35,056

Lafayette, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $368,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    2111 Canyon Creek Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    Showings begin 5/6/2026. This single owner home offers so much in one of the best South Side neighborhoods. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious 3-car garage. The floor plan is perfect for both relaxed living and formal entertaining, with an eat-in kitchen boasting an oversized walk-in pantry and a cozy hearth room sharing a two-sided fireplace with the living room. A formal dining

    Susie Eros F.C. Tucker/Shook

    2111 Canyon Creek Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /14

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • 2013-2015 Elmwood Ave.

    2013-2015 Elmwood Ave Unit 2013, Lafayette, IN 47904

    2013-2015 Elmwood Ave Unit 2013, Lafayette, IN 47904
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    607 S 3rd St Unit 3, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Teibel 900 Place

    607 S 3rd St Unit 3, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /36

      Est $531,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      8300 Kirkridge Bluff, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8300 Kirkridge Bluff, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Russell @properties

  • /11

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1710 Congress St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort and convenience just blocks from the park and local restaurants. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint throughout and a new HVAC system. The layout continues with a full, dry basement offering excellent storage or potential for additional living space with the peace of mind of a structural lifetime warranty provided by Acculevel. Outside,

    Aaron Walker F.C. Tucker/Shook

    1710 Congress St, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /19

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Ranch Style House with Fenced Backyard

    2915 Flagstone Way, Lafayette, IN 47909

    Experience everything this beautiful home has to offer, featuring an oversized living room with vaulted ceilings that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is thoughtfully positioned to keep everyone connected while offering a clear view of the fully fenced backyard.A versatile bonus room with elegant

    2915 Flagstone Way, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /6

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2320 Rogers St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,527

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Lagunes Keller Williams Lafayette

    2320 Rogers St, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /31

      Est $363,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      7201 Schlie Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7201 Schlie Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Cole Keller Williams Lafayette

  • /35

    $564,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft

    4350 Admirals Cove Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    Check out this like new home in Rainybrook subdivision. Just over three years old, this well maintained home includes beautiful updates. With Craftsman touches throughout, it emanates a coziness that some new homes lack. The floor plan allows flexibility with four nicely sized bedrooms and three baths. The light filled primary suite includes a seating area, a spacious bath and two walk in closets

    Mary Holtz Indiana Integrity REALTORS

    4350 Admirals Cove Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /6

    $700 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Recently Remodeled Studio Apartment

    402 S 4th St Unit 3, Lafayette, IN 47901

    Recently Remodeled Studio Apartment in Lafayette — updated upstairs studio offering a newly remodeled interior with one full bathroom and most utilities paid. Located minutes from Purdue and close to downtown Lafayette, this unit provides convenient access to local dining, shopping, and campus life. On a bus route and equipped with coin-operated washer/dryer facilities, the building also includes

    402 S 4th St Unit 3, Lafayette, IN 47901
  • /36

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3923 Regal Valley Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,968

    Last Listing Agent Connie Wilson Weichert Realtors Len Wilson

    3923 Regal Valley Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /30

      Est $290,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      3940 Dayton Rd, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3940 Dayton Rd, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordin Blades Rose Gold Realty

  • /29

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    2481 Mondavi Blvd, Lafayette, IN 47909

    Welcome to 2481 Mondavi Blvd! Located in a desirable neighborhood, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1846 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a warm and inviting feel throughout. The spacious kitchen provides an abundance of room for cooking, dining, and entertaining, making it the heart of the home. Just off the Kitchen, you’ll find a bright and versatile all-season room

    Scott Fultz eXp Realty, LLC

    2481 Mondavi Blvd, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1038 Heath St Unit 1038 1/2, Lafayette, IN 47904

    1038 Heath St Unit 1038 1/2, Lafayette, IN 47904
  • /25

    $163,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    22 Ulen Place, Lafayette, IN 47904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,181

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rainey Keller Williams Lafayette

    22 Ulen Place, Lafayette, IN 47904
    • /7

      Est $359,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      8036 E 800 S, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      8036 E 800 S, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Teibel 900 Place

  • /36

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    2225 Beck Ln, Lafayette, IN 47909

    Pristine, fully updated, and truly move-in ready, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is sure to impress. The inviting living room is filled with natural light from a large picture window and features brand-new carpeting for added comfort. The completely renovated kitchen boasts new cabinetry, modern countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and sleek stainless steel

    Michael Botkin Century 21 Scheetz

    2225 Beck Ln, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /9

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1024 Main St Unit 1024.5, Lafayette, IN 47901

    1024 Main St Unit 1024.5, Lafayette, IN 47901
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3581 Creek Ridge, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,600

    Last Listing Agent Megan Clawson BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty

    3581 Creek Ridge, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /36

      Est $533,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      6334 S 900 E, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6334 S 900 E, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Weaver F.C. Tucker/Shook

