47,570

La Salle County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $220,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    810 13th Ave, Mendota, IL 61342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,292

    Last Listing Agent Bette Pearlman Windsor Realty

    810 13th Ave, Mendota, IL 61342
    • /10

      Est $108,069 Not Listed For Sale

      406 W Stanton St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      406 W Stanton St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Delong DeLong Homes

  • /66

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $290,909 per Acre

    2795 E 28th Lot 1456 Rd, Seneca, IL 61360

    Located in the sought-after RV campground community of Woodsmoke Ranch, this inviting retreat on Lot 1456 offers comfort, functionality, and abundant outdoor space. The 1987 Kropf Malibu Park Model features a bright, vaulted-ceiling living room filled with natural light from numerous windows and sliding glass doors that open to the front deck. The well-equipped kitchen offers ample cabinetry and

    Kristina Klein Village Realty, Inc.

    2795 E 28th Lot 1456 Rd, Seneca, IL 61360
  • /25

    $152,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1126 Sanger St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,757

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    1126 Sanger St, Ottawa, IL 61350
    • /17

      Est $158,448 Not Listed For Sale

      502 W Stanton St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      502 W Stanton St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mario Carrillo Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

  • /32

    $89,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1009 Bernstein St, Streator, IL 61364

    Solid Home, Potential Ready with this (3) Bedroom, (1.5) Bath, Living Room, Dining Room, Covered Patio Area, and Additional Vacant Lot offers a clean, functional layout and a comfortable place to settle in while planning future updates. This home has been in the same family for many decades. The vacant lot has no underground foundations and has been fertile ground for large gardens and bountiful

    DeAnna Carlson RE/MAX 1st Choice

    1009 Bernstein St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /4

    $42,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    4464 E 2979th Rd, Newark, IL 60541

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $38,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 3,573 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,443

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Christensen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    4464 E 2979th Rd, Newark, IL 60541
    • /38

      Est $187,984 Not Listed For Sale

      512 W Stanton St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      512 W Stanton St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Chismarick Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $76,471 per Acre

    0 Laharpe St, La Salle, IL 61301

    Can't find your home? Nice residential area and a nice size. Why not look at building your dream home here? Vacant 50x150 residential building lot available. Utilities to site.

    Alice Green Starved Rock Realty

    0 Laharpe St, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /15

    $140,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1203 Riverside Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,984

    Last Listing Agent Julie McElyea RE/MAX Hometown Properties

    1203 Riverside Ave, Streator, IL 61364
    • /10

      Est $155,236 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Taylor St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1007 Taylor St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Cortez Right Start Realty LLC

  • /57

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    2795 E 28th Lot 857 Rd, Seneca, IL 61360

    Welcome to Lot 857 within the sought-after Woodsmoke Ranch campground community! This well-maintained property features a 1995 Canterbury Park Model that offers both charm and space. Inside, you'll find a spacious one-bedroom layout along with a huge loft-perfect for additional sleeping accommodations or extra storage. The home boasts high ceilings throughout, enhancing the open and airy

    Kristina Klein Village Realty, Inc.

    2795 E 28th Lot 857 Rd, Seneca, IL 61360
  • /16

    $196,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1420 26th St, Peru, IL 61354

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,896

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Fulmer Coldwell Banker Today's

    1420 26th St, Peru, IL 61354
    • /26

      Est $159,345 Not Listed For Sale

      616 W Stanton St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      616 W Stanton St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Davis RE/MAX 1st Choice

  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $56,391 per Acre

    012 Unytite Dr, Peru, IL 61354

    Purchase 1 or all 4 of these accessible and high visibility lots in north Peru's industrial and commercial area along Unytite Drive. Lots 1, 2, 4, and 5 are available for sale, just west of Trompeter Drive, .3 miles from the signaled interchange of IL 251. Current zoning is B-4 Highway Business, allowing almost any business usage. EM via certified funds payable to Coldwell Banker Commercial Real

    Leah Inman Erickson Coldwell Banker Commercial Real Estate Group

    012 Unytite Dr, Peru, IL 61354
  • /19

    $210,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1530 Linden Ave, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,460

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Fulmer Coldwell Banker Today's

    1530 Linden Ave, La Salle, IL 61301
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 N Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1106 N Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Biros Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $46,610 per Acre

    2976 Walbridge Creek Cir, Rutland Township, IL 61341

    Build your dream home here! Serene country subdivision with close proximity to I-80 and town. Milton Pope and OHS school districts. City water and sewer. Gas and electric at lot.

