5,009

Homes in ZIP Code 78945

Section Image
  • /17

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $107,843 per Acre

    198 Riverside Dr, La Grange, TX 78945

    RARE OPPORTUNITY in a PRIME LOCATION with FLEXIBLE OPTIONS. 3.06 ACRES of RURAL and CITY property. Enjoy the best of both worlds with this amazing acreage tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac road providing space between you and the hustle and bustle of the city yet enjoy all the benefits of the city. PLUS 2 farm houses that can be restored or moved, a LARGE METAL SHOP excellent for storage, an

    Joan Coufal Re/Max First Shot

    198 Riverside Dr, La Grange, TX 78945
  • 2477 Airport Rd, La Grange, TX 78945

    $497,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2477 Airport Rd, La Grange, TX 78945

    • Land
    • 15.64 Acres
    • $31,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dahlberg-Rowland Stanberry REALTORS

    2477 Airport Rd, La Grange, TX 78945
    • /32

      Est $362,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 N Sarah Jo St, La Grange, TX 78945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      501 N Sarah Jo St, La Grange, TX 78945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Hensel Keller Williams Realty Austin

  • /39

    $524,000

    $275K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.44 Acres
    • $70,440 per Acre

    2940 Rabbs Prairie Rd, La Grange, TX 78945

    NEW ROOF INSTALLED! A rare opportunity to own a piece of history in its own historic setting. This home sits on approximately seven beautiful acres at historic Rabbs Prairie, just five minutes north of La Grange. From the front deck there is a panoramic view of the prairie, a natural phenomenon that attracted William Rabb to seek one of the first land grants from the Mexican government. (See the

    Melody Rodela KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

    2940 Rabbs Prairie Rd, La Grange, TX 78945
  • /6

    $289,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    245 Northpointe Ave, La Grange, TX 78945

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    245 Northpointe Ave, La Grange, TX 78945
    • 303 Northpointe Ave, La Grange, TX 78945

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Northpointe Ave, La Grange, TX 78945

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      303 Northpointe Ave, La Grange, TX 78945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katy Michalke Lindemann Real Estate

  • /32

    $749,000

    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    4003 State Highway 159, La Grange, TX 78945

    Under $28K Per Acre – Farmhouse and Barns in La Grange, TX Previously owned by the Incredible opportunity to own 26.879 acres just 3.7 miles east of La Grange. This property offers a blend of usability, location, and value. The historic 1920s farmhouse is filled with Texas charm and provides comfortable living or a perfect foundation for future updates. Multiple outbuildings, including an

    Will Harris Aspire Commercial LLC

    4003 State Highway 159, La Grange, TX 78945
  • 128 E Cedar St, La Grange, TX 78945

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    128 E Cedar St, La Grange, TX 78945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,291

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Kloesel Keller Williams Realty

    128 E Cedar St, La Grange, TX 78945
    • 405 Thomas St, La Grange, TX 78945

      Est $26,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Thomas St, La Grange, TX 78945

      • Built 2010
      405 Thomas St, La Grange, TX 78945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Collins Hart Land Real Estate

  • /31

    $995,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 41.72 Acres
    • $23,849 per Acre

    TBD Ruether Rd, La Grange, TX 78945

    42.51 acres of gently rolling land featuring open pastures and clusters of mature live oak trees. A scenic pond adds to the property’s charm and usability. Currently under agricultural exemption, offering tax benefits. Ideal as a weekend retreat, future homesite, or investment opportunity with potential for subdivision. A beautiful blend of open space and natural shade in a peaceful country

    Emily Shaw Round Top Real Estate

    TBD Ruether Rd, La Grange, TX 78945
  • /10

    $159,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    102 Woodland Creek Ln, La Grange, TX 78945

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $78,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 512 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,000

    Last Listing Agent Emily Shaw Round Top Real Estate

    102 Woodland Creek Ln, La Grange, TX 78945
    • 557 N Monroe St, La Grange, TX 78945

      Est $628,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      557 N Monroe St, La Grange, TX 78945

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      557 N Monroe St, La Grange, TX 78945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Corker Hart Land Real Estate

  • /2

    $184,999

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $55,555 per Acre

    1700 Jackson Rd, La Grange, TX 78945

    JUST LISTED! We have OVER THREE ACRES of land now available in the La Grange area near Texas 71. This is a very nice large parcel that has great potential. This may be just what you are looking for, and WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms and smooth process that may be able to put the deed in your name

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    1700 Jackson Rd, La Grange, TX 78945
  • /26