  • /36

    $633,500

    $106K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,173 Sq Ft

    4532 E Foxmoor Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Hurry to see this all brick, Colonial beauty delivering over 5100 fin sq. ft., 4-5 bedrooms, stunning office with coffered ceiling, 3.5 baths, 2 full kitchens, 2 gas fireplaces, screened porch & just shy of 3⁄4 acre lot with 3 car garage! This floor plan is perfect for entertaining as well as everyday family living. The kitchen delivers stone counters, Mouser cabinetry w/dovetail drawers, walk in

    Leslie Weaver F.C. Tucker/Shook

    4532 E Foxmoor Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /9

    $975 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    904 South St, Lafayette, IN 47901

    904 South St, Lafayette, IN 47901
  • /34

    $151,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    21 S 26th St, Lafayette, IN 47904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,984

21 S 26th St, Lafayette, IN 47904
    • /34

      Est $279,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      5741 S 600 E, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5741 S 600 E, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Dec 23, 2024

• /36

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft

    901 Rainbow Ct, Lafayette, IN 47904

    Beautiful custom-built 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a corner lot in desirable Jesco Hills with a BASEMENT! This quality-built home features a breathtaking 2-story foyer entry, cathedral ceilings, cozy fireplace, and an open family room flowing into the eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar. The main floor primary suite includes a twin sink vanity, soaking tub, and walk-in shower. The nearly finished

    Erin Haynes F.C. Tucker/Shook

    901 Rainbow Ct, Lafayette, IN 47904
  • /11

    $1,820 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    324 Plantation Way, Lafayette, IN 47909

    Great central Lafayette location—just 7 minutes to Purdue! This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features brand-new stainless steel appliances, new flooring throughout, and a fully fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a separate laundry room with a new washer and dryer included.Be sure to check out the 3D tour in the photos!

    324 Plantation Way, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /39

    $427,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3583 Collier Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,025

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wright Trueblood Real Estate

    3583 Collier Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /16

      Est $581,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      6370 Wyandotte Rd, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6370 Wyandotte Rd, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Baird Keller Williams-Morrison

  • /36

    $155,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    807 S 20th St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Welcome to a home filled with character and light. The spacious living room is enhanced by elegant architectural archways and generous natural light, creating an inviting and airy atmosphere. The functional floor plan includes a bright eat-in kitchen and a versatile bonus room that offers flexibility as a den, office, or creative space. This property is complete with both an outdoor basement for

    Rahman Dorsey Trueblood Real Estate

    807 S 20th St, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /20

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • The Alamo

    621-623 New York St Unit 623, Lafayette, IN 47901

    621-623 New York St Unit 623, Lafayette, IN 47901
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1916 Perrine St, Lafayette, IN 47904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,269

    Last Listing Agent Yu Gao Keller Williams Lafayette

    1916 Perrine St, Lafayette, IN 47904
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      4900 Newcastle Rd, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4900 Newcastle Rd, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hobbs Keller Williams Lafayette

  • /28

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1108 Potomac Ave, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Fully Remodeled 3-Bed, 2-Bath – Move-In Ready! Modern and stylish, this beautifully updated home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops. Fresh finishes throughout—just move in and enjoy!

    Jenny Sarti Raeco Realty

    1108 Potomac Ave, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /6

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • One Bedroom Upstairs Apartment

    402 1/2 S 4th St Unit 5, Lafayette, IN 47901

    One Bedroom Upstairs Apartment in Lafayette, IN — This recently renovated one-bedroom, one-bath upstairs unit offers an updated interior with modern finishes throughout.Conveniently located on a bus route and just minutes from Purdue University, the apartment provides easy access to campus, shopping, dining, and local amenities.Residents have access to on-site coin-operated washer

    402 1/2 S 4th St Unit 5, Lafayette, IN 47901
  • /36

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2310 S 1050 E, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,844

    Last Listing Agent LuAnn Parker Keller Williams Lafayette

    2310 S 1050 E, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /25

      Est $427,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      9542 E 450 S, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9542 E 450 S, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Boyce Keller Williams Lafayette

  • /32

    $228,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    621 S 26th St, Lafayette, IN 47904

    A beautiful two-story home built in 1920 offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 2,000 square feet of character and comfortable living. From the moment you enter, you’ll appreciate the craftsmanship and warmth, featuring gorgeous hardwood floors, mature woodwork, spacious living areas, a new roof, and new central air. Step outside to enjoy the private fenced-in backyard, a 2-car detached

    Erin Haynes F.C. Tucker/Shook

    621 S 26th St, Lafayette, IN 47904
  • /25

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Charming Single family home Central location

    3101 South St, Lafayette, IN 47904

    This charming 3bedroom 1 bathroom single family home will be rent ready with the Titan Touch in a short time! This home has wood floors and carpet in the bedrooms. A perfect starter home with stove, fridge, ceiling fans in Main living areas and a decorative fire place! 2 story!Resident is responsible for all utilities and lawncare.

    3101 South St, Lafayette, IN 47904
  • /23

    $261,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1215 Potomac Ave, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,480

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schaefer White Stag Realty, LLC

    1215 Potomac Ave, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /26

      Est $302,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      10600 E 500 S, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10600 E 500 S, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,750
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cara Gudeman Keller Williams Lafayette

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home