22,762

La Mesa, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 6040 Manon St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $890,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6040 Manon St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,465

    Last Listing Agent Betty Toroyan-Tashakorian eXp Realty of Southern CA

    6040 Manon St, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • /42

      Est $1,248,035 Not Listed For Sale

      4175 Nabal Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4175 Nabal Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hayley Taylor Chris Beason Realty

  • /11

    $1,976,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,622 Sq Ft

    9902 Heavenly Way, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Perched behind a gated entrance in the scenic hills of Mount Helix, this expansive approximately 4,622 sq ft estate presents a rare opportunity to own a property with both historical significance and exceptional potential. Originally built for prominent San Diego figure C. Arnholt Smith, the residence reflects a distinctive architectural style and level of craftsmanship inspired by the iconic

    Scott Norberg Vylla Home, Inc.

    9902 Heavenly Way, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • 10509 Challenge Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $1,300,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10509 Challenge Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,406,699

    Last Listing Agent Brent Edwards Brent The Broker

    10509 Challenge Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      4645 Palm Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 6,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4645 Palm Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $387/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Comer Eric D. Comer, Broker

  • /42

    $899,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    2679 Ferdinand Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    PRICE CORRECTION! Welcome to this fabulous home in Fletcher Hills! Located on a large lot at the end of a cul-de-sac, this property has an open floor plan with brand new vinyl floors and carpeting and plenty of bright natural light throughout. The large family kitchen is perfect for entertaining while enjoying your guests in the open living space. The large backyard is ideal for parties or simply

    John Summerfruit Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    2679 Ferdinand Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 4404 Vista Way, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $1,110,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4404 Vista Way, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,875

    Last Listing Agent Frank Karako LPT Realty, Inc.

    4404 Vista Way, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      8685 Mellmanor Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8685 Mellmanor Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $350/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Torregiani San Diego's Finest RE GroupInc

  • /69

    $1,629,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft

    4557 Mayapan Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Offered in the desirable Mount Helix area, this distinctive 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence blends timeless character with thoughtful updates and exciting potential. The home lives primarily as a single-level with one private upstairs suite—ideal for guests, extended family, or a quiet retreat. The property is ready to enjoy while still offering room to personalize and add value over time. Inside,

    John Selby Compass

    4557 Mayapan Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /9

    $865,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8741 Crockett St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,134

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Ibanez The Greenhouse Group Inc

    8741 Crockett St, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      4214 Harbinson Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 5,020 Sq Ft
      4214 Harbinson Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $366/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,835,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Wright MD Real Estate, Inc

  • /60

    $839,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    3580 Trophy Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home in La Mesa’s desirable Brookside neighborhood! Just minutes to La Mesa Village—enjoy Oktoberfest, Farmers Market, dining, and more. This turnkey home features an open-concept layout, designer finishes, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops & stainless steel appliances, and energy-efficient upgrades throughout. Spacious primary suite offers a private

    Mitchell Lopez Real Broker

    3580 Trophy Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /42

    $1,085,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9514 Tropico Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,987

    Last Listing Agent Lee Shaprut Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    9514 Tropico Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • 4376 Rosebud Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Not Listed For Sale

      4376 Rosebud Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 10 Beds
      • 7,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4376 Rosebud Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Brophy Flying Dog Enterprises Inc

  • /3

    $999,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    7105 Amherst St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Investment opportunity. One home with 3 additional units on large parcel. Space for additional development pending local approval. Currently bringing in a monthly gross income of $6,000. This property is situated on a lot that is more than 13,000 sq/ft. Main house is a 3 bedroom/1 bathroom, one unit that is 2 bed/1 bath and two units that are 1 bed/1 bath. New roof and fresh paint. If you're

    Pedro Gomez Porta Real Estate Services

    7105 Amherst St, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /16

    $930,000 Sold Jan 31, 2026

    6130 Horton Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,846

    Last Listing Agent Austin Huffman Marcus & Millichap

    6130 Horton Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      8050 Fairview Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8050 Fairview Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,535,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenica Martin Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

  • /38

    $2,499,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,161 Sq Ft

    10535 Fuerte Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    FIRST TIME ON THE MARKET! This mid-century modern tour de force is the result of a unique collaboration between client, architect (Sim Bruce Richards) and artists (James Hubbell and Rhoda LeBlanc Lopez). This cedar and glass beauty engages its 1.09-acre parcel through expanses of glass in every room. Whether relaxing poolside or entertaining guests indoors, the home frames views of the eastern

    Keith York Agents of Architecture

    10535 Fuerte Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /31

    $1,035,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8530 Rockledge Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,998

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Kaiser Coldwell Banker West

    8530 Rockledge Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • 4610 Maple Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Not Listed For Sale

      4610 Maple Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 5,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4610 Maple Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $324/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevan Mcdougal Enduring Real Estate

  • /46

    $1,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    4516 Date Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Be part of the vibe of La Mesa Village! Located on Historic Date Avenue, this mid-century modern home, with an open plan design, brings the outdoors in. Windows, French doors, and original hardwood floors fill the space with a tree-house like feel and expand to views of the Village and Mt. Helix. Entertain outdoors on a generously sized front porch, view deck, and patio equipped with an outdoor