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    355 Rose Mayer Loop, La Grange, TX 78945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,358

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Streiff Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Round Top

    355 Rose Mayer Loop, La Grange, TX 78945
    • 174 Highland Trail, La Grange, TX 78945

      Est $702,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Highland Trail, La Grange, TX 78945

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2011
      174 Highland Trail, La Grange, TX 78945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janis Penick Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /10

    $159,500

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $79,353 per Acre

    115 Woodland Meadows Ln, La Grange, TX 78945

    Welcome to Woodland Meadows, a charming Country Community by Terry Ward. Lot 17, 115 Woodland Meadows Lane sits at 410’ in elevation. Its 2.01 acres has trees lining the back property boundary and multiple homesites. Nestled just minutes away from downtown La Grange and Round Top, this neighborhood offers homesites ranging from 2.0 to 6.3 acres, perfect for families seeking a peaceful retreat

    Emily Shaw Round Top Real Estate

    115 Woodland Meadows Ln, La Grange, TX 78945
  • 112 Kathleen Ave, La Grange, TX 78945

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    112 Kathleen Ave, La Grange, TX 78945

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $67,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Short All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    112 Kathleen Ave, La Grange, TX 78945
    • /30

      Est $1,111,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      1885 Piney Creek Rd, La Grange, TX 78945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1885 Piney Creek Rd, La Grange, TX 78945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Hillbolt Round Top Real Estate

  • /25

    $975,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,807 Sq Ft

    2645 Kallus Rd, La Grange, TX 78945

    Perched high overlooking land once considered to be named the capitol of Texas, views from this 11+ acres are second to none! Sellers began a restoration project & now this 3807 sq ft Lodge has a new metal roof, high ceilings, 4 bedrooms, & 3.5 custom-built bathrooms. The chef-inspired kitchen has plenty of room to eat-in or prepare meals to be served in the adjacent Great Room. There are front &

    Maxine Coppinger Centex Realty Services

    2645 Kallus Rd, La Grange, TX 78945
  • /29

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1117 S Madison St, La Grange, TX 78945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,917

    Last Listing Agent Lilla Blackburn Round Top Real Estate

    1117 S Madison St, La Grange, TX 78945
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Frances Rd, Plum, TX 78945

      Lot 4 Frances Rd, Plum, TX 78945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Northcutt Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /22

    $299,500

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $59,900 per Acre

    TBD W Panorama Dr, La Grange, TX 78945

    Discover the beauty and potential of this 5 acre property overlooking the bluff and the surrounding area. It offers the perfect setting to build your dream home.Imagine waking up to the views, open skies and charm of living your best rural life.Light restrictions do apply to preserve your property and your investment.Make your appointment today. This 5 acre tract is a rare find.

    Nadine Hufnall Round Top Real Estate

    TBD W Panorama Dr, La Grange, TX 78945
  • /12

    $599,901 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8787 Ohnheiser Kaase Rd, La Grange, TX 78945

    • Land
    • 26.06 Acres
    • $23,016 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Ann Taylor Diggs Real Estate

    8787 Ohnheiser Kaase Rd, La Grange, TX 78945
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Frances Rd, Plum, TX 78945

      Lot 3 Frances Rd, Plum, TX 78945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Viers Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /14

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    503 W Lower Line St Unit 87, La Grange, TX 78945

    Step into this charming 2020 manufactured home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfectly designed for comfortable living in La Grange, Texas. The thoughtfully planned 1, 216 square feet of living space offers an ideal layout for families or those seeking extra room to spread out. This well-maintained CMH Anniversary model showcases quality vinyl siding and attractive shingle

    Christy Watkins VMF Homes

    503 W Lower Line St Unit 87, La Grange, TX 78945
  • /12

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    0 N Farm To Market 609, La Grange, TX 78945

    • Land
    • 49.67 Acres
    • $9,060 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Carroll Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Round Top

    0 N Farm To Market 609, La Grange, TX 78945
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Frances Rd, Plum, TX 78945

      Lot 2 Frances Rd, Plum, TX 78945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

• /17

    $315,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    124 Broken Bow, La Grange, TX 78945

    Escape. Retreat. Your Weekend Lake Home Awaits. Nestled among tall pines and surrounded by nature, this charming two-story cabin overlooks serene Bradley Lake—one of seven private lakes in the Clear Lake Pines Subdivision. This 1,542 sq ft, three-bedroom, two-bath home features expansive wooden decks, a front porch, covered deck, and picture windows offering stunning lake and wooded views from

