7,442

La Grange, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $905,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    428 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,310

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    428 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /15

      Est $177,693 Not Listed For Sale

      911 8th Ave Unit 4, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      911 8th Ave Unit 4, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Memeti RE/MAX

  • /21

    $369,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    538 Banyon Ln Unit D, La Grange, IL 60525

    Popular Banyon Cove Condo with vaulted ceilings in Living and Dining Room welcome you as you enter this well-maintained unit. Spacious, updated and fully appliance white kitchen, with great Primary Bedroom with Primary Bath suite. Huge walk-in Cedar closet. Spacious 2nd bedroom and Laundry/utility room makes living in this wonderfully, convenient condo just perfect. There is a 1 car attached

    Joanne Brill Coldwell Banker Realty

    538 Banyon Ln Unit D, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /48

    $1,350,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    445 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,515,262

    Last Listing Agent Helen Lalonde @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    445 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /55

      Est $604,626 Not Listed For Sale

      6101 Jovic Ct, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6101 Jovic Ct, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,400
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Colando Redfin Corporation

  • /22

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    860 S 10th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    Completely Renovated in 2025. Single-Story Home on Oversized Lot - Prime La Grange Location Set at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in a top-rated school district, this fully renovated single-story home sits on an oversized 12,690 sq ft lot offering privacy, space, and true move-in-ready quality. Enjoy the ease and accessibility of all main-level living - no stairs, just seamless flow from room to

    Baxtie Rodriguez SaveEstate Flat Fee Brokerage, LLC

    860 S 10th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /31

    $719,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    736 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,396

    Last Listing Agent Kate Newey Real Broker, LLC

    736 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /37

      Est $907,222 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1029 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,051,999
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Rothman Robins Rothman Real Estate

  • /16

    $749,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    926 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring a dedicated home office and a well-designed floorplan, this property provides ample space for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace in the inviting living area, while the thoughtful layout ensures seamless flow

    Grace Murray Coldwell Banker Realty

    926 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /2

    $487,777 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    615 S 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,924

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    615 S 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /31

      Est $513,882 Not Listed For Sale

      158 Fairway Dr, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      158 Fairway Dr, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Grimes Engel & Voelkers Chicago

  • /22

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft

    440 East Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    This charming brick row house/townhome offers comfortable living with natural light and thoughtful updates. Features include two bedrooms, an updated full bath, and a walk-up attic providing excellent additional storage space. The sunny living room offers a warm and inviting feel, while the eat-in kitchen includes ample cabinet space and room for everyday dining. There is a laundry hookup for

    Michael Pochron @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    440 East Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /20

    $326,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    17 N Madison Ave Unit 2, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,237

17 N Madison Ave Unit 2, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /32

      Est $586,086 Not Listed For Sale

      6266 Edgebrook Ln E, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6266 Edgebrook Ln E, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Tomlinson @ Properties

  • /15

    $589,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    624 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home offering comfortable single-level living. The home features a formal living and dining room highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen includes updated appliances, an island or table space, and opens seamlessly to the family room, creating an ideal layout for everyday living and

    Robin Allotta Compass

    624 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    412 Bluff Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,782

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    412 Bluff Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /28

      Est $654,217 Not Listed For Sale

      6281 Edgebrook Ln E, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6281 Edgebrook Ln E, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $647,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $1,625,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    347 S 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    Exceptional new construction in the heart of La Grange! Discover this stunning new in-town home situated on a generous 50'x140' lot in one of La Grange's most desirable neighborhoods. Featuring a sleek contemporary design, this residence offers an open-concept layout with high-end designer finishes throughout. The spacious main level includes a sun-drenched living room with a direct-vent

    Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    347 S 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /24

    $420,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    126 East Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,302

    Last Listing Agent Yenny Grajales Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    126 East Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /31

      Est $509,836 Not Listed For Sale

      6214 Edgebrook Ln W, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6214 Edgebrook Ln W, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $600,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    407 W Hillgrove Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    This beautiful Kensington Station townhome offers the perfect combination of location, style, and value. Ideally situated just moments from downtown La Grange, the Metra train, schools, parks, and shopping, this home provides the convenience of in-town living while remaining an affordable opportunity in a highly desirable neighborhood. Lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated by the current