    Jennifer Sobetzer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4516 Date Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • 6206 Falmouth Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $1,052,750 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6206 Falmouth Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,226

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lopez Compass

    6206 Falmouth Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      7201 Amherst St, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7201 Amherst St, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $650/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Riley City Line Mortgage & Realty

  • /9

    $5,900,000

    • 14 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 18,048 Sq Ft

    8870-78 La Mesa Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942

    We proudly present 8870-78 La Mesa Blvd, part of the Fite Plaza / Bel Arms ensemble, a fully leased, income-producing, mixed-use property with immediate cash flow, and significant value-add or redevelopment upside. The asset combines a 5-tenant retail building (11,120 SF) with a 10-unit apartment complex, all on 0.86 acres in one of East County’s most accessible and desirable locations. The

    Aaron Marcusmillichap Colliers International

    8870-78 La Mesa Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /35

    $895,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7446 Ohio Place, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,791

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Krause Century 21 Affiliated

    7446 Ohio Place, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      9500 Ridgecrest Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      9500 Ridgecrest Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $570/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,015,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Nelson Woods Real Estate Services Inc

  • /37

    $800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    7113 Purdue Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Welcome to this delightful La Mesa property featuring a 3-bedroom, 1-bath main home with LARGE family room perched on an elevated and private lot. Situated in the Academy Heights neighborhood on a generous 7,500 sq. ft. lot, this property offers plenty of living and entertaining space with an inviting pool. Roof, HVAC and garage door opener were replaced a year ago! Features include central air

    Dave Hastings Keller Williams La Jolla

    7113 Purdue Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /19

    $710,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5025 Crestland Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,467

    Last Listing Agent Jean Kaiser LPT Realty,Inc

    5025 Crestland Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /31

      Est $627,607 Not Listed For Sale

      7745 El Cajon Blvd Unit 1, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7745 El Cajon Blvd Unit 1, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Taylor Compass

  • /20

    $499,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft

    4475 Dale Ave Unit 218, La Mesa, CA 91941

    SPOTLESS, TURN-KEY, MOVE-IN CONDITION! FRESHLY RENOVATED CONDO WITH NEW LAMINATE WOOD FLOORS, NEW KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTERS, NEW INTERIOR PAINT NEW BATHROOMS WITH REFINISHED TUBS, NEW DOOR HANDLES AND KNOBS. UNIT FEATURES WASHER AND DRYER HOOKUPS! WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED! ALSO FEATURES BALCONY WITH A SLIDING GLASS DOOR, HIGH BASEBOARDS, NEW WINDOW COVERS, MASTER BEDROOM HAS A WALK-IN CLOSET.

    Russell Walker Keller Williams Realty

    4475 Dale Ave Unit 218, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /73

    $1,500,020 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10167 Grandview Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,033,921

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pasas Pasas Properties

    10167 Grandview Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • 4524 Palm Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Est $659,852 Not Listed For Sale

      4524 Palm Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4524 Palm Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $815/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Peraza Finest City Homes

  • /50

    $1,776,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft

    9345 Monona Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Your chance to own a rare Edward Fickett home with PERMITTED one bedroom cabana! Set on a prime corner lot along palm tree lined streets, this property was designed by renowned mid-century modern architect, Edward Fickett, and welcomes you home with a grand porte-cochere and foyer. The main residence, cabana, and landscaping were remodeled this year with special attention to preserve the vision

    Connie Danielson Coldwell Banker West

    9345 Monona Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 4029 Carpenter Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $1,165,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4029 Carpenter Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,908

    Last Listing Agent Louie Ortiz Real Broker

    4029 Carpenter Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /40

      Est $467,629 Not Listed For Sale

      4475 Dale Ave Unit 219, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4475 Dale Ave Unit 219, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $518/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonni Glaser LPT Realty,Inc

  • /60

    $445,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft

    5700 Baltimore Dr Unit 230, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Enjoy views of trees & ponds with fountains from this stunning unit. Beautifully remodeled with bamboo wood flooring, state of the art open kitchen, newer cabinets, solid quartz countertops, newer appls and sink. Kitchen thoughtfully designed with plenty of storage including multiple drawers inside the cabinets for your culinary needs. Spacious bedroom with bamboo flooring & sliding door to

    Sharon Schultz Century 21 Affiliated

    5700 Baltimore Dr Unit 230, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 8450 Dallas St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $875,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8450 Dallas St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $863/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,211

    Last Listing Agent Deborah See eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    8450 Dallas St, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      7495 Oakland Rd Unit 32, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7495 Oakland Rd Unit 32, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,750
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nitzel HomeSmart Realty West

  • /2

    $1,379,999 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    3870 Rojo Tierra Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941

    New Construction in the Heart of La Mesa – 9 Home Community Discover a rare opportunity to own brand-new construction in the heart of La Mesa. This exclusive community features nine thoughtfully designed homes across three distinct floor plans, all offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of modern living space. Each home is built with comfort, efficiency, and style in

    Michael Alves Michael Alves

    3870 Rojo Tierra Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /28

    $1,191,780 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4336 Lomo Del Sur, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,924

    Last Listing Agent Shelly O Neil LPT Realty,Inc

    4336 Lomo Del Sur, La Mesa, CA 91941

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home