12,046

Homes in ZIP Code 91942

Section Image
  • /36

    $595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    5710 Baltimore Dr Unit 433, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Upper-level condo in the highly desirable Lake Park community of La Mesa, featuring beautiful Lake Murray views from the living room, bedroom, and private balcony. This third-floor unit offers a spacious layout with a large living area, two full bathrooms, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet—ideal for buyers looking to update and customize. Enjoy resort-style living with exceptional

    Athena Dinh Dinhomes & Associates

    5710 Baltimore Dr Unit 433, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /21

    $5,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Lake Murray View Home with Expansive Outdoor Living - Available Now!

    6138 Laport St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Rare opportunity to make a spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home overlooking Lake Murray your own. Homes in this location seldom come available, making this a truly unique chance to enjoy peaceful lake views and exceptional outdoor living in a highly desirable setting.Designed for both comfort and lifestyle, this home offers multiple outdoor spaces perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and taking

    6138 Laport St, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 4350 68th St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $960,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4350 68th St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,338

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Parkes Coldwell Banker West

    4350 68th St, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • 7705 El Cajon Blvd Unit 6, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Est $596,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      7705 El Cajon Blvd Unit 6, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7705 El Cajon Blvd Unit 6, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Loren Sanchez Finest City Homes

  • /27

    $800,000

    $65K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    6070 Odessa Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Nice home w/ Jaw-drop views!! Sturdy Mid-Century home that is perfectly situated on the "VIEW" side of the street. You'll notice the gleaming hard-wood floors upon entering. Updated kitchen has newer cabinets and Corian solid surface counters. Professionally landscaped yard has an "EXTRA" portion down below... Perfect for gardening, a view deck or play yard. Hobby enthusiast will enjoy the

    Scott Schimpf Keller Williams Realty

    6070 Odessa Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /33

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6120 Amaya Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,244

    Last Listing Agent Jefi Moultrie Keller Williams Realty

    6120 Amaya Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • 7705 El Cajon Blvd Unit 12, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Est $593,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      7705 El Cajon Blvd Unit 12, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7705 El Cajon Blvd Unit 12, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanda Fernandes Palisade Realty, Inc

  • /46

    $1,250,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft

    5300 Tufts St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Highly flexible 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom fully upgraded smart home designed to perform as both a high-income investment or a spacious multi-generational residence. Currently generating over $10,000 per month in rental income, the property can be delivered either vacant or with tenants in place, giving buyers maximum flexibility depending on their goals. The home features two master suites, with a

    Nancy Bellamy BuySDHouses

    5300 Tufts St, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 4740 Normandie Place, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $876,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4740 Normandie Place, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,511

    Last Listing Agent Lili Patch Select Living Realty Group

    4740 Normandie Place, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • /39

      Est $788,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      8710 Van Horn St, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8710 Van Horn St, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $669/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Sanchez Coldwell Banker West

  • /21

    $480,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft

    5350 Baltimore Dr Unit 22, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Relax in this quiet remodeled top floor condo and luxurious master suite. The pirmary suite was re-configured to feature a decadent bathroom and a custom closet. Spacious 2nd bedroom and updated 2nd bath. This home has central air & heat plus ceiling fans in both bedrooms. Centrally located near SDSU, freeways, downtown, shopping

    Julie Chang Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    5350 Baltimore Dr Unit 22, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 4791 Zelda Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $880,530

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4791 Zelda Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,948

    Last Listing Agent Rupi Azrot LISTLEAN

    4791 Zelda Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • /39

      Est $581,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      7745 El Cajon Blvd Unit 4, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7745 El Cajon Blvd Unit 4, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Marel Dugan Compass

  • /20

    $925,000

    $26K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    4716 Parks Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Beautifully remodeled from top to bottom! This 3BR/2BA home offers 1,584-sqft with a large primary suite, formal living room, and separate family room open to the designer kitchen. Upgrades include a newer roof, brand-new HVAC and ductwork, updated copper plumbing, updated electric, new bathrooms, luxury plank flooring, new stucco siding, fresh interior/exterior paint, and brand-new appliances.

    Amanda Matti LPT Realty, Inc.

    4716 Parks Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 7506 Parkway Dr Unit 104, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7506 Parkway Dr Unit 104, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,870

    Last Listing Agent Cryssie Moreno Waterhouse International Real Estate

    7506 Parkway Dr Unit 104, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • 5525 Shasta Ln Unit 206, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Est $527,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      5525 Shasta Ln Unit 206, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5525 Shasta Ln Unit 206, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kwasny Compass

  • /19

    $1,139,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    9645 Jimzel Rd, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Welcome to this completely remodeled spacious home that pairs fresh, modern finishes with the charm of Fletcher Hills. Set on a quiet street with an oversized lot and expansive views of the local mountains. Inside, you will find 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a show stopping two sided fireplace. The home boasts a kitchen island with waterfall edges, custom kitchen cabinets, new stainless steel

    Carolyn Ford Check Inc.

