22,764

La Mesa, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    5799 Amarillo Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Rare Opportunity! Two lots, two separate parcel numbers! This beautifully renovated home sits on a 6,500 sq ft lot and is sold together with an additional 6,000+ sq ft flat lot — each with its own APN — giving you exceptional potential to build a second home, add multiple ADUs, or create a private compound. This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,615 sq ft with a big open-concept living

    Clayton Connolly eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    5799 Amarillo Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /35

    Starting at $2,874 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5120 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

    FiftyOne Baltimore at the Crossroads is a uniquely designed, sustainable, smoke-free community located within The Crossroads Shopping Center in La Mesa. These one- and two-bedroom apartment homes offer upscale designs, including luxury plank flooring, modern kitchens with quartz countertops, energy-efficient stainless steel appliances, an in-home washer and dryer, and spectacular views. Steps

    FiftyOne Baltimore at the Crossroads

    (619) 932-4765

    5120 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /51

    $905,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7195 Macquarie St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $898/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,627

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Acosta Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    7195 Macquarie St, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • 0 Comanche Dr Unit PTP2406429, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Comanche Dr Unit PTP2406429, La Mesa, CA 91942

      0 Comanche Dr Unit PTP2406429, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Michelson Siemienowski & Associates

  • /48

    $1,500,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft

    9357 Golondrina Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Calling all families with teens and kids!! This is the perfect home for you!!Tucked away in one of Mount Helix’s most secluded and desirable neighborhoods, this beautifully remodeled home offers a rare blend of luxury, comfort, and versatility—ideal for multi-generational living or hosting long-term guests. The chef’s kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring dual refrigerators,

    HEATHER DAVISON EXP REALTY OF SOUTHERN CA. INC

    9357 Golondrina Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /35

    Starting at $3,091 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    7353 El Cajon Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Trio Townhomes has three locations at the center of modern conveniences, shopping & entertainment. With spacious floor plans to fit your everyday needs, we offer two-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath multi-level townhomes featuring direct access garages. If you want the flexibility and convenience of working where you live, Trio Townhomes provides dynamic live + workspaces that bring together the home

    Trio Townhomes

    (619) 704-7696

    7353 El Cajon Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 10942 Sunray Place, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $1,299,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10942 Sunray Place, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,381

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Santos Willis Allen Real Estate

    10942 Sunray Place, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /8

      Est $529,786 Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Baltimore Dr Unit 36, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5700 Baltimore Dr Unit 36, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Chang AMERIWAY REALTY

  • /39

    $499,999 Open Sat 11AM - 3PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    7000 Saranac St Unit 29, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offering 936 sqft of comfortable living in the heart of La Mesa. This inviting unit features a functional layout with abundant natural light, spacious bedrooms, and a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a well-kept community with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major freeways. Located near Grossmont

    Carlos Elizondo ShoppingSDHouses

    7000 Saranac St Unit 29, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /26

    Starting at $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4747-4751 Jessie Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Discover The Pointe, nestled in La Mesa in a community that offers convenient access to all that San Diego has to offer. Immerse yourself in the vibrant local scene of weekly farmers markets and renown local festivals. Effortless shopping is provided by convenient access to Costco and Grossmont Center. Step inside your newly renovated home featuring stainless-steel appliances and quartz

    THE POINTE - JUST RENOVATED! Luxurious Community, W/D In Unit

    (619) 639-4322

    4747-4751 Jessie Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /26

    $622,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7715 Saranac Place Unit 8, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,838

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Carter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    7715 Saranac Place Unit 8, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      3718-20 Riviera Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3718-20 Riviera Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $694/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Hyatt Coldwell Banker West

  • /30

    $490,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    5708 Baltimore Dr Unit 402, La Mesa, CA 91942

    2 Bed/1 Bath +Den, Third Floor Condo with Lake Views at Lake Park Condominiums. Single story condo at the Lake Park Condo complex centrally located in La Mesa...just minutes to shopping, dining and freeway access. This condo is a spacious unit, with floor to ceiling windows in the living room offering partial views of Lake Murray. There is carpet and tile flooring. The kitchen appliances are an

