10,917

La Marque, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $299,320 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    735 Red Mulberry St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,029

    Last Listing Agent Joe Rothchild Keller Williams Signature

    735 Red Mulberry St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /22

      Est $215,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      3129 Taylor St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3129 Taylor St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carpenter Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC

  • /27

    $257,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    1305 Blue Moon Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! READY IN APRIL! The Azalea plan This modern 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built by M/I Homes is for sale. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen has sleek countertops, modern appliances, and ample cabinet space. The 1,491 sq. ft. single-story home has 3 bedrooms, including an owner's bedroom, an en-suite bathroom, a

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    1305 Blue Moon Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /17

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    904 Stubbs St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,221

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Beardslee Gulf Coast Dream Team

    904 Stubbs St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /50

      Est $195,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Melody Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1301 Melody Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Steely eXp Realty LLC

  • /14

    $285,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    Sanpiper Plan at Ambrose - Smart Series, La Marque, TX 77568

    The Sanpiper offers the perfect blend of open-concept living and private retreat spaces across 2 thoughtfully designed floors. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,100 square feet, this home is built for both everyday living and memorable gatherings.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5022 Perennial Ln Unit 37998133, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /44

    $281,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1325 Blue Moon Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,333

    M/I Homes Ambrose - Smart Series

    1325 Blue Moon Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /28

      Est $471,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 N Sandpiper St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      25 N Sandpiper St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Mcdermott Shane F. McDermott, Broker

  • /20

    $306,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1085 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! READY IN MAY! Meet the Moscoso. 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms at 1,840 square ft. This open-concept floorplan showcases a dreamy kitchen with an island, and walk-in pantry, and opens to the dining room. The secondary bedrooms share access to the hall bathroom. A massive walk-in closet and sloped ceiling make this owner's retreat the perfect oasis to relax and unwind after a

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    1085 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /25

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1019 Spruce St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,896

    Last Listing Agent Ava Resnick Foundations Realty

    1019 Spruce St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /41

      Est $392,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 N Omega St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      15 N Omega St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 196 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Pinson UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /16

    $312,240

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,579+ Sq Ft

    Armstrong Plan at Ambrose - Smart Series, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome to the Armstrong floorplan by M/I Homes. This 2-story home plan is part of our Smart Series and features 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms as standard, with the option to adapt up to 6 bedrooms & 4.5 bathrooms. This plan can reach up to 2,656 sqft, making it an excellent choice for growing families who value space, quality, style and affordability.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5022 Perennial Ln Unit 36472876, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /37

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    12614 Grand Haven Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,349

    Last Listing Agent Monica Foster eXp Realty, LLC

    12614 Grand Haven Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /7

      Est $108,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Ross St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      503 Ross St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Monford Pelican Realty

  • /19

    $312,990

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    14113 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    READY IN JUNE! The Desoto Floorplan, awaits a stunning single-story home that will take your breath away. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, and a den this home is perfect for families looking for a comfortable and cozy living space. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a bright and open floor plan that is ideal for hosting friends and family. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    14113 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /6

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2807 S Houston Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,462

    Last Listing Agent Cody Scurlock Keller Williams Summit

    2807 S Houston Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /13

      Est $149,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Nashby St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1507 Nashby St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $343,990

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    14010 Bay Crest Ct, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome home to the stunning Colby floor plan by D.R. Horton. This spacious new construction one-story homes offers a huge primary bedroom, an ensuite with four bedrooms total, three full baths, a separate formal dining room, and two-car garage. Open-concept design with gourmet kitchen offers built-in stainless-steel appliances, quartz countertops, 42" cabinets, Butler's pantry and large walk-in

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    14010 Bay Crest Ct, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /37

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4958 Perennial Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,137

    M/I Homes Ambrose - Smart Series

    4958 Perennial Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /32

      Est $279,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Longridge Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      109 Longridge Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Guyton UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /24

    $260,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    828 Grassy Knoll Trail, La Marque, TX 77568

