393

Recently Sold Homes in 40031

Section Image
  • /15

    $296,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1810 Reel Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,881

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bell Epique Realty

    1810 Reel Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1706 Cypress Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,392

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Daep Key Associates Signature Realty

    1706 Cypress Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /29

    $220,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    111 Duncan Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,705

    Last Listing Agent Tangie Kelsey EXP Realty LLC

    111 Duncan Ave, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /16

    $430,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3730 Creekstone Bluff Blvd, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,120

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Young USellis Realty Incorporated

    3730 Creekstone Bluff Blvd, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /47

    $475,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2023 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,641

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    2023 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /71

    $550,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7004 Tip Top Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,232

    Last Listing Agent Katie Weil Nasser Coldwell Banker McMahan

    7004 Tip Top Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /82

    $472,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2132 Golfview Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,507

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Ackles Semonin Realtors

    2132 Golfview Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4215 Cobblestone Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,839

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Jones Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4215 Cobblestone Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /38

    $226,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1109 Heatherbourne Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,078

    Last Listing Agent Brian Foree KY Homes and Farms Real Estate

    1109 Heatherbourne Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1003 Thorn Bush Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,899

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wade Parkside Realty

    1003 Thorn Bush Rd, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /39

    $380,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3811 Misty Grove Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,276

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Odum USellis Realty Incorporated

    3811 Misty Grove Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7020 Black Cherry Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,966

    Last Listing Agent Melody Malone RE/MAX Results

    7020 Black Cherry Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /2

    $328,840 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4016 Mosswood Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4016 Mosswood Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /2

    $407,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3505 Hawthorn Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,821

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Greeson Keller Williams Collective

    3505 Hawthorn Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1116 Keane Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,725

    Last Listing Agent Leah Plush-Ches Keller Williams Collective

    1116 Keane Ave, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /40

    $415,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3713 Echo Valley Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,875

    Last Listing Agent Chad Withrow Keller Williams Collective

    3713 Echo Valley Cir, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /24

    $258,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1309 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,892

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Sheehan Cornerstone Group REALTORS

    1309 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /35

    $297,950 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    834 Rosemary Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha George Greer Finely Crafted Realty LLC

    834 Rosemary Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2007 Wingfield Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,093

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dye Realty Advanced

    2007 Wingfield Cir, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /26

    $270,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2040 Cox Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,691

    Last Listing Agent Don Rowe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    2040 Cox Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /29

    $345,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2304 Cherry Creek Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,734

    Last Listing Agent Tk Price 85W Real Estate

    2304 Cherry Creek Rd, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /2

    $55,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1606 Betances Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $279,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $308,034

    Last Listing Agent Michael Logsdon RE/MAX Real Estate Champions

    1606 Betances Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    301 N 5th Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,935

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hancock Semonin Realtors

    301 N 5th Ave, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /27

    $408,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    4010 Bent Creek Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,698

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Cooper USellis Realty Incorporated

    4010 Bent Creek Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /15

    $229,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    400 N 3rd Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,019

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Fowler Cornerstone Group REALTORS

    400 N 3rd Ave, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /4

    $195,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    Tract 1 Highway 146, La Grange, KY 40031

    • Land
    • 15.4 Acres
    • $12,662 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pollard Pollard Realty

    Tract 1 Highway 146, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /26

    $424,990 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2119 Aiken Back Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Hall USellis Realty Incorporated

    2119 Aiken Back Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /33

    $350,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1001 Thorn Bush Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,009

1001 Thorn Bush Rd, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /32

    $370,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3400 Eastbrook Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,503

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Speaker Semonin Realtors

    3400 Eastbrook Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /37

    $450,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2125 Aiken Back Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    2125 Aiken Back Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /44

    $515,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1409 Deer Fields Trace, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,799

    Last Listing Agent Julie Beam Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1409 Deer Fields Trace, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /47

    $319,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    204 E Madison St, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,002

204 E Madison St, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /2

    $660,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4615 Sadlers Mill Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Duncan United Real Estate Louisville

    4615 Sadlers Mill Rd, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /49

    $800,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4800 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,764

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pollard Pollard Realty

    4800 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /2

    $383,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4102 Bent Creek Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

4102 Bent Creek Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /51

    $290,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    105 Azalea Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,345

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Thompson Finely Crafted Realty LLC

    105 Azalea Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /27

    $189,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    38 Woodstock Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,446

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pollard Pollard Realty

    38 Woodstock Cir, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3102 Reserve Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,203

    Last Listing Agent Greg Taylor Trueblood Real Estate

    3102 Reserve Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /54

    $697,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1945 Crystal Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,114

    Last Listing Agent Erick Steinbergen Totally About Houses

    1945 Crystal Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /62

    $670,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3911 Hambletonian Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,395

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Bowling Collective Roots Agency

    3911 Hambletonian Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home