    David L Allaband MTM Property Management &Real

    5708 Baltimore Dr Unit 402, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /20

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7491 Collins Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Welcome to Elan Mesa Lofts, where comfort and convenience enhance your lifestyle. Our studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments in La Mesa, CA, feature everything you need to live comfortably in a place that feels like home as soon as you walk through the door. Get a taste of the thriving neighborhood that surrounds you with easy access to a range of restaurants, parks, entertainment, and exciting

    Elan Mesa Lofts

    (619) 648-3424

    7491 Collins Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 3355 Par Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $784,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3355 Par Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,253

    Last Listing Agent Eric Vaca Finest City Homes

    3355 Par Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 La Presa Ave Lot 17 E Unit 17, La Mesa, CA 91977

      0 La Presa Ave Lot 17 E Unit 17, La Mesa, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Rieder Real Broker

  • /66

    $1,250,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    10018 Resmar Place, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Stunning Mt. Helix residence tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. This long-time family home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a downstairs bedroom with a full bath. Thoughtfully remodeled throughout, it features upgraded bathrooms, an updated kitchen, generous storage, and inviting living spaces. The serene backyard includes mature fruit trees, a sparkling pool, and plenty of room

    Hannah Kuhami Zeal Property Group

    10018 Resmar Place, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /14

    Starting at $1,725 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3743-3753 Fairway Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Settle into effortless La Mesa living at Valle at Fairway, where comfort and convenience come together in a beautifully updated community. Enjoy amenities such as a sparkling pool, gated access, BBQ and picnic areas, a peaceful garden style courtyard, onsite laundry, and assigned off street parking. Inside each home, features include stainless steel appliances, full size refrigerator, gas range,

    Valle at Fairway

    (619) 547-1960

    3743-3753 Fairway Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /48

    $985,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    7633 El Paso St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,747

    Last Listing Agent Claudette Cooper RE/MAX City Real Estate

    7633 El Paso St, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • 3662 Avocado Village Ct Unit 40, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Est $528,156 Not Listed For Sale

      3662 Avocado Village Ct Unit 40, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3662 Avocado Village Ct Unit 40, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $550/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margit Tesar Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /16

    $499,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    7940 University Ave Unit 14, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom townhome in a gated La Mesa community! Features include an open floor plan, upgraded kitchen, in unit laundry, and central AC. Enjoy community pool and convenient access to shopping, dining, and freeways. Great opportunity in La Mesa!

    Daniel Velarde RE/MAX Tidal

    7940 University Ave Unit 14, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /21

    Starting at $1,875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    6985 Waite Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Modern La Mesa Living – Updated 1 & 2 Bedroom Apartments at Tierra Del ReyDiscover Tierra Del Rey Apartments in La Mesa, where updated one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartment homes combine modern finishes with everyday convenience.Inside your home, enjoy stylish quartz countertops, sleek appliances, and hard-surface flooring. Dual-pane windows and in-wall A/C keep you comfortable

    Tierra Del Rey

    (619) 489-9471

    6985 Waite Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /22

    $509,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4800 Williamsburg Ln Unit 228, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,807

    Last Listing Agent Joan Selby Compass

    4800 Williamsburg Ln Unit 228, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • 2 Comanche Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Comanche Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      2 Comanche Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

• /40

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft

    9350 Golondrina Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Welcome to 9350 Golondrina Dr — a spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home in the highly desirable La Mesa community. Thoughtfully maintained and brimming with natural light, this home offers approximately 2,766 sq?ft of comfortable living space — ideal for growing families, professionals, or anyone seeking room to thrive. Inside, you’ll find a flowing open-concept layout

    Jay Montenegro Montenegro Group Real Estate

    9350 Golondrina Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /20

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5639 Jackson Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

    The Ridge on Jackson is a quiet 45-unit gated community located in La Mesa, CA. Conveniently located near Grossmont Shopping Center, Sharp Hospital and Grossmont Transit Station. The property includes a pool, patio decks with BBQ's, covered/uncovered parking spaces and on-site laundry facilities.

