7,442

La Grange, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $227,688 Not Listed For Sale

      81 6th Ave Unit 303, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      81 6th Ave Unit 303, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine LaBelle Baird Warner

  • /33

    $925,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    634 S Edgewood Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,082

    Last Listing Agent Marty Dunne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    634 S Edgewood Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /21

      Est $719,565 Not Listed For Sale

      100 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      100 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,500
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgia Kass @ Properties

  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    940 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,260

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bischoff Realty Executives Midwest

    940 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /25

      Est $315,354 Not Listed For Sale

      75 6th Ave Unit 202, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      75 6th Ave Unit 202, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Andersen Andersen Realty Group

  • /2

    $1,365,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    917 Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,366,095

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Schrepfer Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    917 Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /47

      Est $1,302,647 Not Listed For Sale

      433 Sunset Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      433 Sunset Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,700
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $485,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    141 N Peck Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,651

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jasinski Baird & Warner

    141 N Peck Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /60

      Est $1,045,481 Not Listed For Sale

      914 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      914 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Thorne @ Properties

  • /35

    $1,377,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    239 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,015

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Magajne @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    239 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /6

      Est $649,967 Not Listed For Sale

      539 S Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      539 S Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,500
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Wehrli @ Properties

  • /23

    $800,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    40 S Ashland Ave Unit 3B, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,624

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelly Compass

    40 S Ashland Ave Unit 3B, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /29

      Est $819,470 Not Listed For Sale

      104 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      104 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $707,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $879,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    422 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kutchek Compass

    422 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /31

      Est $849,332 Not Listed For Sale

      34 N Edgewood Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      34 N Edgewood Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harding Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 149 Washington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    $224,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    149 Washington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,664

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Vitell Vitell Realty

    149 Washington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /32

      Est $847,642 Not Listed For Sale

      601 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      601 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $884,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Pajauskas @ Properties

  • /31

    $816,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    20 N Edgewood Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,473

    Last Listing Agent Kate Newey Real Broker, LLC

    20 N Edgewood Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /21

      Est $448,561 Not Listed For Sale

      1058 E 50th St, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1058 E 50th St, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Moustis Keller Williams Experience

  • /65

    $2,650,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    500 S Edgewood Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,869 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,641,652

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bomba @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    500 S Edgewood Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /48

      Est $1,291,329 Not Listed For Sale

      235 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      235 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Smagala At Home Realty Group, Inc.

  • /11

    $445,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 N Beacon Place Unit 606, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,940

1 N Beacon Place Unit 606, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /26

      Est $463,676 Not Listed For Sale

      6611 Natasha Ct, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6611 Natasha Ct, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Jasien Jasien Realty

  • /74

    $1,425,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    424 E Maple Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,667

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    424 E Maple Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /24

      Est $387,492 Not Listed For Sale

      7216 Flagg Creek Dr, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7216 Flagg Creek Dr, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Zablocki Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $900,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    48 N Park Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,606

48 N Park Rd, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /36

      Est $669,272 Not Listed For Sale

      521 S 10th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      521 S 10th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $928,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    241 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,169

    Last Listing Agent Kara O'Connell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    241 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /18

      Est $456,506 Not Listed For Sale

      14 S Ashland Ave Unit 402, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      14 S Ashland Ave Unit 402, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Lehman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $465,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    14 S Ashland Ave Unit 305, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,615

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Rudich Compass

    14 S Ashland Ave Unit 305, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /28

      Est $570,382 Not Listed For Sale

      7652 Creek Side Ln, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7652 Creek Side Ln, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Musolino Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $565,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    241 Wildflower Ln, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,960

    Last Listing Agent Linda Feinstein Compass

    241 Wildflower Ln, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /33

      Est $1,545,299 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Sunset Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      125 Sunset Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $635/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Brennan @ Properties

  • /19

    $345,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    510 S 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,844

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Yakutis RE/MAX 10

    510 S 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /32

      Est $552,027 Not Listed For Sale

      7651 Creek Side Ln, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7651 Creek Side Ln, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kutchek Compass

  • /33

    $515,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    405 S Gilbert Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,589

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cavanaugh Coldwell Banker Realty

    405 S Gilbert Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /26

      Est $521,677 Not Listed For Sale

      7653 Creek Side Ln, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7653 Creek Side Ln, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,500
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kutchek Compass

  • /28

    $477,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    610 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,577

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    610 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /3

      Est $470,990 Not Listed For Sale

      613 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      613 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Brennan @ Properties

  • /36

    $585,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    308 S Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,098

    Last Listing Agent Joe Thorne @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    308 S Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home