162

Recently Sold La Grange Park, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9524 Jefferson Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,117

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Halmon @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9524 Jefferson Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /32

    $675,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    143 Bassford Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,867

    Last Listing Agent Carol Walsh Rosentreter RE/MAX Premier

    143 Bassford Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

Showing Results 161 - 162, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home