    Newly renovated open-concept floor plan featuring soaring ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. A private study/home office with glass doors is ideally located at the front of the home. Enjoy formal dining and 2" faux wood blinds throughout. The spacious kitchen opens to the family room and includes a breakfast bar, window seating, and plenty of natural light. Bright breakfast area

    Osahenrhunmw Edoimioya eXp Realty LLC

    828 Grassy Knoll Trail, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /15

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    128 Mustang Stampede Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,479

    Last Listing Agent Bea Flores Sovereign Real Estate Grp

    128 Mustang Stampede Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /15

      Est $171,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Amato St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      724 Amato St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer Corcoran Genesis

  • /24

    $277,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Moscoso Plan at Ambrose - Smart Series, La Marque, TX 77568

    The Moscoso, one of our newest floorplans, is an alluring single-story home that boasts around 1,830 square feet, and features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5022 Perennial Ln Unit 36463264, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /34

    $321,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3617 Moraine Lake Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    3617 Moraine Lake Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /19

      Est $197,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      2810 Magnolia Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2810 Magnolia Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCormick Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

  • /14

    $310,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    Esparanza Plan at Ambrose - Smart Series, La Marque, TX 77568

    This single-story home offers open spaces, smart design, and flexible options to fit your lifestyle. From the welcoming great room to the private owner’s suite, the Esperanza makes everyday living feel effortless and inviting.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5022 Perennial Ln Unit 38140177, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /29

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1506 W Crockett St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,128

    Last Listing Agent Karen Seale Etheredge Real Estate

    1506 W Crockett St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /33

      Est $247,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Richards Courts, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5 Richards Courts, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lindenau Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /19

    $291,400

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    13714 Seneca Lake Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    Make your appointment to tour this 2020 from Adams Homes in Lago Mar! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has a study, vinyl plank flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, shaker style cabinets, granite countertops and so much more. Come and make this home yours and enjoy the Crystal Lagoon for the summer!

    Jessica Perez Adams Homes Realty INC

    13714 Seneca Lake Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /49

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    13616 Ballast Green Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,000

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Galatas eXp Realty LLC

    13616 Ballast Green Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /27

      Est $192,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      1827 Oleander Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1827 Oleander Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Craniotis Redfin Corporation

  • /9

    $292,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    HAMPTON - 50's Plan at Trails at Woodhaven Lakes - Trails at Woodhaven, La Marque, TX 77568

    The Hampton two-story home is an open-concept floor plan featuring the primary suite privately situated on the first floor, while the secondary bedrooms are on the second floor. The gourmet island kitchen overlooks the great room and the dining room, creating a spacious entertaining area. And the upstairs gameroom offers a secondary entertainment space for the home. This plan offers the option of

    Century Communities Builder
    635 Woodhaven Lks Dr Unit 38418707, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /46

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2710 Meadow Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,115

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Giamfortone Reward Realty

    2710 Meadow Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /26

      Est $155,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      1708 Austin St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1708 Austin St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Petterson UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /15

    $289,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    1077 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    The Dawson is a beautifully crafted single-story home plan offering 1,485 to 1,589 square feet of functional living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient 2-car garage. Designed with an open-concept layout ideal for entertaining, the Dawson’s family and dining room boast towering ceilings, creating a bright, inviting atmosphere. For those who need a bit more

    M/I Homes Builder
    1077 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /21

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1825 Thompson St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,261

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Malveaux Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1825 Thompson St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /29

      Est $143,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Lilac St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      710 Lilac St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Petterson UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /17

    $288,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    228 Shoshone Ridge Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    Spacious four-bedroom home in Painted Meadows, located in the Santa Fe School District. The primary suite is conveniently situated on the main floor. The inviting layout features soaring ceilings in the living room and a second family room upstairs, surrounded by three additional bedrooms. The kitchen offers plenty of counter space, a breakfast nook, and opens directly to the main living

    Thomas Lung SKW Realty

    228 Shoshone Ridge Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /44

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4950 Perennial Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,840

    M/I Homes Ambrose - Smart Series

    4950 Perennial Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home