14,330

La Porte, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $92,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    705 S 2nd St Unit 705, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,779

    Last Listing Agent Betty Benton UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    705 S 2nd St Unit 705, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /21

      Est $216,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Roseberry Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3115 Roseberry Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson JLA Realty

  • /24

    $280,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    5626 Stone Creek Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    Beautiful home on corner lot, Backyard Access with extra Driveway for RV/Boat with sewer hookup & 30 AMP Electrical Service for RV , Ceramic Tile flooring throughout the home, Tiled Back splash in Kitchen, Recent Interior Paint, Breakfast Bar, Corner Fireplace with Gas Logs, Spacious Living Room with High Ceilings, 50 Gallon Water Heater, Double Pane Windows, AC/Heating replaced 2024, Electrical

    Jaye Murphy Michael Murphy Properties

    5626 Stone Creek Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /49

    $389,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2287 Vanessa Cay Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,481

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Alvarez KJ Platinum Properties LLC

    2287 Vanessa Cay Ln, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /34

      Est $236,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Cammy Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2111 Cammy Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Dimas Realty Of America, LLC

  • /23

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    322 S Carroll St, La Porte, TX 77571

    Don't miss this cute 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with a single-car garage located in the heart of La Porte! Enjoy a fenced backyard with a cozy patio area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Just a short walk to the nearby park and minutes from downtown La Porte, where you can stroll down Main Street and explore charming shops and local restaurants. Conveniently located near schools, churches,

    Brenda Wagner Virginia Malone Realty

    322 S Carroll St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /27

    $329,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    10937 Graywood Ct, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,817

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Simon Brent Allen Properties

    10937 Graywood Ct, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /20

      Est $211,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      8415 Lazy Brook Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8415 Lazy Brook Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

  • /42

    $449,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft

    212 N Forrest Ave, La Porte, TX 77571

    Welcome to Coastal Luxury living at its best! Floor to ceiling remodeled Sylvan Beach beach house with bay views and just a block from the BEACH. This home is move-in ready. Completed renovation Dec 2025, this home offers luxurious open concept Modern Coastal design and endless upgraded finishes and features. Some of the features are Open Concept, large outdoor patio over garage with bay views,

    Karie Tiner Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    212 N Forrest Ave, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /24

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    203 Dwire Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,738

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Rodriguez The Agency Team

    203 Dwire Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /20

      Est $241,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      10127 Rocky Hollow Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10127 Rocky Hollow Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Castillo Vive Realty LLC

  • /29

    $450,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    410 S Carroll St, La Porte, TX 77571

    This charming three-story Victorian home, situated on a spacious half-acre lot, perfectly blends vintage character with modern convenience. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a buffet bar, and stainless-steel appliances, ideal for cooking and entertaining. The private primary suite features a hidden bathroom and a balcony, while most bedrooms include ensuite baths. The third-floor guest

    Marta Peralta Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    410 S Carroll St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /15

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    320 Spencer Landing E, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,498

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Simien Simien Properties

    320 Spencer Landing E, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /38

      Est $201,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      8702 Lazy Brook Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8702 Lazy Brook Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gissell Maldonado ST Realty

  • /16

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 7,074 Sq Ft
    • $1,016,010 per Acre

    6 Pine Bluff St, La Porte, TX 77571

    This prime piece of property is ready for you to build your bay bungalow! Boasting beautiful waterfront views with direct access to the bay, this lot features peaceful seclusion from the hustle and bustle. Laid-back coastal lifestyle awaits as you explore the delicious local restaurants and seafood markets. Only a short drive to Galveston Island and the Kemah Boardwalk but also quick and easy

    Kelly Mooney Yates San Jacinto Properties

    6 Pine Bluff St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /49

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    619 Shadylawn St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,230

    Last Listing Agent Cody Scurlock Keller Williams Summit

    619 Shadylawn St, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /22

      Est $190,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      8514 Fairbrook Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8514 Fairbrook Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Domenic Santilli Capital Trust Realty

  • /45

    $320,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    10822 Spruce Dr S, La Porte, TX 77571

    Step into this welcoming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the established Fairmont Park East community of La Porte. Offering over 2,400 sq ft, this home features a thoughtfully designed layout with a first-floor primary suite, providing a private retreat complete with an ensuite bath and walk-in closet. The main level showcases spacious living and dining areas, along with a well-appointed kitchen

    Samantha Villarreal eXp Realty LLC

    10822 Spruce Dr S, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /19

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    405 Shadylawn St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,077

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ramirez HomeSmart

    405 Shadylawn St, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /23

      Est $245,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      10015 Rustic Gate Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10015 Rustic Gate Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ramirez M.J.R. Real Estate