    Amanda Brockman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2976 Walbridge Creek Cir, Rutland Township, IL 61341
  • /19

    $252,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2712 N 3853rd Rd, Sheridan, IL 60551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,564

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Martner-Hollingsworth Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    2712 N 3853rd Rd, Sheridan, IL 60551
    • /22

      Est $111,732 Not Listed For Sale

      325 W Boys St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      325 W Boys St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

• /3

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $15,625 per Acre

    523 Montgomery St, Streator, IL 61364

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Drive by this lot and see the possibilities. Lot is vacant and in established neighborhood 1 block from South Otter Creek. The home next to this vacant lot is in process of being torn down. There are some heavy equipment machines and a boat on the lot, all will be removed by the City of Streator when house next door is torn down. Neighborhood is established and lot has

    Nancy Mahoney Findlay Real Estate Group Inc

    523 Montgomery St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /35

    $265,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1475 Nova Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,667

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    1475 Nova Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548
    • /20

      Est $88,359 Not Listed For Sale

      613 W Boys St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      613 W Boys St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

• /24

    $149,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    1035 Marquette St, La Salle, IL 61301

    Character and charm shine throughout this lovely 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home! Features include a welcoming screened front porch and an impressive front foyer with a beautiful hand-crafted solid wood staircase. The spacious living room showcases a gorgeous built-in antique mirror with carved wood pillars and ledge, along with a decorative fireplace that adds warmth and character. The formal dining

    Karen Guillen RE/MAX Ignite

    1035 Marquette St, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /18

    $145,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2021 7th St, Peru, IL 61354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,214

    Last Listing Agent Kira Miskowiec @properties Christies International Real Estate

    2021 7th St, Peru, IL 61354
    • /22

      Est $186,566 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Van Buren St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1202 Van Buren St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Biros Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Lot 5 Thirty Foot Trail Rd, Oglesby, IL 61348

    Are you looking for a lot to build your new home that has privacy and is surrounded by nature? This is just the one - and you'd never guess that you're in town! .80 acres overlooking scenic Vermillion River Valley. Water to site, gas & electric nearby.

    Kira Miskowiec @properties Christies International Real Estate

    Lot 5 Thirty Foot Trail Rd, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /13

    $26,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    907 S Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,110

    Last Listing Agent Blayton Ruberstell Chismarick Realty, LLC

    907 S Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /38

      Est $211,918 Not Listed For Sale

      407 W Bluff St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      407 W Bluff St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $52,381 per Acre

    2986 Walbridge Creek Cir, Rutland Township, IL 61341

    Build your dream home here! Serene country subdivision with close proximity to I-80 and town. Milton Pope GS and Ottawa HS school districts. City water and sewer. Gas and electric at lot.

    Amanda Brockman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2986 Walbridge Creek Cir, Rutland Township, IL 61341
  • /13

    $132,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    432 Roosevelt Rd, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,813

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Fulmer Coldwell Banker Today's

    432 Roosevelt Rd, La Salle, IL 61301
    • /36

      Est $210,623 Not Listed For Sale

      110 W Bluff St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      110 W Bluff St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phil Makarewicz Keller Williams Innovate

  • /5

    $99,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    1425 Illinois 71, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Attention Investors. This property is on approximately 1.03 acres of land positioned along Illinois Route 71 and backs up to Covel Creek. Offering the perfect opportunity to build with close proximity to outdoor destinations like Starved Rock State Park, Starved Rock Marina and the Illinois River. Well and septic on property. Being SOLD AS IS! HOUSE IS A TEARDOWN OR COMPLETE GUT REHAB TO THE STUDS

    Ro Malik RE/MAX Premier

    1425 Illinois 71, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    451 E Church St, Utica, IL 61373

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,928

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Mallet eXp Realty

    451 E Church St, Utica, IL 61373
    • /3

      Est $120,043 Not Listed For Sale

      617 W Grant St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      617 W Grant St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,500
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Bullock Bullock Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /30

    $370,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    1707 N 2479th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Nestled on a private 1.45 acre wooded lot this charming custom built ranch home in the Bluff Creek Subdivision is a true gem. Featuring 5 bedrooms including a rare main level master bedroom and 2 large full bathrooms. Quaint, fully appointed kitchen with slider to patio, beautiful full brick wood burning fireplace in family room, and main floor laundry. Full basement with rough in for tub/shower

    Stefany Gilchrist-Wilkans Fathom Realty IL LLC

    1707 N 2479th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2301 Market St, Peru, IL 61354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,789

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hopps Coldwell Banker Today's

    2301 Market St, Peru, IL 61354
    • /28

      Est $104,822 Not Listed For Sale

      907 Lowden Rd, Streator, IL 61364

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      907 Lowden Rd, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    1517 Sobieski St, La Salle, IL 61301

    Prime 75' x 118' (0.20 acre) residential building lot in an established LaSalle neighborhood, just steps from a park and close to excellent schools. This ready-to-build property offers all utilities to the site and is surrounded by mature homes in a family-friendly setting.

    Garry Schroeder Coldwell Banker Today's

    1517 Sobieski St, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /9

    $71,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    909 5th Ave, Mendota, IL 61342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,930

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Engel RE/MAX Classic

    909 5th Ave, Mendota, IL 61342

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home