22,371

La Puente, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 13833 Fairgrove Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    $700,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    13833 Fairgrove Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,237

    Last Listing Agent Jorge A. Obeso CENTURY 21 ALLSTARS

    13833 Fairgrove Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
    • 17350 E Temple Ave Unit 405, La Puente, CA 91744

      Not Listed For Sale

      17350 E Temple Ave Unit 405, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      17350 E Temple Ave Unit 405, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Overson Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /45

    $749,999 Open Sat 10AM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft

    1139 Aldgate Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    Beautiful pool home located at 1139 Aldgate Ave in La Puente featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom in a desirable neighborhood. Conveniently situated within walking distance to shops, restaurants, public transportation, and with easy access to major freeways. OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 16 10-2 PM PUBLIC WELCOME.. The property includes a family room that has been converted into a studio with a bathroom

    Rosalba Farias RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    1139 Aldgate Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 1257 N Harvest Walk Dr Unit 42, La Puente, CA 91744

    $740,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1257 N Harvest Walk Dr Unit 42, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,263

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY TRAN TIM REALTY

    1257 N Harvest Walk Dr Unit 42, La Puente, CA 91744
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      664 Panorama Ln, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      664 Panorama Ln, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $428/SF
      • Last Sold Price $721,088

      Last Listing Agent Brian Taylor In Town Living, Inc.

  • /25

    $759,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    16060 Las Vecinas Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    BIG 40K PRICE REDUCTION. Welcome Home. This beautiful updated single story home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1285 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent updates include new kitchen cabinets with quartz counter tops, new stove-top/oven with microwave. Bathrooms have new vanities. Tile flooring throughout. A two car garage is also included. Lastly, a brand new roof was done 2

    Sandra Lopez River Walk Realty

    16060 Las Vecinas Dr, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 14266 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91746

    $690,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    14266 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,906

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Garcia REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

    14266 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91746
    • 16335 Montbrook Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $780,919 Not Listed For Sale

      16335 Montbrook Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      16335 Montbrook Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $742,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paola Melendez Century 21 Allstars

  • /22

    $768,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    226 Shay Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    Discover the charm of this revitalized residence in La Puente, where modern updates meet exceptional functionality. This move-in-ready home has been treated to a stylish refresh, boasting brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout the interior. The clean lines and neutral palette create a warm and welcoming ambiance, serving as the perfect backdrop for your personal style. ?The main dwelling

    Amy Ji ReMax 2000 Realty

    226 Shay Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 1544 Evanwood Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $720,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1544 Evanwood Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,719

    Last Listing Agent Winnie Tran AMG REAL ESTATE

    1544 Evanwood Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 17350 Temple Ave Unit 200, La Puente, CA 91744

      Not Listed For Sale

      17350 Temple Ave Unit 200, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      17350 Temple Ave Unit 200, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irma Ochoa RE/MAX

  • /48

    $775,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    13253 Don Julian Rd, La Puente, CA 91746

    Welcome to this beautiful home located at 13253 Don Julian Rd in La Puente. This property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering approximately 1,425 square feet of comfortable living space on a generous 5,969 square foot lot. And it’s a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for both homeowners and investors.The home boasts a bright and functional layout, with

    Lin Li Wetrust Realty

    13253 Don Julian Rd, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 1134 Greycliff Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $772,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1134 Greycliff Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,043

    Last Listing Agent Marie Ojeda T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    1134 Greycliff Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 17350 Temple Ave Unit 373, La Puente, CA 91744

      Not Listed For Sale

      17350 Temple Ave Unit 373, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      17350 Temple Ave Unit 373, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irma Ochoa RE/MAX

  • /17

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    882 Tamar Dr, La Puente, CA 91746

    Completely renovated and move-in ready! Great opportunity in La Puente! Conveniently located near the 605 and 10 Freeways, this updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a large backyard, mature tropical fruit trees including cherimoya, longan, guava, and more, plus a detached 2-car garage with possible ADU potential, buyer to verify. Recent improvements include a new kitchen, updated bathroom,

    Jackie Law NOBLE NETWORK & INVESTMENT

    882 Tamar Dr, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 15818 Fallen Leaf Rd, La Puente, CA 91744

    $583,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    15818 Fallen Leaf Rd, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,037

    Last Listing Agent J ALBINO GONZALEZ EXCELLENCE EMPIRE REAL ESTATE

    15818 Fallen Leaf Rd, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 18626 Rorimer St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Not Listed For Sale

      18626 Rorimer St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18626 Rorimer St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $495/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Taylor In Town Living, Inc.

  • /22

    $749,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    16160 Harvest Moon St, La Puente, CA 91744

    Welcome to 16160 Harvest Moon St, La Puente, a well-located property offering excellent potential in a quiet residential neighborhood of the San Gabriel Valley. Situated on a spacious lot, this home provides a great opportunity for homeowners, investors, or buyers looking to customize and add value. The property features a functional layout with comfortable living space and a large yard that

    Danni Zhou Premier Agent Network

    16160 Harvest Moon St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 13926 Janetdale St, La Puente, CA 91746

    $765,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    13926 Janetdale St, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,673

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Orellana Equity Union

    13926 Janetdale St, La Puente, CA 91746
    • /2

      Est $626,992 Not Listed For Sale

      672 Panorama Ln, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      672 Panorama Ln, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $470/SF
      • Last Sold Price $597,798

      Last Listing Agent Brian Taylor In Town Living, Inc.

