11,067

Homes in ZIP Code 91941

Section Image
  • /75

    $1,395,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    4605 Mayapan Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Hidden in the rolling hills of eastern Mt Helix, this secluded single-story retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort and timeless charm. Step into a warm and inviting home filled with character and charm featuring wood beam ceilings, cozy fireplaces, a large functional kitchen and space for everyday living or entertaining. Set on a spacious, park-like lot, this home showcases true

    Cynthia Kellems Coldwell Banker West

    4605 Mayapan Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /50

    $11,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,681 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4260 Eastridge Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    SHORT-, MID- & LONG-TERM FURNISHED RENTAL — Stunning View Estate with Pool & Game Room Panoramic ocean, city, and sunset views define this remarkable single-story hilltop estate in La Mesa. Formerly owned by a celebrity, this expansive 5,600+ sq ft home offers 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and unforgettable west-facing views from most rooms. Ideal for large families or two families traveling together,

    Clint Worland The Worland Group

    4260 Eastridge Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /24

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10764 Challenge Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $655/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,108

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tucci Melissa Goldstein Tucci

    10764 Challenge Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • 2 Comanche Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Comanche Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      2 Comanche Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Michelson Siemienowski & Associates

  • /5

    $1,437,990

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    7760 La Mesa Summit Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Phase 3- Lot 25 New Construction Detached home in La Mesa. 3,100 sq. ft. Plan 2 in the Summit Estates Community. Move-in ready by spring 2026 and upgraded with over $21K in options. Buyer to personalize the home from electrical, interior finishes, countertops and flooring. 5Be/4.5Ba/2-car garage. Multi-gen suite with kitchenette for extended family. Solar is included and is owned, not leased. Go

    Michael Sabourin The Cove Realty Group

    7760 La Mesa Summit Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /13

    $2,240 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • SUMMER SPECIAL: 1 Month Free-Open Floor Plan - 2BR/1BA

    4436 Rosebud Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941

    MOVE-IN Special 1 Month FREE of rent with approved credit (625 minimum credit score required by all applicants)*Fill your Fridge or Fill your Tank!!! Call for details on our special offer! This lovely, gated community is just minutes away from the quaint downtown La Mesa Village. You're sure to enjoy the diverse dining spots and boutique shops that line the street. Only Minutes to

    4436 Rosebud Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /40

    $1,721,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4359 Date Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,727,383

    Last Listing Agent John Lieber New Leaf Realty

    4359 Date Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • 4530-32 4th St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Est $992,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      4530-32 4th St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4530-32 4th St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $753/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Adams Coldwell Banker West

  • /66

    $1,250,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    10018 Resmar Place, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Stunning Mt. Helix residence tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. This long-time family home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a downstairs bedroom with a full bath. Thoughtfully remodeled throughout, it features upgraded bathrooms, an updated kitchen, generous storage, and inviting living spaces. The serene backyard includes mature fruit trees, a sparkling pool, and plenty of room

    Hannah Kuhami Zeal Property Group

    10018 Resmar Place, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /40

    $5,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4258 Summit Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views from this beautifully upgraded single-level home perched atop Summit Drive! This move-in ready 3BR/2.25BA residence offers approx. 1,585 sq ft with a full-length private viewing deck—perfect for sunrises, mountain vistas, and evening city lights from nearly every room. Designed for easy living, this NO STAIRS home features an open layout with walls of glass

    Matt Roth MATT ROTH

    4258 Summit Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /31

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3943 Nereis Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,257

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cunningham ROA California Inc

    3943 Nereis Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      6919 6923 Waite, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6919 6923 Waite, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $540/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $953,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ayesha Kleinjan Greenflash Realty Inc.

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft

    9350 Golondrina Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Welcome to 9350 Golondrina Dr — a spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home in the highly desirable La Mesa community. Thoughtfully maintained and brimming with natural light, this home offers approximately 2,766 sq?ft of comfortable living space — ideal for growing families, professionals, or anyone seeking room to thrive. Inside, you’ll find a flowing open-concept layout

    Jay Montenegro Montenegro Group Real Estate

    9350 Golondrina Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /17

    $2,690 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • 1/2 Off 1st Month's Rent!!Renovated La Mesa Village 2BR/2BA Condo

    8150 Lemon Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

    1/2 Off 1st Months Rent!! Move In Special on approved credit of 625 or better.*Fill your Fridge or Fill your Tank!!! Call for details on our special offer! Newly renovated unit on 2nd floor located in La Mesa Village!!!!Lots of natural Light and in situated in a Secured ComplexWalking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment just minutes from your home.This

    8150 Lemon Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /40

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3845 Sacramento Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,283

    Last Listing Agent Jason Coleman Jag Real Estate Lifestyle

    3845 Sacramento Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      8284 High St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8284 High St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $623/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Grandy eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /75

    $1,327,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft

    5030 Alzeda Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Timeless single-story living in this 1960s ranch home, featuring an open layout, solid construction, & seamless indoor-outdoor flow. This home offers privacy as you enter through the automatic gate to covered parking & a welcoming entry walk. As you approach the front door, you pass the courtyard with pool, tiled slide/water feature, and large covered patio area. The mid-century modern charm

    Jason Kardos Mt. Helix Lifestyles R.E. Serv

    5030 Alzeda Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11015 Dutton Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Move-in Ready Studio Apartment with private bath and private entrance. Use of kitchen facilities in the main home as well as use of the gorgeous backyard. Washer and dryer usage. Private parking next to your private entrance. This home offers tranquility and privacy for the student, teacher or person looking for a stress free environment of 400 square feet of bliss.