    9645 Jimzel Rd, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 4349 Yale Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4349 Yale Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $870/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,497

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Pyjar Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    4349 Yale Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • 5525 Shasta Ln Unit 103, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Est $545,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      5525 Shasta Ln Unit 103, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5525 Shasta Ln Unit 103, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawne Loveday Coldwell Banker West

  • /45

    $650,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    4790 70th St Unit 6, La Mesa, CA 91942

    VA APPROVED! Move-in ready remodeled townhome in La Mesa with 2-car garage, additional parking, and a large private patio. Inside, the home features luxury vinyl flooring, solid wood kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and beautifully renovated bathrooms with custom glass shower enclosures. Major improvements include updated plumbing, a new water heater,

    Heather Rynearson Compass

    4790 70th St Unit 6, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /29

    $572,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7725 El Cajon Blvd Unit 7, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,177

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Lam HomeSmart Realty West

    7725 El Cajon Blvd Unit 7, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • /28

      Est $488,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      4847 Parks Ave Unit 24, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4847 Parks Ave Unit 24, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,999
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Gutierrez eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /17

    $170,000

    Pending
    • Land

    Lot 48 Guava, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Great in fill lot close to everything in a well established neighborhood. Freeway close and shopping. Drop down to highway 8 and go to the beach or pick up other freeways close by. [Supplement]: Great in fill lot close to everything in a well established neighborhood. Freeway close and shopping. Drop down to highway 8 and go to the beach or pick up other freeways close by.

    John Pavin Green Valley Realty

    Lot 48 Guava, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7500 Parkway Dr Unit 306, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,645

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lama Residence Eighteen Inc.

    7500 Parkway Dr Unit 306, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • /23

      Est $466,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      4847 Parks Ave Unit 32, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4847 Parks Ave Unit 32, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Addie Jacobs Rise Realty

  • /56

    $11,750,000

    • 51 Beds
    • 51 Baths
    • 31,854 Sq Ft

    5055 73rd St, San Diego, CA 92115

    We are pleased to present The Molokai Apartments, a 39-unit multifamily community located at 5055 73rd Street in San Diego. Situated in the vibrant College East neighborhood, the property benefits from its prime location just off Interstate 8, providing convenient access to Downtown San Diego, San Diego State University, and a wide range of nearby retail and dining options, including College

    Austin Huffman Marcus & Millichap

    5055 73rd St, San Diego, CA 92115
  • 8000 University Ave Unit 209, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8000 University Ave Unit 209, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,194

    Last Listing Agent Nathanael Leaana eXp Realty of Southern Calif.

    8000 University Ave Unit 209, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • 4847 Parks Ave Unit 14, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Est $427,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      4847 Parks Ave Unit 14, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4847 Parks Ave Unit 14, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $665/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Norcutt Cripe EZE REALTY

  • /24

    $574,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    5700 Baltimore Dr Unit 16, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Just steps from the scenic Lake Murray trails, this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is a standout you won’t want to miss! Located in the highly sought-after Lake Park community, residents enjoy an impressive lineup of amenities including 5 swimming pools, 4 spas, tennis and basketball courts, fitness and billiards rooms, and beautifully maintained 24-acre park-like grounds with lush landscaping, ponds,

    Brian Richard Professional Realty Services

    5700 Baltimore Dr Unit 16, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /3

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5430 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catrina Russell Coldwell Banker West

    5430 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • /23

      Est $441,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      4847 Parks Ave Unit 13, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4847 Parks Ave Unit 13, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $665/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolynn Howard eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /22

    $739,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    4650 Jessie Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Perched high on a hill in desirable La Mesa, 4650 Jessie Ave offers beautiful mountain and city views, creating a peaceful retreat with incredible upside potential. This cosmetic fixer presents a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers looking to build equity or investors seeking their next project. The property features an impressive 100-foot driveway ideal for RV or boat parking adding both

    Mark Powell Discovery Property Group Inc

    4650 Jessie Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 4720 Jessie Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $1,005,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4720 Jessie Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,801

    Last Listing Agent Afroditi Krozos Real Broker

    4720 Jessie Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • /29

      Est $979,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      4681 Parks Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4681 Parks Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Schulte San Diego Home Sales

  • /38

    $439,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft

    5710 Baltimore Dr Unit 429, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Price reduction! One of the premier units in Lake Park, offering stunning views of Lake Murray from both the main living area and bedroom. This beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath home features just over 600 square feet of light-filled living space. The private balcony serves as a seamless extension of the home—perfect for enjoying cool breezes, morning coffee, or

    Michael Willis Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    5710 Baltimore Dr Unit 429, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 5805 Nagel St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5805 Nagel St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $707/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,044

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Panish Soledad Estates

    5805 Nagel St, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • /62

      Est $959,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      7020 Neri Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7020 Neri Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catrina Russell Coldwell Banker West

  • /33

    $1,175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    7284 W Point Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in the highly sought-after University Park North neighborhood of La Mesa. This 1928 home blends classic charm with modern comfort across 2,281 sq ft of fully permitted living space. A timeless blue exterior and welcoming front porch lead into a light-filled living room featuring a picture window with a built-in seat, detailed moldings, and recessed

    Ever Eternity Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7284 W Point Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /42

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7595 Saranac Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $814/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,144

    Last Listing Agent Charles Tiano C EDWARD & CO.

    7595 Saranac Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • 8055 El Capitan Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Est $856,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      8055 El Capitan Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8055 El Capitan Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Van Boxtel Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home