331

Recently Sold Homes in 91942

Section Image
  • /3

    $550,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5430 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catrina Russell Coldwell Banker West

    5430 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 4720 Jessie Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $1,005,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    4720 Jessie Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,938

    Last Listing Agent Afroditi Krozos Real Broker

    4720 Jessie Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 5805 Nagel St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $775,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5805 Nagel St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $707/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,233

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Panish Soledad Estates

    5805 Nagel St, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 7750 Ropalt St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $1,060,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    7750 Ropalt St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,362

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Walker RE/MAX Connections

    7750 Ropalt St, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /42

    $1,250,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7595 Saranac Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $814/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,082

    Last Listing Agent Charles Tiano C EDWARD & CO.

    7595 Saranac Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /29

    $825,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4848 Cypress St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,024/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,788

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Stotz Tracey Stotz, Broker

    4848 Cypress St, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 5631 Lake Park Way Unit 2, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $516,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5631 Lake Park Way Unit 2, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,656

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON GREENE Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty

    5631 Lake Park Way Unit 2, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 5441 Pennsylvania Ln, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $1,103,501 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5441 Pennsylvania Ln, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,867

    Last Listing Agent Laurie MacDonald Coldwell Banker West

    5441 Pennsylvania Ln, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /63

    $599,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4900 Rosehedge Dr Unit 210, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,470

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Flynn South Coast Commercial, Inc.

    4900 Rosehedge Dr Unit 210, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /24

    $515,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5350 Baltimore Dr Unit 20, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,900

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Griesi Redfin Corporation

    5350 Baltimore Dr Unit 20, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /47

    $1,445,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5040 Colina Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,814

    Last Listing Agent Mia Newton eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    5040 Colina Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 5450 Kiowa Dr Unit 39, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $751,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5450 Kiowa Dr Unit 39, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,887

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Bailey Coldwell Banker West

    5450 Kiowa Dr Unit 39, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /30

    $395,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4849 Williamsburg Ln Unit 262, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,018

    Last Listing Agent Alice Greliak Compass

    4849 Williamsburg Ln Unit 262, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 7936 Anders Cir, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $1,059,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7936 Anders Cir, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,983

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Caddell Compass

    7936 Anders Cir, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /32

    $670,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4241 70th St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,725

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Discher eXp Realty of California, Inc

    4241 70th St, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /28

    $949,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4444 68th St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,473

    Last Listing Agent Christian van't Vile Coldwell Banker West

    4444 68th St, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 5712 Baltimore Dr Unit 468, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $372,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5712 Baltimore Dr Unit 468, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,293

    Last Listing Agent David Long Coldwell Banker Realty

    5712 Baltimore Dr Unit 468, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /43

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9401 Broadmoor Place, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,422

    Last Listing Agent Liz Pereda LPT Realty,Inc

    9401 Broadmoor Place, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 7495 Oakland Rd Unit 18, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $188,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7495 Oakland Rd Unit 18, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Alzaro Pellego Inc

    7495 Oakland Rd Unit 18, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 5366 Lake Murray Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $605,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5366 Lake Murray Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,186

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Vega ROA California Inc

    5366 Lake Murray Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /19

    $815,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4591 68th St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $959/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,356

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lothian eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    4591 68th St, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /14

    $590,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5353 Aztec Dr Unit 15, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,334

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Pernicano Pernicano Realty and Management Company

    5353 Aztec Dr Unit 15, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /42

    $1,238,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8420 Dallas St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,132

    Last Listing Agent Twana Rasoul Compass

    8420 Dallas St, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /41

    $1,069,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6934 Ohio Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,429

    Last Listing Agent Liz Pereda LPT Realty,Inc

    6934 Ohio Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    8220 Vincetta Dr Unit 26, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,652

    Last Listing Agent LJ Woodard One Percent Listing Group, Inc

    8220 Vincetta Dr Unit 26, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 9110 Brier Rd, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $1,340,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9110 Brier Rd, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,451

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rogers Coldwell Banker West

    9110 Brier Rd, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /22

    $930,000 Sold Jan 31, 2026

    6140 Horton Dr Unit 42, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,096

    Last Listing Agent Austin Huffman Marcus & Millichap

    6140 Horton Dr Unit 42, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 7661 University Ave Unit 103, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $790,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7661 University Ave Unit 103, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,776

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tamborski Keller Williams Realty

    7661 University Ave Unit 103, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /25

    $690,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7365 Cornell Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,479

    Last Listing Agent Evan Himfar Coldwell Banker Realty

    7365 Cornell Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 5319 Wheaton St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $1,250,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5319 Wheaton St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,731

    Last Listing Agent David Calhoun Real Broker

    5319 Wheaton St, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /26

    $775,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6195 Blain Place, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $912/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,534

    Last Listing Agent Laila Coucouroux Laila Coucouroux

    6195 Blain Place, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /2

    $601,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7329 W Point Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,868

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Melingonis LPT Realty,Inc

    7329 W Point Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /2

    $716,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    7821 Cimarron Ln, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $933/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,506

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Yescas Coldwell Banker Realty

    7821 Cimarron Ln, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 5712 Baltimore Dr Unit 471, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $390,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5712 Baltimore Dr Unit 471, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,675

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bottrell eXp Realty Greater Los Angeles

    5712 Baltimore Dr Unit 471, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /35

    $614,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7130 Colony Rd, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,126

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Miller RE/MAX Connections

    7130 Colony Rd, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 4625 68th St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $775,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4625 68th St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,779

    Last Listing Agent Laurie MacDonald Coldwell Banker West

    4625 68th St, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /41

    $980,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5374 Wellesley St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,848

    Last Listing Agent Jude Wesner Jouglet Coldwell Banker Realty

    5374 Wellesley St, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /19

    $860,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6800 Colorado Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,844

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Neighbor Coldwell Banker West

    6800 Colorado Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /41

    $875,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4344 Yale Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,353

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bertell Whelan Properties

    4344 Yale Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 4701 Date Ave Unit 108, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $587,280 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4701 Date Ave Unit 108, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,886

    Last Listing Agent Jim O'Donnell United Real Estate San Diego

    4701 Date Ave Unit 108, La Mesa, CA 91942

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home