lalonde @ Properties

    • /37

      Est $1,031,236 Not Listed For Sale

      449 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      449 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $812,500
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Pajauskas @ Properties

    • /36

      Est $1,252,585 Not Listed For Sale

      334 S La Grange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      334 S La Grange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,136,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara O'Connell @ Properties

    • /39

      Est $1,437,497 Not Listed For Sale

      409 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      409 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,252,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Monckton @ Properties

    • /27

      Est $881,210 Not Listed For Sale

      324 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      324 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $774,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kutchek Compass

    • /46

      Est $869,960 Not Listed For Sale

      350 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      350 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Thorne @ Properties

    • /26

      Est $958,116 Not Listed For Sale

      308 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      308 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

• /22

      Est $764,610 Not Listed For Sale

      337 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      337 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn George RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $1,125,517 Not Listed For Sale

      212 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      212 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,004,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home