    The Ridge on Jackson Apartments

    (619) 966-3932

    5639 Jackson Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 4693 71st St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    $800,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4693 71st St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,039/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,573

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Vance Waypoint Realty Group

    4693 71st St, La Mesa, CA 91942
    • 4530-32 4th St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Est $995,194 Not Listed For Sale

      4530-32 4th St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4530-32 4th St, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $753/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Adams Coldwell Banker West

  • /42

    $1,199,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft

    4525 Avocado Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Opportunity in La Mesa! Situated on a 14,300 sq ft lot, gracefully set back from the street on an elevated lot offers a serene and private setting. This property features a 3 bed, 2 bath main home with bright living spaces and functional layout. Attached ADU includes 2 beds, 1 bath, full kitchen, and private balcony, generating $2,350/month. New flooring and paint throughout, move in ready.

    Anita Reynolds Coldwell Banker Realty

    4525 Avocado Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /20

    Starting at $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7272 Saranac St, La Mesa, CA 91942

    La Cuesta is located San Diego, California in the La Mesa Area! Near Shopping, dining and entertainment. We have all the comforts of home including pool, air conditioning, covered parking, fully equipped kitchens, freeway close. Near public transportation and much more. La Cuesta is the perfect place to call home.*Income must be three times the amount of the rent gross income. Sorry we do not

    La Cuesta

    (866) 290-6002

    7272 Saranac St, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • 3855 Carbo Ct, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $1,168,400 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3855 Carbo Ct, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,262

    Last Listing Agent Keaton English Acropolis Enterprise

    3855 Carbo Ct, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /29

      Est $486,861 Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Baltimore Dr Unit 113, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5700 Baltimore Dr Unit 113, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Mason Redfin Corporation

  • /52

    $1,149,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    7231 Blackton Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Charming updated 1948 single-story home in desirable Vista La Mesa w/ profitable legal detached ADU! Upgrades include New Central HVAC in Main home, Mini-Split in ADU, LVP Flooring throughout, Fresh Two-Tone Paint, Turf Backyard on a 9,800 Sqft lot, Cedar Privacy Fence, New Driveway w/ Upgraded Drainage, Rubber Mulch Landscaping & more. ADU rents for $3,000/mo MTM; and earned ~$90K on Airbnb over

    Loren Uber Uberco

    7231 Blackton Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /19

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5365-5465 Marengo Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Villa Knolls is a beautifully landscaped apartment community in the city of La Mesa. You'll never grow tired of the serene California ambiance! Conveniently located at 5365 Marengo Avenue, this is the perfect place to call home in La Mesa. The contemporary & spacious interiors feature modern kitchens, two-bedroom suites with walk-in closets, spacious one-bedroom suites, and studio apartment homes

    Villa Knolls Apartments

    (619) 514-2697

    5365-5465 Marengo Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /31

    $935,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3834 Polaris Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,462

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rocha The Agency

    3834 Polaris Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Baltimore Dr Unit 182, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5700 Baltimore Dr Unit 182, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $574/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Vann Keller Williams Realty

  • /72

    $1,275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    10635 Queen Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941

    Embrace the feel of a Laguna Beach–inspired treehouse retreat in this exceptional Mount Helix hillside home, where breathtaking views, terraced grounds, and seamless indoor-outdoor living create a truly special setting. Includes pool, solar and studio residence for extended family or rental income with private entrance.Beautifully designed multi-tiered landscaping with winding pathways and

    Denise McFarland Premiere Real Estate

    10635 Queen Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • /20

    Starting at $2,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5333 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

    Welcome home to Heatherwood Apartments, where comfort, convenience, and California charm come together in the heart of La Mesa. Ideally located at 5333 Baltimore Dr, our beautifully maintained community offers spacious 1- and 2-bedroom apartment homes with open-concept layouts, modern finishes, and abundant natural light.Each apartment features wood-style flooring, fully equipped kitchens

    Heatherwood Apartmements

    (619) 439-0297

    5333 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
  • /24

    $650,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10764 Challenge Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $655/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,427

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tucci Melissa Goldstein Tucci

    10764 Challenge Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /32

      Est $904,682 Not Listed For Sale

      6080-82 Horton Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6080-82 Horton Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $635/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Hill SD County Realty, Inc

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home