13,923

Homes in ZIP Code 37086

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $98,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Meadowlark Ln Unit RTC3167002, La Vergne, TN 37086

    Hard to find building lot in LaVergne right next to Piercy Priest Lake down the street from Poole knobs recreation area, boat ramps and more. This lot is ready to build with good soil. Established neighborhood with a mix of older and newer homes all on larger lots and mature trees. Engineer soil scientist "Huddleston Steele" stated the house footprint can be 28ft deep and 75ft wide with a 3

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Drummond

    Red Realty, LLC

    (833) 406-3415

    0 Meadowlark Ln Unit RTC3167002, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /16

    $2,185

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1124 Benton Mason Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to

    (615) 535-3649

    1124 Benton Mason Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /21

    $285,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1124 Phelissa Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,004

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Knox Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

    1124 Phelissa Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
    • /30

      Est $272,714 Not Listed For Sale

      452 Jefferson Pike, La Vergne, TN 37086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      452 Jefferson Pike, La Vergne, TN 37086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Giacomelli Mark Spain

  • /27

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    151 Ofner Dr, Lavergne, TN 37086

    Welcome to this well-maintained, one-owner townhouse built in 2018 in LaVergne. Boasting 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a half bath, this 1,173 sq.ft modern home is a perfect blend of comfort and style. Open floor plan, into huge living area. Features a kitchen island and matching appliances, fridge remains. FRESH paint through out whole house. Master suit includes large walk in closet,

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Taylor

    Cadence Real Estate

    (855) 773-2517

    151 Ofner Dr, Lavergne, TN 37086
  • /16

    $2,080 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    165 Howard Woody Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at Coming soon! This home is

    (615) 535-5778

    165 Howard Woody Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /19

    $290,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    492 Cedar Park Cir, La Vergne, TN 37086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,970

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Blackall Veranda Realty Group

    492 Cedar Park Cir, La Vergne, TN 37086
    • /25

      Est $263,888 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Highland St, La Vergne, TN 37086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      108 Highland St, La Vergne, TN 37086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Alexander Zach Taylor Real Estate

  • /40

    $408,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    328 Chaney Rd Unit 6, Smyrna, TN 37167

    4 Bedroom with a Bonus. You get full use of the entire yard. Click for Professional photos and floorplans. Excellent location in the heart of the most vibrant area of Smyrna. Less than a mile to many restaurants and shopping including quick access to I-24.,You have your own 60 foot backyard! Fencing allowed, your yard is yours. $10,000 in buyer incentives for closing cost, additional appliances,

    Agent Photo

    Courtland Coleman

    Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates

    (615) 768-8963

    328 Chaney Rd Unit 6, Smyrna, TN 37167
  • /18

    $2,155 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    304 Sportsman Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    (615) 676-7016

    304 Sportsman Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /37

    $418,599 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    404 Blair Rd, Lavergne, TN 37167

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    404 Blair Rd, Lavergne, TN 37167
    • /23

      Est $352,218 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Sanders Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      402 Sanders Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordyn Hollingsworth Compass Tennessee, LLC

  • /21

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    336 Chaney Rd Unit 8, Smyrna, TN 37167

    $14,000 in Incentives! Virtual Tour Link. Back Yard. Other plans to choose from. Finished home. Local small high quality builder! Great location in the vibrant heart of Smyrna. Less than a mile to I-24 many restaurants, shopping and Starbucks if your a fan. You have your own 60 foot backyard! Fencing allowed, your yard is yours. Closing cost paid when using one of several local prefered lenders

    Agent Photo

    Courtland Coleman

    Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates

    (629) 265-0552

    336 Chaney Rd Unit 8, Smyrna, TN 37167
  • /16

    $2,135 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    634 Woodland Hills Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (629) 217-2860

    634 Woodland Hills Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /25

    $495,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    208 Wild Daisy Way, Lavergne, TN 37086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Sunrise at Arbor Ridge

    208 Wild Daisy Way, Lavergne, TN 37086
    • /43

      Est $385,832 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Centennial Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      207 Centennial Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Parker Brown Compass

  • /5

    $394,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    340 Chaney Rd Unit 9, Smyrna, TN 37167

    Open House with models open Sunday 4-26-26 from 1-3. Check out our finished homes at 324, 328 and 336 Chaney Road in Chaney Place. Click for Professional photos with floor plans of previously built units. Local small high quality builder! Great location in the vibrant heart of Smyrna. Less than a mile to I-24 many restaurants, shopping and Starbucks if your a fan. You have your own 60 foot

    Agent Photo

    Courtland Coleman

    Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates

    (615) 805-6923

    340 Chaney Rd Unit 9, Smyrna, TN 37167
  • /18

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1075 Arlene Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (629) 206-8852

