586

Recently Sold Homes in 46350

Section Image
  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    421 Kenwood St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,287

    Last Listing Agent Gene Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

    421 Kenwood St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /26

    $148,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    513 Niles St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,856

    Last Listing Agent Annette McIntyre Realty Executives Premier

    513 Niles St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /13

    $369,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6445 W Shiva Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,935

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kohler Century 21 Circle

    6445 W Shiva Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /4

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    17 Elm Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $3,909,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Konieczny REMAX County Wide 1st

    17 Elm Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /2

    $174,250

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1812 Monroe St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,998

    Last Listing Agent Marina Klein Blackrock Real Estate Services

    1812 Monroe St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    909 Plain St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,226

    Last Listing Agent Erica Miller Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    909 Plain St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /2

    $204,991

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3612 Malvern Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH Brokerage IN, LLC

    3612 Malvern Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    705 Pennsylvania Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,001

    Last Listing Agent Rita Beaty Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    705 Pennsylvania Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /17

    $72,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    310 Planett St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,017

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lloyd Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    310 Planett St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    707 Luke Dr, Westville, IN 46391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,093

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Carullo Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    707 Luke Dr, Westville, IN 46391
  • /23

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    905 Division St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,957

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Ritter-Banic Banic Real Estate & Appraisal

    905 Division St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2524 S 350 W, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,999

    Last Listing Agent Rita Beaty Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    2524 S 350 W, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    511 E Jefferson Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,221

    Last Listing Agent Kate Basham St. Joseph Realty Group

    511 E Jefferson Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2183 W Oak St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,766

    Last Listing Agent Laura Konieczny REMAX County Wide 1st

    2183 W Oak St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /46

    $589,995

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1611 W Kama Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,559

    Last Listing Agent Laura Konieczny REMAX County Wide 1st

    1611 W Kama Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7701 N Fail Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,576

    Last Listing Agent Ashlan Siford MTM Realty Group

    7701 N Fail Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /103

    $316,450

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4257 N Michael Place, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,355

    Last Listing Agent Pat Mathews-Janasiak Blackrock Real Estate Services

    4257 N Michael Place, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    701 Ridge St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1849

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,863

    Last Listing Agent Kristiana Hamilton Keller Williams Infinity

    701 Ridge St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /24

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    423 Outlook Cove Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,012

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gaff White Hat Realty Group, LLC

    423 Outlook Cove Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 09, 2025

    5861 W Skyline Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 11 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,934

    Last Listing Agent Heather Williamson Listing Leaders Northwest

    5861 W Skyline Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /7

    $79,600

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    207 E 9th St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,641

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Sunn Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    207 E 9th St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /2

    $363,750

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    1611 W Kama Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,559

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Sunn Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    1611 W Kama Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /14

    $264,100

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6 Victoria Cir, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,313

    Last Listing Agent Amy Blind Pine Lake Realty

    6 Victoria Cir, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /23

    $179,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    501 C St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,021

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Kaser MASTERSON & ASSOC., INC.

    501 C St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    210 Whispering Blvd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,571

    Last Listing Agent Laura Konieczny REMAX County Wide 1st

    210 Whispering Blvd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /29

    $364,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3223 N Briar Leaf Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,145

3223 N Briar Leaf Ct, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /10

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2261 W Joliet Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,572

    Last Listing Agent Traci Gaddis Blackrock Real Estate Services

    2261 W Joliet Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2944 N Strawberry Ln, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,953

    Last Listing Agent Laura Konieczny REMAX County Wide 1st

    2944 N Strawberry Ln, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    612 Clement St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,312

    Last Listing Agent Charles Vanderstelt Listing Leaders

    612 Clement St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /40

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3611 W Waverly Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,652

    Last Listing Agent Daren Huber Coldwell Banker Realty

    3611 W Waverly Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /25

    $293,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2028 Michigan Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,620

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Slaven Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    2028 Michigan Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    204 W 12th St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Blind Pine Lake Realty

    204 W 12th St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /19

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    334 Grayson Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,417

334 Grayson Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /23

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    955 W 200 N, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,018

    Last Listing Agent Laura Konieczny REMAX County Wide 1st

    955 W 200 N, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /17

    $103,250

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    509 Philadelphia St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,385

    Last Listing Agent Verna McAlister McColly Real Estate

    509 Philadelphia St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    916 Ohio St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,814

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Holm-Pinks @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    916 Ohio St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /27

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    104 Hedge Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,365

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Ake Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    104 Hedge Ct, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    216 Garden St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,216

    Last Listing Agent Caylie Barras Brokerworks Group

    216 Garden St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /42

    $251,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    208 Greenwood Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,732

    Last Listing Agent Bryon Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

    208 Greenwood Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /20

    $314,888

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4217 E 400 S, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,957

    Last Listing Agent Amy Blind Pine Lake Realty

    4217 E 400 S, La Porte, IN 46350

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home