16,321

Homes in ZIP Code 91744

Section Image
    • 15929 Mentz Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $853,957 Not Listed For Sale

      15929 Mentz Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      15929 Mentz Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon LuTran Pinnacle Real Estate Group

  • /58

    $1,075,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    431 Cabana Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    Beautiful La Puente Property with Attached ADU & Pool!Welcome to this fantastic opportunity in the heart of La Puente, California! This versatile property features a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom main home along with an attached 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom ADU perfect for extended family, guests, or potential rental income.The main home offers a comfortable and functional layout, ideal for everyday

    ANGELICA LOPEZ COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

    431 Cabana Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 661 Panorama Ln, La Puente, CA 91744

    $624,008 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    661 Panorama Ln, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seta Chorbajian Redfin Corporation

    661 Panorama Ln, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 15810 Singing Woods Rd, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $598,869 Not Listed For Sale

      15810 Singing Woods Rd, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      15810 Singing Woods Rd, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,500
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Qian PACIFIC STERLING REALTY/Irvine

  • /30

    $849,888

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    15204 Giordano St, La Puente, CA 91744

    This single-story residence offers a spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout totaling approximately 1,561 square feet of living space. Situated on a generous 0.20-acre lot, the property is perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, ensuring minimal traffic and added privacy.Key Property FeaturesPrime Cul-de-Sac Location: Tucked away at the end of Giordano St, offering a peaceful

    Manuel Davila MERIT REALTY GROUP

    15204 Giordano St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 17300 Azalea Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

    $760,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    17300 Azalea Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,734

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Egure KELLER WILLIAMS PREMIER PROPER

    17300 Azalea Ct, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 17442 Glenthorne St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $631,057 Not Listed For Sale

      17442 Glenthorne St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      17442 Glenthorne St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $723/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Rodriguez PAK HOME REALTY

  • /42

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    544 N Orange Ave Unit B, La Puente, CA 91744

    Don't let this rare opportunity slip away! Beautiful detached condo nestled within a gated community. This spacious property features 3 ample bedrooms and 3 bathrooms -- lending itself to the feel of a single-family home with the ease of condo living. The condo boasts an inviting and versatile living space with an upstairs loft, perfect for a home office. The primary bedroom even features its own

    Manny Martinez Coldwell Banker Envision

    544 N Orange Ave Unit B, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 17350 E Temple Ave Unit 451, La Puente, CA 91744

    $274,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    17350 E Temple Ave Unit 451, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chau Jason Yau Elevate Real Estate Agency

    17350 E Temple Ave Unit 451, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 14411 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $706,210 Not Listed For Sale

      14411 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      14411 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RAMIRO SERRANO Champions Real Estate

  • /34

    $665,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft

    550 Whiteford Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    ATTENTION GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS! This property is on the market for the first time in nearly 50 years. It features three bedrooms, a spacious living room, and a dining area within the kitchen. Stay cool and save money, the home is equipped with a mini split air conditioning system for energy-efficient cooling. Additional amenities include a concrete driveway, huge front and

    MAURICIO ACEVEDO Monarch Real Estate Services

    550 Whiteford Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 1932 S Orange Ave, West Covina, CA 91790

    $760,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1932 S Orange Ave, West Covina, CA 91790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,718

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kidd Canyon Realty

    1932 S Orange Ave, West Covina, CA 91790
    • 1241 N Olive Grove Ln, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $811,135 Not Listed For Sale

      1241 N Olive Grove Ln, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1241 N Olive Grove Ln, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Huan Wang RE/MAX

  • /10

    $829,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    1133 Aldgate Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    This house has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a beautiful swimming pool (cleaning up now) and a large backyard. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and major freeways, this move-in-ready home is. Don’t miss your chance to own this inviting La Puente home.

    Manning Feng 168 Realty Inc.

    1133 Aldgate Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 1155 Cloverglen Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    $760,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1155 Cloverglen Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,346

    Last Listing Agent Wun Kwan Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    1155 Cloverglen Dr, La Puente, CA 91744
    • /2

      Est $745,061 Not Listed For Sale

      748 Ranlett Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      748 Ranlett Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $496/SF
      • Last Sold Price $640,000

      Last Listing Agent Roger Chan Rushmore Homes Realty Inc

  • /4

    $810,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    338 Conlon Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Charming single story home located in the heart of sought-after La Puente. Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath home plenty of room for a large family. Plenty of space to have dinners and family gatherings. 4 year old roof. Enjoy the low cost benefit of the energy efficiency with solar panels. Nice new kitchen cabinets and well maintained interior. Conveniently located

    Orlando Parada Coldwell Banker Envision

    338 Conlon Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16203 Bluebonnet St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $670,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    16203 Bluebonnet St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,074

    Last Listing Agent Frank Quintanilla Re/Max Champions/WC

    16203 Bluebonnet St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 16113 Glenhope Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $759,018 Not Listed For Sale

      16113 Glenhope Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      16113 Glenhope Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chan HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

  • /22

    $749,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    16160 Harvest Moon St, La Puente, CA 91744

