13,808

Lacey, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $340,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 N Shore Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      512 N Shore Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX

  • /38

    $499,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    321 Letts Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a 1-car garage in the heart of Forked River, NJ. Step inside to find vinyl flooring throughout and a spacious living room highlighted by a stylish accent wall. The eat-in kitchen features a breakfast counter, tile backsplash, and a full appliance package including a refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, and microwave. Just off the

    Kamerin Peters RE/MAX Revolution

    321 Letts Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    720 Weehawken Ave, Lacey Township, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,048

    Last Listing Agent DENNIS MARK INTERDONATO Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    720 Weehawken Ave, Lacey Township, NJ 08731
    • /38

      Est $734,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Orlando Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1016 Orlando Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kira Burnett Daunno Realty Services

  • /29

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft

    418 Beach Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    You can't beat the value of this move-in ready single-family detached home in Forked River for under $300,000! This home features a small front office space, open living/dining room with vaulted ceilings and architectural beams, a full kitchen with breakfast bar seating, 2 bedrooms, and 1 full bathroom. Both bedrooms are spacious and the primary has a walk-in closet/laundry space. The home has

    David Adlai-Gail Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

    418 Beach Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /45

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    716 Beach Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,900

    Last Listing Agent Sharif Hatab EXP Realty, LLC

    716 Beach Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /46

      Est $562,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Sunrise Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      621 Sunrise Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Murray RE/MAX

  • /32

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    213 Chestnut Dr, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

    Welcome to this move-in ready ranch offering the perfect mix of comfort, space, and everyday functionality. Step inside to a bright, open living area with large windows that bring in natural light and create a warm, inviting feel. The layout flows seamlessly into an updated kitchen featuring white cabinetry, ample counter space, and a breakfast bar that's perfect for casual dining or

    John Hazelet Hazelet Realty Group, LLC

    213 Chestnut Dr, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
  • /3

    $5,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Montauk Dr Unit 22527882, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Avila Vylla Home

    0 Montauk Dr Unit 22527882, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /34

      Est $509,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Devoe Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      506 Devoe Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore Realtors

  • /24

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    464 Newport Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to this classic Cape Cod-style home in the desirable Forked River Point community! Built by noted local builder Henry Mayer, this property offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms to blend classic character with everyday comfort. Hardwood floors run through much of the interior, and a wood-burning fireplace anchors the living room. Two bedrooms and a full bath on each level, provide a solid

    Joanne Marsh Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co

    464 Newport Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /31

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    507 Laurelwood Dr, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,485

    Last Listing Agent Kate Cunningham Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    507 Laurelwood Dr, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
    • /12

      Est $498,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Station Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      105 Station Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giuseppe (Joe) Di Maggio Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    504 Cyprus Ct, Lacey Township, NJ 08731

    Turnkey, townhome living at Preserve at Barnegat Bay! This PRISTINE 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home combines modern design with easy coastal living. Just a few years young, it showcases an inviting open floor plan, recessed lighting throughout, an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, center island, and a spacious living area with an additional half bath, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs,

    Samantha Vallone Natale Realtors

    504 Cyprus Ct, Lacey Township, NJ 08731
  • /65

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    23 Penn Place, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,030

    Last Listing Agent Janice Martin C21/ Action Plus Realty

    23 Penn Place, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /48

      Est $604,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Lake Barnegat Dr N, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      444 Lake Barnegat Dr N, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $546,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Caneda Nest Seekers New Jersey LLC

  • /36

    $379,995

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    127 Driftwood Ln, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

    Welcome home to this charming Lanoka Harbor retreat, nestled on a generous corner lot approaching a quarter acre. Backing directly to a national wildlife refuge, the property offers rare backyard serenity - enjoy peaceful mornings and quiet evenings from your private deck with nature as your backdrop. Inside, the thoughtfully renovated eat-in kitchen impresses with granite countertops and a

    Brian Buckley Real Broker, LLC

    127 Driftwood Ln, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
  • /41

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1617 Daytona Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,261

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McCorkle Jason Mitchell Real Estate New Jersey

    1617 Daytona Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /30

      Est $486,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Birch Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      230 Birch Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Quinn RE/MAX

  • /40

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    21 Hastings Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to Pheasant Run at Forked River, an Active Adult Community in Lacey Township.This Davenport model offers 1404 Sq. Ft. of comfortable living space, featuring both formal living and dining rooms and an eat-in kitchen. Residents of Pheasant Run can enjoy a beautiful clubhouse, outdoor pool, tennis and bocce courts and many other activities.

