219

Recently Sold Lackawaxen, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $24,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    LOT 144 Mountain Top Rd, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18435

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 995 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Ranner Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    LOT 144 Mountain Top Rd, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18435
  • /70

    $498,800 Sold May 27, 2025

    119 Worzel Rd, Greeley, PA 18425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,365

119 Worzel Rd, Greeley, PA 18425
  • /8

    $12,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    613 Blue Bird Place, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $9,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Watson Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    613 Blue Bird Place, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428
  • /74

    $410,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    107 Musket Dr, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,160

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Kowalik Wallenpaupack Realty

    107 Musket Dr, Lackawaxen, PA 18435
  • /21

    $189,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    134 Greeley Lake Rd, Greeley, PA 18425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,872

    Last Listing Agent Michele Talbot Iron Valley RE Innovate - Lords Valley

    134 Greeley Lake Rd, Greeley, PA 18425
  • /45

    $495,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    191 Water View Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Miller Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    191 Water View Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /19

    $24,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Maplewood Dr, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18435

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $15,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Olsson Iron Valley RE Innovate - Lords Valley

    0 Maplewood Dr, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18435
  • /44

    $525,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    157 Blue Heron Way, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,605

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Bamford Iron Valley R E Innovate

    157 Blue Heron Way, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /14

    $10,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    352 Timber Ridge Dr, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Luciani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

    352 Timber Ridge Dr, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428
  • /42

    $374,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    119 Harmony Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,701

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Eckert Keller Williams RE Milford

    119 Harmony Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /28

    $21,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    114 Militia Ct, Masthope, PA 18435

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $35,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Kowalik Wallenpaupack Realty

    114 Militia Ct, Masthope, PA 18435
  • /35

    $194,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    133 Muldovan Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,525

    Last Listing Agent Robert McGinnis Coldwell Banker Lakeview Realtors

    133 Muldovan Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /2

    $11,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 Muldovan Dr, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $9,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    0 Muldovan Dr, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428
  • /62

    $999,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    238 Rowland Rd, Greeley, PA 18425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,665

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Morigl RE/MAX Best

    238 Rowland Rd, Greeley, PA 18425
  • /4

    $55,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    98 Blue Heron Way, Hawley, PA 18428

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $27,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 861 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vernon Waltz Realty Executives Exceptional Hawley

    98 Blue Heron Way, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /10

    $149,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Briarwood Trail Unit PWBPW260382, Beach Lake, PA 18405

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $139,252 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Becker Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley United

    0 Briarwood Trail Unit PWBPW260382, Beach Lake, PA 18405
  • /104

    $590,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    142 Lamplighter Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,419

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Kowalik Wallenpaupack Realty

    142 Lamplighter Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435
  • /4

    $22,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    110 Autumn Ct, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428

    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $6,777 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 595 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe McNeely Weichert Realtors - Ruffino Real Estate

    110 Autumn Ct, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428
  • /11

    $220,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    256 Upper Independence Dr, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,594

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Talalas RE/MAX Best

    256 Upper Independence Dr, Lackawaxen, PA 18435
  • /109

    $253,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    437 Westcolang Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,863

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Foster Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    437 Westcolang Rd, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /84

    $396,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    309 Powderhorn Dr, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,271

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Kowalik Wallenpaupack Realty

    309 Powderhorn Dr, Lackawaxen, PA 18435
  • /64

    $400,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    117 Circle Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,328

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Tigue Keller Williams RE Hawley

    117 Circle Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /3

    $28,000 Sold Apr 25, 2026

    1.12 Acres Urban Rd, Lords Valley, PA 18428

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Tigue Keller Williams RE Hawley

    1.12 Acres Urban Rd, Lords Valley, PA 18428
  • /54

    $335,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    274 Tink Wig Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,404

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Stevens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

    274 Tink Wig Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /91

    $520,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    111 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,510

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hanf Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    111 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA 18435
  • /79

    $489,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    107 Cherry Point Ct, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,790

    Last Listing Agent Kris Nistad Wallenpaupack Realty

    107 Cherry Point Ct, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /2

    $512,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    805 Pioneer Ct, Masthope, PA 18435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McAteer Keller Williams RE 402 Broad

    805 Pioneer Ct, Masthope, PA 18435
  • /36

    $525,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    266 W Lakeview Rd, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,994

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Vogler Iron Valley R E Innovate

    266 W Lakeview Rd, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18435
  • /102

    $637,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    118 Rainbow Dr, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,739

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fenkner RE/MAX Best

    118 Rainbow Dr, Lackawaxen, PA 18435
  • /32

    $145,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    112 Center Trail, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,846

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Kowalik Wallenpaupack Realty

    112 Center Trail, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /58

    $335,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    116 Rainbow Dr, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,735

116 Rainbow Dr, Lackawaxen, PA 18435
  • /26

    $291,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    125 Center Trail, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,940

    Last Listing Agent Maria Skubicki Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    125 Center Trail, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /10

    $164,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    416 Rowland Rd, Greeley, PA 18425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,930

    Last Listing Agent Ina Filip CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    416 Rowland Rd, Greeley, PA 18425
  • /50

    $475,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    117 Carols Ln, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,391

    Last Listing Agent Patti Steimling Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    117 Carols Ln, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /49

    $230,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    141 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,371

    Last Listing Agent Makayla McCord Keller Williams RE Hawley

    141 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435
  • /80

    $570,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    128 Robin Way, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,104

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Kowalik Wallenpaupack Realty

    128 Robin Way, Lackawaxen, PA 18435
  • /60

    $535,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    114 Whispering Oaks Rd, Greeley, PA 18425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,852

114 Whispering Oaks Rd, Greeley, PA 18425
  • /37

    $230,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    133 Pebble Rock Rd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,463

    133 Pebble Rock Rd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    864 Route 434, Greeley, PA 18425

    • Land
    • 4.06 Acres
    • $16,010 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara St. Denis Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley

    864 Route 434, Greeley, PA 18425
  • /45

    $285,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    247 W Lakeview Rd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,841

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Blanchard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

    247 W Lakeview Rd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home