47,570

La Salle County, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $250,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    428 W Bluff St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,606

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hamilton Joan Bullard Realty, Inc.

    428 W Bluff St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /13

      Est $64,323 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Powell St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      506 Powell St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Makarewicz Keller Williams Innovate

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $57,596 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    1+ acre lot in upscale northside subdivision. Phase I of Shadow Ridge Subdivision. Close to town. Located in desired Wallace School district.

    Thomas Haeberle RE/MAX 1st Choice

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $147,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2643 N Il Route 178 Unit X-3, Utica, IL 61373

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Fulmer Coldwell Banker Today's

    2643 N Il Route 178 Unit X-3, Utica, IL 61373
    • /10

      Est $63,276 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 1/2 Little Lundy St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      1005 1/2 Little Lundy St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,500
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Khounnha Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

  • /25

    $114,612 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    1410 Porter St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Near to the parks, city swimming pool, baseball fields, restaurants, the fox river, and the downtown area is just minutes away. This is a 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch with a 2.5 detached garage with a partially fenced in yard, which is actually in 2 sections. This could be a first home, one to downsize to, or an investment to make a rental property. Many options here on this one. There is also a shed

    Alice Green Starved Rock Realty

    1410 Porter St, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /29

    $235,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1897 Irene Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,304

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rutter RE/MAX Suburban

    1897 Irene Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548
    • /31

      Est $126,005 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 E Livingston St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1003 E Livingston St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Troccoli Washington Square, Realtors

  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    010 Unytite Dr, Peru, IL 61354

    Purchase 1 or all 4 of these accessible and high visibility lots in north Peru's industrial and commercial area along Unytite Drive. Lots 1, 2, 4, and 5 are available for sale, just west of Trompeter Drive, .3 miles from the signaled interchange of IL 251. Current zoning is B-4 Highway Business, allowing almost any business usage. EM via certified funds payable to Coldwell Banker Commercial Real

    Leah Inman Erickson Coldwell Banker Commercial Real Estate Group

    010 Unytite Dr, Peru, IL 61354
  • /28

    $380,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1909 Church St, Peru, IL 61354

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,450

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Lester Coldwell Banker Today's

    1909 Church St, Peru, IL 61354
    • /28

      Est $133,379 Not Listed For Sale

      406 S Illinois St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      406 S Illinois St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Pochert-Rohr Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $170,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2643 Illinois 178 Unit Y-3, Oglesby, IL 61348

    Resort-Style Living in Grand Bear Resort - Live or Invest! This freshly painted and fully furnished 2-bed, 2-bath villa in Grand Bear Resort is the perfect place to call home, whether you're looking for a vacation retreat, rental investment, or full-time residence. Nestled in the heart of Starved Rock State Park, it offers a peaceful escape with modern comforts. Step inside to an open floor plan

    Loreta Ropas Re/Max Millennium

    2643 Illinois 178 Unit Y-3, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /25

    $183,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1916 12th St, Peru, IL 61354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,759

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kaszynski Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    1916 12th St, Peru, IL 61354
    • /22

      Est $90,406 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Dixon St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      418 Dixon St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

  • /30

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    913 Canal St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Room to Live Well! Consider this Ranch Home with (3) Bedrooms, (1) Bath, Fenced in Backyard, (2) Car Detached Garage that offers a spacious layout and comfortable flow throughout. Enjoy the large front deck porch, a true extension of the living space. The basement offers versatile square footage with the flexibility to serve as additional living space or wellorganized storage. NEW: Windows &

    DeAnna Carlson RE/MAX 1st Choice

    913 Canal St, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /12

    $95,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    258 E Florence St, Oglesby, IL 61348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,267

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Fulmer Coldwell Banker Today's

    258 E Florence St, Oglesby, IL 61348
    • /12

      Est $103,635 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 E Livingston St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      1203 E Livingston St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mario Carrillo Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

  • /2

    $128,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    2271 N 3806th Rd, Serena, IL 60549

    3 bedroom nice woodwork small town

    Joe McConville McConville Realty and Auctioneering

    2271 N 3806th Rd, Serena, IL 60549
  • /28

    $399,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4461 Illinois 23, Leland, IL 60531

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,480

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Zickus eXp Realty

    4461 Illinois 23, Leland, IL 60531
    • /18

      Est $91,545 Not Listed For Sale

      303 S Illinois St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      303 S Illinois St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Carlson RE/MAX 1st Choice

  • /68

    $495,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    4444 E 1553rd Rd, Earlville, IL 60518

    Charming and Unique Brick Home on 5.35 Acres with Creek Views Built in approximately 1965, this one-of-a-kind 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the potential to add a third bedroom and is full of character and charm. Originally constructed as a brick pentagon ranch home, it has been thoughtfully expanded with square additions, creating unique and inviting angles throughout the property.