    Welcome to 16160 Harvest Moon St, La Puente, a well-located property offering excellent potential in a quiet residential neighborhood of the San Gabriel Valley. Situated on a spacious lot, this home provides a great opportunity for homeowners, investors, or buyers looking to customize and add value. The property features a functional layout with comfortable living space and a large yard that

    Danni Zhou Premier Agent Network

    16160 Harvest Moon St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 14738 Homeward St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $730,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    14738 Homeward St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,590

    Last Listing Agent Tulio Cardona CARDONA REALTY

    14738 Homeward St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 1082 Elsberry Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $760,070 Not Listed For Sale

      1082 Elsberry Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1082 Elsberry Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Rodriguez Capstone Realty

  • /23

    $670,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    18814 Elizondo St, La Puente, CA 91744

    OFFERED FOR THE FIRST TIME IN DECADES, THIS LA PUENTE PROPERTY IS FULL OF POTENTIAL AND READY FOR THE NEXT CHAPTER. This home presents the perfect canvas for buyers looking to create something truly their own. While it could benefit from some updates and personal touches, the possibilities here are endless whether you're envisioning a modern refresh, a cozy traditional retreat, or an investment

    RAYMUNDO GONZALES PACIFIC & CO REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    18814 Elizondo St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 332 Palamos Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $706,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    332 Palamos Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,119

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Shen Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    332 Palamos Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 16127 Lear Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $853,496 Not Listed For Sale

      16127 Lear Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      16127 Lear Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $529/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wu Wetrust Realty

  • /24

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    17003 Dubesor St, La Puente, CA 91744

    Great opportunity in a highly desirable neighborhood! Enjoy flexible living with rental income potential from the permitted ADU or make it the perfect setup for a large family. The front home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 1,112 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The permitted ADU offers an additional 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom with 418 sq. ft., bringing the total permitted living area to 1,530

    ART CASAS Quality Homes & Loans, Inc.

    17003 Dubesor St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 17010 Pocono St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $739,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    17010 Pocono St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,921

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Dela Pena Real Broker

    17010 Pocono St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 16110 Fairgrove Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $656,236 Not Listed For Sale

      16110 Fairgrove Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      16110 Fairgrove Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $764/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ernesto Garcia GREENVIEW REALTY

  • /38

    $629,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    14333 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91744

    First time on the market! Detached townhouse with no shared walls, located in the security of a private gated community. This home offers the perks of a single-family residence and has been meticulously prepared. Featuring a freshly painted interior and garage, brand-new baseboards, along with a professional deep cleaning. The layout is further enhanced by brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring

    Mandy Rodgers Pacific Sun Properties

    14333 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16645 Holton St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $850,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    16645 Holton St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,134

    Last Listing Agent Jane Xue Li Coldwell Banker Envision

    16645 Holton St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 16133 Maplegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $888,029 Not Listed For Sale

      16133 Maplegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      16133 Maplegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $841,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hicks MICHAEL HICKS, REALTOR

  • /2

    $890,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    17528 Northam St, La Puente, CA 91744

    Beautifully updated home located in a desirable La Puente neighborhood! This charming property features a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The home offers comfortable living spaces, well-sized bedrooms, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a generous backyard ideal for gatherings, relaxation, or future

    Patricia Gutierrez RE/MAX Dynasty

    17528 Northam St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16241 Fellowship St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $770,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    16241 Fellowship St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,473

    Last Listing Agent Rene Ortiz RENE ORTIZ, BROKER

    16241 Fellowship St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • /41

      Est $806,863 Not Listed For Sale

      16159 Maplegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      16159 Maplegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cyndy Nguyen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft

    305 Colston Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    Back On Market Buyer Could Not Perform **INVESTOR SPECIAL – PRIME LA PUENTE / VALINDA OPPORTUNITY!** Calling all investors, flippers, and savvy buyers—this is the one you’ve been waiting for! ?? Located in the heart of the highly desirable **La Puente / Valinda area of Los Angeles County**, this property is packed with upside and multiple winning strategies. **Fix & Flip Potential:**After

    Frank Vizcarra The Real Brokerage, Inc.

    305 Colston Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 17350 E Temple Ave Unit 92, La Puente, CA 91744

    $169,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    17350 E Temple Ave Unit 92, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ambrosio Acosta 1St Class Realty

    17350 E Temple Ave Unit 92, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 511 Lidford Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $825,411 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Lidford Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      511 Lidford Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Hibbard KELLER WILLIAMS COVINA

  • /18

    $818,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    15611 Mulvane St, La Puente, CA 91744

    Welcome to the beautiful renovated single family home. Nestled in a high-sought-after neighborhood blends modern style with a prime location. Bordering Hacienda Heights and West Covina. Conveniently located near school, bank, shopping, dining, commuter routes. This home features a functional layout with comfortable living space. It boasts 4 bedrooms, a bonus room and 2 bathrooms with contemporary

    Sophia Wan IRN Realty

    15611 Mulvane St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 1834 Valinda Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $995,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1834 Valinda Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $737/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,528

    Last Listing Agent Michael Chan Wetrust Realty

    1834 Valinda Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 1622 Pass And Covina Rd, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $932,638 Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Pass And Covina Rd, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1622 Pass And Covina Rd, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GUADYS PEREZ CENTURY 21 CITRUS REALTY INC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home