  • /31

    $228,850

    • Land
    • 29,529 Sq Ft
    • $337,587 per Acre

    2 Shore Acres Cir, La Porte, TX 77571

    Welcome home to Shoreacres, a quiet small town situated on upper Galveston Bay. This homesite is over 1/2 an acre and boasts a beautiful view of the water! Seller had the property appraised and is selling it at the appraised value. Shoreacres is a golf-cart community boasting a private pier and boat ramp (just across the street), the historic Houston Yacht Club and three public parks. This site

    Kathy Blaha HomeSmart

    2 Shore Acres Cir, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /50

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3014 Bayou Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,560

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Williams Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    3014 Bayou Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /20

      Est $202,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      3811 Somerton Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3811 Somerton Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Nolan Inc Realty

  • /37

    $649,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    10913 N P St, La Porte, TX 77571

    SPACIOUS HOME ON 2.5 ACRE TRECT - DETACHED GARAGE - LARGE 30X60 WORKSHOP - SMALL BARN/STABLE AREA - PLENTY OF ROOM FOR HORSES OR FARM ANIMALS

    Andy Rolf Rolf, Realtors

    10913 N P St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /30

    $235,200 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1370 Mixander Way, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Skeele Bayway Homes

    1370 Mixander Way, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /23

      Est $271,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      10002 Quiet Hill Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      10002 Quiet Hill Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Reyes AEA Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $139,500

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $119,058 per Acre

    3411 E Bayou Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    Perfect lot to build your custom dream home with a waterfront view. NO HOA! This lot is a few minutes from Sylvan Beach, Houston Yacht Club, and Kemah Boardwalk. This lot is ready for you! Swing by now!

    Brianna Moreno Realty Of America, LLC

    3411 E Bayou Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /25

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    601 Briar Creek Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,467

    Last Listing Agent Michele Jacobs Michele Jacobs Realty Group

    601 Briar Creek Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /35

      Est $236,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      9806 Rocky Hollow Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9806 Rocky Hollow Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 274 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Marcum San Jacinto Properties

  • /25

    $219,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    702 S Nugent St, La Porte, TX 77571

    Renovated Home Just Steps from the Water! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home plus flex spaces offers incredible versatility and modern style in the heart of La Porte. Located just one block from the water and within walking distance to Sylvan Beach Park, this home blends coastal charm with everyday convenience.Completely renovated with city permits and just passed inspection,

    audra diggs Ivy Partners

    702 S Nugent St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /50

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    9807 Shell Rock Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,200

    Last Listing Agent Rita Zarghami NEXTHOME Premier Homes Realty

    9807 Shell Rock Rd, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /15

      Est $308,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Oak Leaf St, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      807 Oak Leaf St, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Williams Real Estate Options of Texas

  • /28

    $268,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    10838 Spruce Dr S, La Porte, TX 77571

    Excellent location! This home is in a well established neighborhood, in a great school district! This two story home has the primary bedroom downstairs with a en-suite bathroom with tub and shower separated. The family room is huge with an open floor plan that can be viewed from the kitchen for the family gatherings! Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms and a nice game room - so much space! The

    Cindy Gonzalez Sapphire Homes Realty

    10838 Spruce Dr S, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /7

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    302 Dr Martin Luther King jr Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,839

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Garcia Diego Vive Realty LLC

    302 Dr Martin Luther King jr Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /50

      Est $294,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Cherry Ct, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      308 Cherry Ct, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gift Duffield UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /42

    $845,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    2015 Crescent Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    Perfect 3 story getaway loft located right on Galveston Bay and in a small secluded subdivision. Renovated in 2025 per seller. Open loft with three bedrooms, one full bath and half bath. Cathedral beamed ceiling. All furnishings to remain. Dipping pool and newly built 225 ft pier for large boat. Balcony off second floor and large patio on ground floor overlooking large yard and the bay . Located

    Sarah Callaway Sulma Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2015 Crescent Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /28

    $223,641 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3233 Clarksville St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gissell Maldonado ST Realty

    3233 Clarksville St, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /26

      Est $156,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 S 8th St, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1513 S 8th St, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent purplevan99 Schiff UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /50

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft

    720 Corbin Crest Trail, La Porte, TX 77571

    Beautifully customized and thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this stunning home on a large lot in sought-after Morgans Landing stands apart from typical builder-grade homes. Featuring a striking stone & stucco exterior, covered front porch, and 3-car garage, it offers an open-concept design with private office, gameroom/loft, media room, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths. The office showcases custom

    Cecile Reynolds Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    720 Corbin Crest Trail, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /14

    $128,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1226 Montana St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,557

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Gallion RE/MAX Excellence

    1226 Montana St, La Porte, TX 77571

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home