    Dawn Passaro Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    21 Hastings Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    739 Birch Rd, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,075

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Krohn Keller Williams Realty Freehold

    739 Birch Rd, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
    • /52

      Est $717,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Windward Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      819 Windward Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Mazzei RE/MAX

  • /53

    $434,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    214 Davis Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath mother-daughter home in the desirable Barnegat Pines section of Lacey Township! Just a short walk to three beautiful lakes and the Barnegat Branch Trail, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Features include hardwood floors throughout, fresh paint, stainless steel appliances, new recessed lighting, and modern ceiling fans. A stoned backyard and front allows

    Angad Dhir Keller Williams Shore Properties

    214 Davis Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    404 Cyprus Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,000

    Last Listing Agent David Marino Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Red Bank

    404 Cyprus Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /83

      Est $954,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Oahu Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1108 Oahu Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Sabarese RE/MAX

  • /24

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    636 Chelsea St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Warm and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a desirable open floor plan that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. Don't let the exterior fool you--this home is surprisingly spacious and truly opens up the moment you step inside.The kitchen, living room, and dining area flow seamlessly together, creating a spacious atmosphere perfect for gatherings with family and friends.All

    Christine Bender Weichert Realtors-Spring Lake

    636 Chelsea St, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /36

    $579,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    321 Lawrence Dr, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,983

    Last Listing Agent Elana Shapiro HomeSmart First Advantage

    321 Lawrence Dr, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
    • /22

      Est $369,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Anchor Way, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1007 Anchor Way, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC.

  • /73

    $1,750,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft

    1207 Capstan Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Discover waterfront living at 1207 Capstan Drive in Sunrise Beach--a boater's paradise where you can see and boat directly to Tices Shoal, and enjoy fishing and crabbing right from your own backyard dock. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers stunning water views, an open layout filled with natural light, and a private 50-foot dock perfect for all your coastal adventures. The main level features

    Laureen DiMatteo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    1207 Capstan Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /88

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1734 Lakeside Dr S, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,490

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Lange RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    1734 Lakeside Dr S, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /98

      Est $758,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Orchard St, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      800 Orchard St, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Lange RE/MAX

  • /26

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    417 Riverview Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single level home offers functional living space with a layout that works for everyday living. The home features multiple living areas, giving you flexibility for a main living room, dining space, or home office setup. The kitchen has been updated with modern countertops, a tile backsplash, and an appliance package, with easy flow into the adjacent dining area. The

    John Hazelet Hazelet Realty Group, LLC

    417 Riverview Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /67

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    100 Arborridge Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,934

    Last Listing Agent Lori Donnelly Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    100 Arborridge Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /20

      Est $423,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Hazelton Ave, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      709 Hazelton Ave, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $348/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Nathanson Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

  • /48

    $549,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    1616 Fanwood Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to this spacious colonial nestled in the tranquil Barnegat Pines section of Forked River. Set on a large lot, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, just minutes from marinas, waterfront restaurants, and Barnegat Lake beach, with easy access to the GSP. Inside, hardwood floors run through most of the home, and a cozy living room features a gas fireplace. Additional

    Steven Ace RE/MAX Revolution

    1616 Fanwood Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /49

    $431,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1739 Inwood Place, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,549

    Last Listing Agent RENAY GERRITY Daunno Realty Services

    1739 Inwood Place, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /26

      Est $349,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Clairmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      903 Clairmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Schiabor EXP Realty

  • /43

    $549,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    510 Oak Hill Ct, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

    First time on the market in over 50 years! Location, Location, Location! Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on an oversized private lot that backs to woods. Located in a desirable family-friendly neighborhood within walking distance to schools, parks, and the Barnegat rail trail. This center hall colonial home offers 4 Bedrooms, a full basement, an attached garage, an eat-in kitchen, a

    Casey Quinn RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    510 Oak Hill Ct, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
  • /21

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    611 Pine St, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,521

    Last Listing Agent Maria Rizzo Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    611 Pine St, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
    • /29

      Est $430,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Buena Vista Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1004 Buena Vista Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Giaccio United Real Estate Associates

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home