    Lorelei Nielsen Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    11015 Dutton Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /70

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    10660 Snyder Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,454

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bushree Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    10660 Snyder Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /67

      Est $1,510,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4390 Bellflower Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4390 Bellflower Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Webster Webster Realty Group

  • /2

    $1,329,999

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    3925 Rojo Tierra Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941

    New Construction in the Heart of La Mesa – 9 Home Community Discover a rare opportunity to own brand-new construction in the heart of La Mesa. This exclusive community features nine thoughtfully designed homes across three distinct floor plans, all offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of modern living space. Each home is built with comfort, efficiency, and style in

    Michael Alves Michael Alves

    3925 Rojo Tierra Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /13

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 484 Sq Ft
    • Charming 1bdr duplex with private yard and garage!

    4358 Rosebud Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Ask about our Move-In Special! $500 discount off first month rent with approved credit. This cottage-style duplex comes with a large privately enclosed yard with room for your small pet and some space to enjoy the outdoors. The original hardwood floors extend throughout most of the home with vinyl floors in the bathroom and kitchen. Dual paned windows and ceiling fans keep you comfortable

    4358 Rosebud Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /75

    $1,299,888

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4511 Taft Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,842

    Last Listing Agent Dana Vo Cali-Land

    4511 Taft Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /2

      Est $1,224,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      8861-63 Lemon Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8861-63 Lemon Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000

      Last Listing Agent Scott Schimpf Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $1,369,999

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    3865 Rojo Tierra Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941

Michael Alves Michael Alves

    3865 Rojo Tierra Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /12

    $2,190 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Month FREE!! Gated Community - Spacious 2 bdrm unit in La Mesa

    4442 Rosebud Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941

    1 Month FREE Rent on verified income and credit! Call for details!*Fill your Fridge or Fill your Tank!!! Call for details on our special offer! Non-Smoking, No Vaping/E-Cigarettes Property!**Photos of similar unit This lovely, gated community is just minutes away from the quaint downtown La Mesa Village. You're sure to enjoy the diverse dining spots and boutique

    4442 Rosebud Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /49

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7923 Cinthia St, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,954

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Brown eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    7923 Cinthia St, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      8244 High St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8244 High St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $603/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,300
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /56

    $1,369,000

    $80K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    4742 Mount Helix Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    A Once-in-a-Generation Mount Helix Estate with Commanding Ocean Views Offered for the first time since its completion in 1974, this irreplaceable legacy residence crowns the prestigious hills of Mount Helix — a setting where panoramic, unobstructed views stretch west to the Pacific and sweep across the northern and eastern horizons. Privately perched on an expansive half-acre, this custom-built

    Dara Shields TXR Homes, Inc.

    4742 Mount Helix Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /18

    $4,695 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • 5Br 2Ba single Family Home

    4782 Garfield St, La Mesa, CA 91941

    This home is in a Family Friendly Neighborhood. Light and Bright, Clean and Comfortable!Close to everything, Shopping, Grossmont Center is real close, Restaurants, Schools, also not far to freeway entrance to 8, 94 & 125, just minutes to Downtown & all of San Diego County.Amenities* Laminate Floors* Eat in kitchen* Gas Stove* Dishwasher* Formal Dinning Room with

    4782 Garfield St, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • 4312 Parks Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $663,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4312 Parks Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,149

    Last Listing Agent Tristin Stokes Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    4312 Parks Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      8250 High St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8250 High St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $605/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $778,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

• /72

    $1,275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    10635 Queen Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Embrace the feel of a Laguna Beach–inspired treehouse retreat in this exceptional Mount Helix hillside home, where breathtaking views, terraced grounds, and seamless indoor-outdoor living create a truly special setting. Includes pool, solar and studio residence for extended family or rental income with private entrance.Beautifully designed multi-tiered landscaping with winding pathways and

    Denise McFarland Premiere Real Estate

    10635 Queen Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /15

    $3,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8806 Madison Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

    *** Tesla Solar Roof and Battery Back-up***MASSIVE SAVINGS*** Low Maintenance turfed rear yard, pavers, built in BBQ and hot tub!Hurry in to see this Amazing home nestled in the gentle hills of La Mesa. Freshly updated interior, newer dual paned vinyl windows, refinished original wood floors. This home shines from top to bottom. Home also has central air and heating. $300

    8806 Madison Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • 3885 King St, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $664,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3885 King St, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,552

    Last Listing Agent Marci McKown Century 21 Affiliated

    3885 King St, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      8252 High St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8252 High St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $564/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

• /24

    $1,299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    4303 Sheldon Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Sweeping blue water ocean views from Mexico to La Jolla define this newly renovated 3 Bed, 2 Bath hillside residence. Designed for coastal view living, the home features all new windows framing endless sunsets, a redwood facade, and three outdoor terraces including a private deck off the primary suite. You are welcomed into the home with warm oak flooring flowing seamlessly into the open concept

    Shane Skelly Left Coast Realtors Inc

    4303 Sheldon Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /36

    $4,595 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9260 Mesa Vista Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

    4595.00Dogs OKCats OKPets Ok (Breed Restrictions Apply)NoYesDeposit: $4595.00 **On Approved Credit**Wonderful 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home located in a great Mount Helix neighborhood! This unique property is set up like a duplex.The first floor features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a full kitchen, a stackable washer/dryer, and a mini-split A/C unit, with

    9260 Mesa Vista Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • 4251 Nabal Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $1,110,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4251 Nabal Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,915

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Aceves BuySDHouses

    4251 Nabal Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      8264 High St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8264 High St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $641/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $653,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home