    Rhonda Hill Hart Land Real Estate

    124 Broken Bow, La Grange, TX 78945
    • 2439 Texas 159, La Grange, TX 78945

      Est $432,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      2439 Texas 159, La Grange, TX 78945

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2439 Texas 159, La Grange, TX 78945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Behrenger Hart Land Real Estate

  • /10

    $159,500

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $78,571 per Acre

    103 Woodland Meadows Ln, La Grange, TX 78945

    Welcome to Woodland Meadows, a charming Country Community by Terry Ward. Lot 19, 103 Woodland Meadows Lane sits at 410’ in elevation. Its 2.03 acres is densely wooded and lends to optimal seclusion. Nestled just minutes away from downtown La Grange and Round Top, this neighborhood offers homesites ranging from 2.0 to 6.3 acres, perfect for families seeking a peaceful retreat with room to grow. As

    Emily Shaw Round Top Real Estate

    103 Woodland Meadows Ln, La Grange, TX 78945
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      3033 Fritsche Rd, Winchester, TX 78945

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3033 Fritsche Rd, Winchester, TX 78945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Jameson Joe P. Jameson, Jr.

  • /11

    $168,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.56 Acres
    • $25,610 per Acre

    8038 Ohnheiser Kaase Rd, La Grange, TX 78945

    HARD TO FIND MINERALS & ROYALTIES convey with an acceptable offer! Would you like to own a little slice of country? Come build your home here! Rolling hills with views for miles! Currently under an ag exemption with hay production and cattle grazing. Owned minerals & royalties will convey with a full price offer. Rural water and electric in the area. Light Restrictions. Come watch the sunset to

    Jerri Ann Taylor Diggs Real Estate

    8038 Ohnheiser Kaase Rd, La Grange, TX 78945
    • Unlisted Address

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Jameson Hart Land Real Estate

  • /31

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    242 S Franklin St, La Grange, TX 78945

    Small town Americana Craftsman (circa 1930’s), easily walkable to downtown and surrounded by all the essentials of convenience. This home is solid and charming with many updates including: new windows, laminate flooring to complement the original hardwood long-leaf flooring, Kitchen updates of Quartz countertops and subway tiled backsplash, garage interior finishing touches/a canning kitchen with

    Deborah Behrenger Hart Land Real Estate

    242 S Franklin St, La Grange, TX 78945
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      7979 Farm To Market Road 155, La Grange, TX 78945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      7979 Farm To Market Road 155, La Grange, TX 78945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    1013 Park Prairie Rd, Fayetteville, TX 78940

    Set beneath a canopy of majestic oak and pecan trees just moments from the shores of Lake Fayette, 1013 Park Prairie Road is a rare blend of Texas heritage, relaxed luxury, and exceptional opportunity. Known locally as “The Old Park Lodge,” this iconic Fayette County property offers timeless character on 1.28 scenic acres just minutes from charming downtown Fayetteville and the renowned antique

    Lisa Mayer Round Top Real Estate

    1013 Park Prairie Rd, Fayetteville, TX 78940
    • 2439 State Highway 159, La Grange, TX 78945

      Est $432,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      2439 State Highway 159, La Grange, TX 78945

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1985
      2439 State Highway 159, La Grange, TX 78945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Behrenger Hart Land Real Estate

  • /17

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 3.16 Acres
    • $37,963 per Acre

    TBD Anders-Daniels Rd, La Grange, TX 78945

    This 3.161-acre property (per county tax records) is situated just off FM 2145 on Anders Daniels Road, offering a serene and private setting. The land is densely wooded, providing both seclusion and the perfect canvas to bring your vision to life. A Fayette County water line runs along the road, supplying water to neighboring homes, while a septic system will need to be installed. According to

    Paula Collins Hart Land Real Estate

    TBD Anders-Daniels Rd, La Grange, TX 78945
    • /8

      Est $276,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 S Overbay St, La Grange, TX 78945

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      214 S Overbay St, La Grange, TX 78945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayli Seitter Cedar Realty

  • /35

    $189,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    701 N Washington St, La Grange, TX 78945

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,764 square feet on a rare 0.45-acre lot on a quiet dead-end street. Priced well below nearby comparable sales, this property presents a standout opportunity for a buyer ready to add value through renovation. The home has solid bones and classic character, including original wood floors that are ready to be refinished. Cosmetic updates such as fresh

    Judah Ross Venture Partners R.E.

    701 N Washington St, La Grange, TX 78945