$449,000 Pre-Foreclosure
- Land
- 1.12 Acres
- $401,199 per Acre
3933 Quail Ridge Rd, La Fayette, CA 94549
3933 Quail Ridge Rd, La Fayette, CA 94549$449,000 Pre-Foreclosure
3933 Quail Ridge Rd, La Fayette, CA 94549
3933 Quail Ridge Rd, La Fayette, CA 94549$498,000
210 Lafayette Cir Unit 101, Lafayette, CA 94549
Taylor Ferris Homemark Realty
$450,000
1160 Dunsyre Dr, La Fayette, CA 94549
1160 Dunsyre Dr, La Fayette, CA 94549$476,000 Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
1909 Skycrest Dr Unit 5, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty
On average, homes in Lafayette, CA sell after 36 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Lafayette, CA over the last 12 months is $1,973,000, down 1% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
In Lafayette, you'll encounter a variety of homes and houses for sale priced under $500,000, providing affordable options for potential buyers. With 4 listings available, there's a wide selection to explore, from charming bungalows to contemporary townhouses. These properties offer an opportunity to enter the real estate market or diversify your investment portfolio without exceeding your budget. Discover the range of homes for sale under 500k in Lafayette, CA and find the perfect fit for your homeownership goals.