61

Recently Sold Old Town Homes

Section Image
  • 2280 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2280 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,641

    Last Listing Agent The Mark and Al Team CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    2280 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 1982 10th St, La Verne, CA 91750

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1982 10th St, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,196

    Last Listing Agent Terry Avendano Elite Homes Realty

    1982 10th St, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2434 Pepper St, La Verne, CA 91750

    $415,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2434 Pepper St, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,168

    Last Listing Agent Jianxuan Su PINNACLE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2434 Pepper St, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 1554 3rd St, La Verne, CA 91750

    $758,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1554 3rd St, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,847

    Last Listing Agent Dena Martinez CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE

    1554 3rd St, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2945 Knollwood Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2945 Knollwood Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,763

    Last Listing Agent DAVID CAZARES REALTY ONE GROUP HOMELINK

    2945 Knollwood Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 1994 11th St, La Verne, CA 91750

    $876,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1994 11th St, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $789/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,336

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Icon

    1994 11th St, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2364 6th St, La Verne, CA 91750

    $910,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2364 6th St, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,630

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Krawiec KELLER WILLIAMS COVINA

    2364 6th St, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2060 10th St, La Verne, CA 91750

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2060 10th St, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,264

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sanders KBJ REAL ESTATE, INC.

    2060 10th St, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 1919 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $728,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1919 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF

    Current Estimated Value $912,317

    Last Listing Agent Ling Li Realty One Group West

    1919 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 3380 Lucero Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $920,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3380 Lucero Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,388

    Last Listing Agent BALINT SZILAGYI Elevate Real Estate Agency

    3380 Lucero Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2948 Knollwood Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $449,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2948 Knollwood Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,593

    Last Listing Agent Greg Young RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    2948 Knollwood Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2376 Lomeli Ln, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,410

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Valentine HomeSmart

    2376 Lomeli Ln, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 1581 Paseo Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1581 Paseo Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,798

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Maliszewski KALEO REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    1581 Paseo Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2039 Craig Way, La Verne, CA 91750

    $910,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2039 Craig Way, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,306

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Krawiec KELLER WILLIAMS COVINA

    2039 Craig Way, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2039 Craig Way, La Verne, CA 91750

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2039 Craig Way, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,306

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Towell The Childress Group, Inc

    2039 Craig Way, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 3036 Knollwood Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3036 Knollwood Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,814

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT GOMEZ PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3036 Knollwood Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 3078 Winfield Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3078 Winfield Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,030

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Reiff Hollywood Stars Realty

    3078 Winfield Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 3635 York Cir, La Verne, CA 91750

    $830,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3635 York Cir, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,010

    Last Listing Agent Jana Jones KEN TURNER REAL ESTATE

    3635 York Cir, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 1782 3rd St, La Verne, CA 91750

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1782 3rd St, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,918

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Venti ANTHONY VENTI REALTORS

    1782 3rd St, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 3314 Benton Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $925,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3314 Benton Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,089

    Last Listing Agent Darwin Ciria MCLEOD AND ASSOCIATES

    3314 Benton Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 3037 Knollwood Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $442,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3037 Knollwood Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $529/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,677

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lee Champions Real Estate

    3037 Knollwood Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 3025 N White Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3025 N White Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,901

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Castruita PHILLIP CASTRUITA, REALTOR

    3025 N White Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2348 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2348 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF

    Current Estimated Value $855,422

    Last Listing Agent Susan Aleman ELEMENT RE INC

    2348 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 0 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $800

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • Land
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • $49,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emmett Dalton Dalton Real Estate

    0 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 3209 N White Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $457,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3209 N White Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,930

    Last Listing Agent KRISTIN CARLSON RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    3209 N White Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2051 6th St, La Verne, CA 91750

    $815,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2051 6th St, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,059

    Last Listing Agent STEVEN GONZALEZ KBJ REAL ESTATE, INC.

    2051 6th St, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2652 College Ln, La Verne, CA 91750

    $405,222

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2652 College Ln, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,836

    Last Listing Agent Lori Alvarez REAL ESTATE RESOLVED

    2652 College Ln, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2682 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $845,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2682 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,240

    Last Listing Agent The Mark and Al Team CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    2682 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2521 Moss Cir, La Verne, CA 91750

    $980,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2521 Moss Cir, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,737

    Last Listing Agent Carl Wuestehube Tri-Star Realty

    2521 Moss Cir, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 3038 Winfield Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3038 Winfield Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF

    Current Estimated Value $444,124

    Last Listing Agent MARESSA REGALADO KASE Real Estate

    3038 Winfield Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2358 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $1,400,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2358 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,403

    Last Listing Agent RANA ALHILO Anomaly Real Estate

    2358 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2810 Nordland Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $926,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2810 Nordland Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,868

    Last Listing Agent James Willard eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    2810 Nordland Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 1811 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $725,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1811 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,141

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Asao KW Executive

    1811 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2560 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $873,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2560 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,050

    Last Listing Agent Rob Titus COMPASS

    2560 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 1766 1st St, La Verne, CA 91750

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1766 1st St, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,891

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Bernal Sunbelt Realty Services

    1766 1st St, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2311 6th St, La Verne, CA 91750

    $885,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2311 6th St, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,926

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL AIN HARMONY HOME, INC

    2311 6th St, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2734 Grove St, La Verne, CA 91750

    $890,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2734 Grove St, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,615

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sanders KBJ REAL ESTATE, INC.

    2734 Grove St, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 1907 Canopy Ln, La Verne, CA 91750

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1907 Canopy Ln, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,843

    Last Listing Agent KATHY HUA Presidential Inc

    1907 Canopy Ln, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 1507 Maplewood St, La Verne, CA 91750

    $855,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1507 Maplewood St, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,957

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Lee EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

    1507 Maplewood St, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 2433 3rd St, La Verne, CA 91750

    $1,109,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2433 3rd St, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,402

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Costantino ELEMENT RE INC

    2433 3rd St, La Verne, CA 91750

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Old Town, CA?
The houses for sale in Old Town, CA spend an average of 28 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Old Town, CA?
There are 10 active homes for sale in Old Town, CA.

Home Trends in Old Town, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$795,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$858,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$862,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$437,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$559
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
59
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$786,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home