    Nathan Gudmunson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    4444 E 1553rd Rd, Earlville, IL 60518
  • /24

    $201,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    700 W Lafayette St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,728

    Last Listing Agent Gina Stoudt Legacy Realty Latta Young

    700 W Lafayette St, Ottawa, IL 61350
    • /31

      Est $98,074 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Penn St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      223 Penn St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,800
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $139,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    1206 S Park St, Streator, IL 61364

    Charming and well-maintained three-bedroom, one and a half bath home offering comfort, space, and great features throughout! This home welcomes you with a large, light-filled living room highlighted by a beautiful picture window, bringing in plenty of natural light. Beneath the carpeting you'll find hardwood flooring that runs throughout the home. The home features three bedrooms, each with ample

    Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

    1206 S Park St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /7

    $140,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1516 Saint Vincent Ave, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,830

1516 Saint Vincent Ave, La Salle, IL 61301
    • /13

      Est $101,822 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 E Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1110 E Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

• /5

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $79,268 per Acre

    1787 Suzy St, Northville Township, IL 60548

    Can't find the right house? Build it This flat, cleared lot in Lake Holiday is ready when you are. With dimensions of approximately 91 x 200 x 80 x 209, it offers a flexible layout for a variety of home designs. A standout feature is the mature tree line that runs between this lot and the neighboring parcel, providing natural privacy and a more established feel-something you don't often find with

    Heather Kocur Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    1787 Suzy St, Northville Township, IL 60548
  • /20

    $194,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1425 Peoria St, Peru, IL 61354

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,871

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Bryant Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    1425 Peoria St, Peru, IL 61354
    • /25

      Est $136,448 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 E Bridge St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1107 E Bridge St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Chismarick Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $356,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    2865 E 2369th Rd, Marseilles, IL 61341

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom two-story home situated on 1.06 acres with exceptional indoor and outdoor features. This property offers an attached heated 2-car garage plus an impressive 70x32 outbuilding, ideal for a variety of uses. The outbuilding is divided into two sections: a 30x22 area with concrete floors, floor drain, and mini-split system for heating and cooling, and a 50x30 section

    George Shanley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2865 E 2369th Rd, Marseilles, IL 61341
  • /45

    $499,900 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    22 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,454

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    22 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
    • /12

      Est $56,161 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 E Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1002 E Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bette Pearlman Windsor Realty

  • 111 Harbor View Dr Unit 39688693, Ottawa, IL 61350

    $515,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    The Wren Plan at Heritage Harbor, Ottawa, IL 61350

    A symbol of life and song among willow groves, The Wren represents comfort, charm, and the quiet joy of nature-inspired living. Featuring covered front & back porch, large laundry room, walk-in pantry and option of stairs to crawl.

    Heritage Harbor Homes Builder
    111 Harbor View Dr Unit 39688693, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /37

    $236,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    764 Fillebrowne St, Marseilles, IL 61341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,499

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    764 Fillebrowne St, Marseilles, IL 61341
    • /29

      Est $116,475 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 E Bridge St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1864
      1001 E Bridge St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Sell RE/MAX 1st Choice

  • /16

    $679,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft

    3 Port Place, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Welcome to "Driftwood Retreat," your dream home in the prestigious Heritage Harbor Marina Resort Community. This stunning new construction offers 3,293 sq ft of finished living space across three levels, including a beautifully finished lower level, and features 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms thoughtfully designed for comfort, luxury, and the Harbor lifestyle. Step inside to soaring 10-foot

    Jacob Valle Heritage Select Realty

    3 Port Place, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    926 Marion Ln, Ottawa, IL 61350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,772

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Carlson RE/MAX 1st Choice

    926 Marion Ln, Ottawa, IL 61350
    • /29

      Est $130,441 Not Listed For Sale

      212 S Illinois St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      212 S Illinois St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $40,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $151,481 per Acre

    1422 Shaws Ln, Ottawa, IL 61350

    DESIRABLE LOT IN POPULAR PEMBROOK SUBD FEATURING 4 ACRE RECREATIONAL PARK INCLUDING BASKETBALL & TENNIS COURTS, BASE BALL AREA, SHELTERS & PLAYGROUND. EXCLUSIVE TO HOMEOWNERS. CITY WATER/SEWER. NEED TO PLANT 2 TREES & POUR SIDEWALK IN FRONT YARD. LOT 83X150

    Theresa Poundstone Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1422 Shaws Ln, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /21

    $149,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    809 Jessie Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,291

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

    809 Jessie Ave, Streator, IL 61364

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home