    1075 Arlene Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /2

    $100,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    123 Mercury Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,392

    Last Listing Agent John Turner Onward Real Estate

    123 Mercury Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
    • /32

      Est $309,390 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Mason Rd, La Vergne, TN 37086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      115 Mason Rd, La Vergne, TN 37086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wagih Soliman BluePrint Realtors

  • /20

    $471,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Discovery Plan at Sunrise at Arbor Ridge, La Vergne, TN 37086

    From the covered porch, you enter into the foyer, where stairs to the second floor are immediately in view. Continuing through, you arrive at the open family room, dining area, and kitchen. A powder bath is conveniently located off the kitchen and family room. Also off the kitchen are a pantry, a coat closet, and access to the two-car garage. Upstairs, a central loft leads to the primary bedroom,

    Starlight Homes Builder
    106 Snowdrop Ave Unit 36472101, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /17

    $2,045 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    725 Holland Ridge Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

(629) 217-2691

    725 Holland Ridge Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /15

    $320,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3023 Ace Wintermeyer Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,043

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty, LLC

    3023 Ace Wintermeyer Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Blair Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      428 Blair Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,521
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Girard Dream Finders Holdings, LLC

  • /20

    $392,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    Endeavor Plan at Sunrise at Arbor Ridge, La Vergne, TN 37086

    You enter through the covered porch into the foyer and travel down the hall, where a powder bath is conveniently located. As you step into the family room, the stairs leading to the second floor come into view. The open layout flows into the kitchen, which features a pantry, additional storage space, and access to the two-car garage. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a

    Starlight Homes Builder
    106 Snowdrop Ave Unit 36489299, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /17

    $1,835 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8021 Logan Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (629) 222-6276

    8021 Logan Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    105 Hook and Ladder Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tal Pollack Benchmark Realty, LLC

    105 Hook and Ladder Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Snowdrop Ave, La Vergne, TN 37086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      105 Snowdrop Ave, La Vergne, TN 37086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Kauffman Starlight Homes Tennessee

  • /22

    $451,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    Voyager Plan at Sunrise at Arbor Ridge, La Vergne, TN 37086

    Step into your next home through the foyer from the front porch and continue down the hall to the main living space, passing a convenient powder bath along the way. The kitchen, dining area, and family room form an open-concept space, with stairs to the second floor nearby and access to the two-car garage just off the kitchen. Upstairs, a loft connects two additional bedrooms—one with a walk-in

    Starlight Homes Builder
    106 Snowdrop Ave Unit 36495182, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /16

    $1,860 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1225 Akins Ridge Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist

    (629) 222-1548

    1225 Akins Ridge Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /30

    $316,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    415 Norfolk Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,630

    Last Listing Agent Richard Potts Southern Life Real Estate

    415 Norfolk Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Blair Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      432 Blair Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,990
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /14

    $579,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft

    Wyatt Plan at Ascent at Arbor Ridge, La Vergne, TN 37086

    Natural light shines brightly throughout the Wyatt, with an open-concept kitchen that flows beautifully into the family room where doors lead out onto the covered patio for year-round enjoyment.

    Ashton Woods Builder
    106 Snowdrop Ave Unit 37588443, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /17

    $1,745 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    916 Patty Cove, La Vergne, TN 37086

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (629) 206-8582

    916 Patty Cove, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /31

    $328,800 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    318 Clearlake Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,180

    Last Listing Agent Ann 'Annie' Trevino Benchmark Realty, LLC

    318 Clearlake Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
    • /7

      Est $175,730 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Old Waldron Rd, La Vergne, TN 37086

      • Built 2005
      108 Old Waldron Rd, La Vergne, TN 37086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet ibrahim Cornerstone Realty

  • /28

    $526,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    Pioneer Plan at Sunrise at Arbor Ridge, La Vergne, TN 37086

    You enter the home through the foyer and are immediately welcomed into the open dining area, kitchen, and family room. A covered patio extends off the family room for outdoor living, and the kitchen offers access to the two-car garage. Just beyond the kitchen, the stairs lead to the second floor and where you’ll find a bedroom and a full bath. Upstairs features a spacious loft connecting three

    Starlight Homes Builder
    106 Snowdrop Ave Unit 36449212, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /17

    $2,390 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3076 Ace Wintermeyer Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (615) 535-7189

    3076 Ace Wintermeyer Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
  • /34

    $155,100 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1516 Nuview St, La Vergne, TN 37086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,369

    Last Listing Agent Vandy VanMeter Parks Auction & Realty

    1516 Nuview St, La Vergne, TN 37086
    • /38

      Est $275,907 Not Listed For Sale

      4020 George Buchanan Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4020 George Buchanan Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Fogler APP Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home