611

Recently Sold La Jolla, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $2,475,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    503 Rosemont St, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $2,520/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,438,143

    Last Listing Agent Sissy Nasri Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    503 Rosemont St, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /35

    $1,360,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2888 Torrey Pines Rd, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,644

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Prieto Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    2888 Torrey Pines Rd, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /21

    $589,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    415 Gravilla St Unit 21, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,583/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,740

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lozano Compass

    415 Gravilla St Unit 21, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /4

    $6,300,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    357 Coast Blvd S, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,692/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,862,567

    Last Listing Agent Greg Noonan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    357 Coast Blvd S, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /38

    $485,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    415 Gravilla St Unit 26, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 1 Bath
    • 388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,386

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Helm Coldwell Banker Realty

    415 Gravilla St Unit 26, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /2

    $4,800,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    8901 Nottingham Place, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,423/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,719,041

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Callaway Compass

    8901 Nottingham Place, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /2

    $2,914,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8965 Cliffridge Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,761/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,796,801

    Last Listing Agent Weston Clark Compass

    8965 Cliffridge Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    530 Westbourne St Unit 2, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,109,681

    Last Listing Agent Matt Greene Compass

    530 Westbourne St Unit 2, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • 2500 Torrey Pines Rd Unit 1101, La Jolla, CA 92037

    $1,995,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2500 Torrey Pines Rd Unit 1101, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,484/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,946,868

    Last Listing Agent Meg Lebastchi Compass

    2500 Torrey Pines Rd Unit 1101, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /33

    $3,350,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1211 W Muirlands Dr, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,605,607

    Last Listing Agent Vernon Youngdale Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1211 W Muirlands Dr, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • 5470 La Jolla Blvd Unit H102, La Jolla, CA 92037

    $2,100,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5470 La Jolla Blvd Unit H102, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,149/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,111,286

    Last Listing Agent Anca Savelio Allison James Estates & Homes

    5470 La Jolla Blvd Unit H102, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • 3206 Caminito Ameca, La Jolla, CA 92037

    $1,015,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3206 Caminito Ameca, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,825

    Last Listing Agent Amy Green Coastal Premier Properties

    3206 Caminito Ameca, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /37

    $1,365,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    935 Genter St Unit 306, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,123/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,372,747

    Last Listing Agent Christie Duguid Redfin Corporation

    935 Genter St Unit 306, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /52

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5370 La Jolla Blvd Unit 305B, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $819/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,229

    Last Listing Agent Dennis DeSouza eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    5370 La Jolla Blvd Unit 305B, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /38

    $2,400,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1659 Calle Candela, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,443,853

    Last Listing Agent Dina Wessell Real Broker

    1659 Calle Candela, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • 5655 Beaumont Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037

    $3,200,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5655 Beaumont Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,504/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,155,152

    Last Listing Agent Steve Haskins Bonita Capital Realty, Inc.

    5655 Beaumont Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • 6011 Vista de la Mesa, La Jolla, CA 92037

    $5,850,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6011 Vista de la Mesa, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,709/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,355,542

    Last Listing Agent David Deisinger Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    6011 Vista de la Mesa, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • 7339 Draper Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037

    $2,535,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7339 Draper Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,248/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,563,378

    Last Listing Agent Ramtin Dad Coldwell Banker West

    7339 Draper Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /8

    $1,370,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    7991 Caminito Del Cid, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,901

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tovey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    7991 Caminito Del Cid, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /37

    $1,836,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8402 Sugarman Dr, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,153,398

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kent Keller Williams Realty LaJolla

    8402 Sugarman Dr, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • 2045 Lowry Place, La Jolla, CA 92037

    $5,800,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2045 Lowry Place, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,875/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,751,660

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Waltman Compass

    2045 Lowry Place, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /33

    $2,660,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1201 Via Barranca, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,188/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,855,214

1201 Via Barranca, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /25

    $1,265,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8662 Villa la Jolla Dr Unit 1, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,065/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,893

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rutherford Torrey Grove Real Estate

    8662 Villa la Jolla Dr Unit 1, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /14

    $2,250,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1014 Coast Blvd S, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,045,214

    Last Listing Agent John Shannon Solace Realty, Inc.

    1014 Coast Blvd S, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /24

    $968,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    525 Marine St Unit 3, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,015/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,877

    Last Listing Agent Pan Guo Sunny Day Realty

    525 Marine St Unit 3, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • 637 Arenas St, La Jolla, CA 92037

    $3,450,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    637 Arenas St, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,393/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,463,254

    Last Listing Agent Annie Foreman Realty Concepts, Ltd.

    637 Arenas St, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /54

    $750,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3288 Via Marin Unit 53, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $901/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,654

    Last Listing Agent Noah Grassi Compass

    3288 Via Marin Unit 53, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /24

    $854,250 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6455 La Jolla Blvd Unit 206, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,405

    Last Listing Agent Erika Borunda Compass

    6455 La Jolla Blvd Unit 206, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /29

    $1,750,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    8040 Girard Ave Unit 6, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,654/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,713,574

    Last Listing Agent James Schultz Coldwell Banker Realty

    8040 Girard Ave Unit 6, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • 2025 Caminito el Canario, La Jolla, CA 92037

    $3,300,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2025 Caminito el Canario, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,240/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,264,963

    Last Listing Agent Drew Nelson Willis Allen Real Estate

    2025 Caminito el Canario, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /33

    $4,500,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7344 Olivetas Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $1,729/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McNally Compass

    7344 Olivetas Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /32

    $799,999 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8585 Via Mallorca Unit 32, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $701/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,123

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cane Keller Williams La Jolla

    8585 Via Mallorca Unit 32, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /62

    $2,100,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1205 Park Row, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,979/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,092,051

    Last Listing Agent Colby Peck Premier Realty Associates

    1205 Park Row, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /2

    $5,000,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    464 Prospect St Unit 206, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,536/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Lotzof Compass

    464 Prospect St Unit 206, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /66

    $5,700,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7520 Hillside Dr, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,619/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,590,347

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Whitney Billionaires Row

    7520 Hillside Dr, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /42

    $675,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4165 Executive Dr Unit F208, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $884/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,056

    Last Listing Agent Min Sun Sun & Company Inc

    4165 Executive Dr Unit F208, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /2

    $22,250,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    7076 Neptune Place, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $6,696/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $11,171,649

    Last Listing Agent Robert Brown Fantastik Realty

    7076 Neptune Place, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /21

    $642,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8528 Via Mallorca Unit B, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $930/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,830

8528 Via Mallorca Unit B, La Jolla, CA 92037
  • /33

    $3,350,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    746 Bonair St, San Diego, CA 92037

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,155/SF

    Last Listing Agent Malena Suarez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    746 Bonair St, San Diego, CA 92037
  • 2163 Caminito San Martin, La Jolla, CA 92037

    $1,675,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2163 Caminito San Martin, La Jolla, CA 92037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $857/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,669,158

    Last Listing Agent Betty Toroyan-Tashakorian eXp Realty of Southern CA

    2163 Caminito San Martin, La Jolla, CA 92037

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home