  • /38

    $789,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    416 Mayland Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    Nicely renovated, new kitchen, new kitchen appliances, new flooring, new interior and exterior paint, new bathrooms, new windows. new roof, newer AC system.

    Sahar Moghadam ALIGN HOMES

    416 Mayland Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 1530 N Stimson Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $780,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1530 N Stimson Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,192

    Last Listing Agent KAYVAN Danford KALEO REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    1530 N Stimson Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      18612 Rorimer St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18612 Rorimer St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $472/SF
      • Last Sold Price $715,748

      Last Listing Agent Brian Taylor In Town Living, Inc.

  • /9

    $769,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    16336 Dalark St, La Puente, CA 91744

    3 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom | Entertainer’s Delight This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfect for both comfortable living and entertaining. The spacious layout offers a great flow for gatherings, family time, and everyday functionality. Enjoy plenty of driveway parking in addition to a 2-car garage — ideal for multiple vehicles, guests, or extra storage. A fantastic opportunity in a great

    Ambrosio Acosta 1St Class Realty

    16336 Dalark St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 18240 Villa Park St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $668,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    18240 Villa Park St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,249

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hui GRAND CITY REALTY, INC.

    18240 Villa Park St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 18151 E Valley Blvd Unit 45, La Puente, CA 91744

      Not Listed For Sale

      18151 E Valley Blvd Unit 45, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      18151 E Valley Blvd Unit 45, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irfan Rizvi KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY V.V.

  • /29

    $771,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    14809 Dancer St, La Puente, CA 91744

    Discover 14809 Dancer St, a residence recently enhanced with fresh interior paint, fresh exterior paint, and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, complementing the new hvac system. An exterior covered patio extends to a fully fenced in backyard, completing the functional outdoor areas. This updated home perfectly blends comfort and ease.

    Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    14809 Dancer St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 1516 Greenberry Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    $825,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1516 Greenberry Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,274

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Ascarrunz COMPASS

    1516 Greenberry Dr, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 17350 Temple Ave Unit 56, La Puente, CA 91744

      Not Listed For Sale

      17350 Temple Ave Unit 56, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      17350 Temple Ave Unit 56, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irma Ochoa RE/MAX

  • /46

    $749,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    138 Banbridge Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    Introducing a stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located at **138 Banbridge Ave, La Puente, CA**. This beautiful property sits on an expansive **21,000 sqft lot**, offering plenty of space for privacy and potential development. The detached garage presents an excellent opportunity for an ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit), making this home even more versatile. Enjoy breathtaking views of the San Gabriel

    Angel Navar Century 21 A Better Service

    138 Banbridge Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 17103 Samgerry Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    $840,000 Sold Feb 28, 2026

    17103 Samgerry Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,317

    Last Listing Agent Shuo Gu Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc

    17103 Samgerry Dr, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 0 Main St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Main St, La Puente, CA 91744

      0 Main St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bollin T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

  • /64

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    1123 Aldgate Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    Welcome to 1123 Aldgate Ave, where modern comfort meets smart living. This turn-key property offers the perfect blend of a spacious single-family home and a separate income-generating (or extended-family) unit with its own address and utility meter.The main residence at 1123 Aldgate boasts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,227 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. Recently renovated

    Andy Lam Exp Realty of California Inc

    1123 Aldgate Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 15454 Lassalette St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $765,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    15454 Lassalette St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,559

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Icon

    15454 Lassalette St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 15935 Mentz Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $822,144 Not Listed For Sale

      15935 Mentz Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      15935 Mentz Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $448/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SUNNY WONG Real Brokerage Technologies

  • /21

    $333,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    17350 E Temple Ave Unit 91, La Puente, CA 91744

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the desirable Covina Hills Park community. This home features a spacious and functional floor plan with a bright living and dining area and an updated kitchen with ample cabinetry and storage. Both bedrooms are generously sized, including a large primary suite. Bathrooms have been updated with modern finishes. Interior highlights include

    Gabriela Sandoval The Kasa Agency Inc.

    17350 E Temple Ave Unit 91, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 18151 E Valley Blvd Unit 55, La Puente, CA 91744

    $128,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    18151 E Valley Blvd Unit 55, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irfan Rizvi KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY V.V.

    18151 E Valley Blvd Unit 55, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 17350 Temple Ave Unit 91, La Puente, CA 91744

      Not Listed For Sale

      17350 Temple Ave Unit 91, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      17350 Temple Ave Unit 91, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aleyda Mendoza Elizabeth E. Rivera, Broker

  • /37

    $230,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    17350 Temple Ave Unit 71, La Puente, CA 91744

    Spacious and rare 4-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide located in the highly desirable Covina Hills Mobile Home Community. Very few homes in the park offer four true bedrooms, making this a standout opportunity. One bedroom has a private exterior entrance, perfect for guests, extended family, or a home office setup. Enjoy peaceful views of the San Gabriel Mountains from the back patio area. The home

    Glenn Enriquez Realty One Group West

    17350 Temple Ave Unit 71, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 1533 Vanderwell Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $690,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1533 Vanderwell Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,754

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wiesen eXp Realty of California Inc

    1533 Vanderwell Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home