    Lindsey Paulus @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    407 W Hillgrove Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /13

    $300,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    616 S 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,426

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fishman Worth Clark Realty

    616 S 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /12

      Est $280,031 Not Listed For Sale

      75 6th Ave Unit 308, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      75 6th Ave Unit 308, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rita Arriz Realty of America, LLC

  • /2

    $1,300,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    711 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    A rare 1930s Tudor in the heart of La Grange's Country Club neighborhood has been masterfully reimagined by local builder Riordan Legacy. Preserving its architectural charm - including the signature storybook turret - while executing a stunning expansion and full renovation, this home now reflects a harmonious blend of historic character and sophisticated modern design. The result is refined

711 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /35

    $816,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1140 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,463

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Paulus @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1140 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /14

      Est $281,711 Not Listed For Sale

      75 6th Ave Unit 306, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      75 6th Ave Unit 306, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith Newman RE/MAX 10

  • /2

    $1,799,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    413 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    Experience the perfect combination of style, comfort, and luxury in this brand-new custom home, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Ideally located in La Grange, this elegant home is just a short walk to downtown, train, schools, and local parks. Built by a premier local builder known for timeless design and meticulous craftsmanship, this home offers four levels of

    Eileen Fielding RE/MAX Action

    413 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /2

    $1,627,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    225 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,869

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    225 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /15

      Est $441,367 Not Listed For Sale

      1 N Beacon Place Unit 608, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1 N Beacon Place Unit 608, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara O'Connell @ Properties

  • /22

    $195,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    28 6th Ave Unit 1D, La Grange, IL 60525

    Final & Best due by Friday, 4/3/26 5pm. Charming 2 Bed / 1 Bath condo in the heart of downtown La Grange - where vintage charm and modern comfort come together in an unbeatable walk-to-everything location. Set in a beautiful vintage building, this updated 1st floor end unit features gleaming hardwood floors, 9-foot ceilings, and windows on three sides that bring in natural light while maintaining

    Liz Catalano Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    28 6th Ave Unit 1D, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /20

    $200,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    935 S 8th Ave Unit 5, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,571

935 S 8th Ave Unit 5, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /16

      Est $231,883 Not Listed For Sale

      141 N La Grange Rd Unit 406, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      141 N La Grange Rd Unit 406, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,500
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Lehman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $230,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 903, La Grange, IL 60525

    Enjoy this convenient location condo in the LaGrange Towers. 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms with generous sized living room overlooking gorgeous treetop views of LaGrange and beyond. Both bedrooms are large with the Primary suite having a walk-in closet and attached bathroom and has the same beautiful views out the large windows. Garage parking space is deeded and included in the price. Building has on

    Katie Ramoley Coldwell Banker Realty

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 903, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /38

    $1,167,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    428 S Edgewood Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,667

    Last Listing Agent Kara O'Connell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    428 S Edgewood Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /5

      Est $302,730 Not Listed For Sale

      111 E Cossitt Ave Unit 303, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      111 E Cossitt Ave Unit 303, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Moravek Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    212 E Elm Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    Welcome to this charming, character filled home nestled in one of the most desirable walk to town neighborhoods in the area. Perfectly positioned just steps from top rated schools, the commuter train, boutique shopping, popular restaurants, and beautiful local parks, this home offers the ideal blend of convenience, community, and timeless appeal. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front

    Katherine Wahrhaftig @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    212 E Elm Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /33

    $295,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    75 6th Ave Unit 302, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,187

    Last Listing Agent Robert Miller Vylla Home

    75 6th Ave Unit 302, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /12

      Est $238,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 W Cossitt Ave Unit 1A, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1411 W Cossitt Ave Unit 1A, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Avakian @ Properties

  • /41

    $1,167,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft

    727 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    Impressive home situated on a rare 100' wide lot! Eye-catching curb appeal and beautifully designed professional landscaping create a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, the light-filled interior offers oversized rooms, gleaming hardwood floors and updated windows throughout. The formal living room showcases a large picture window with views of the tree-lined street and a stylish gas

    Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    727 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /17

    $600,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    449 Ashley Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,391

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Karvelas @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    449 Ashley Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home