35,064

Lafayette, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    4184 Regatta Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,868 sq ft of comfortable living space with a functional and inviting layout. The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a seamless space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers great storage and workspace, while the dining area flows easily into the main living room. A cozy fireplace

    Scott Fultz eXp Realty, LLC

    4184 Regatta Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /35

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1651 N Chauncey Ct, Lafayette, IN 47905

    We invite you to experience the total package beginning with our first class service to a choice of beautiful and spacious floor plans. Finally but not least we are proud to offer affordable housing in today’s market. Our apartment homes were designed with you in mind. We strive to make your home at Chauncey Village comfortable and memorable. Because where you choose to live is important, we are

    Chauncey Village

    (765) 735-3978

    1651 N Chauncey Ct, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /36

    $380,250

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1209 Kossuth St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,144

    Last Listing Agent Alec Williams Heartland Concept Realty

    1209 Kossuth St, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /35

      Est $310,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Kettle Ct, La Fayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      15 Kettle Ct, La Fayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hatke Keller Williams Lafayette

  • /39

    $364,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    140 Wadsworth Ct, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Welcome to 140 Wadsworth Ct in Lafayette. Built in 2021, this well-maintained two-story home offers approximately 2,300 square feet with an open concept layout, tall ceilings, and great natural light throughout. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, a center island, and plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a

    Mamadou Gueye Trueblood Real Estate

    140 Wadsworth Ct, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /21

    Starting at $625 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1901 Union St, Lafayette, IN 47904

    Welcome to Stonecrest Apartments! Our property features lush landscaping in a quiet, peaceful environment. You will enjoy the spacious apartments and wonderful neighbors. This community is professionally managed with excellent management and maintenance staff. Call our leasing office today for more information on your new home at Stonecrest Apartments.

    Stonecrest Apartments

    (765) 735-3906

    1901 Union St, Lafayette, IN 47904
  • /24

    $174,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3844 Morris Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,736

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schreckengast F.C. Tucker/Shook

    3844 Morris Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /31

      Est $319,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Ensley St, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3765 Ensley St, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Criswell Raeco Realty

  • /35

    $329,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    2100 Valdez Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Step inside this modern tri-level and see what makes it stand out! With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home in Vinton Highlands blends updated style with generous space. The main level welcomes you with an open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area—highlighted by granite countertops and sleek stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs and throughout, the bathrooms continue the modern feel with

    Maggie Blumling F.C. Tucker/Shook

    2100 Valdez Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /25

    Starting at $930

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3974 Amelia Ave, Lafayette, IN 47905

    This spacious apartment home at 3966 Amelia Ave, Lafayette, IN 47905 offers comfortable, modern living in a quiet residential setting located just behind Unity Hospital off Creasy Lane. The unit features central A/C, an in-unit washer and dryer, and new vinyl plank flooring installed this year, creating a clean, updated space that’s both practical and easy to maintain.The location is ideal

    (765) 588-4739

    3974 Amelia Ave, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /34

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3105 Underwood St, Lafayette, IN 47904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,793

    Last Listing Agent Evan Vogel VOGEL REAL ESTATE

    3105 Underwood St, Lafayette, IN 47904
    • /25

      Est $346,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      3777 Ensley St, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3777 Ensley St, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Koch Keller Williams Lafayette

  • /26

    $365,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    2621 Bonny Ln, Lafayette, IN 47904

    Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home ready to welcome a new family. Beautiful home with a great layout and many updates throughout. Full, finished basement provides tons of storage and bonus space.

    Erin Brown Keller Williams Lafayette

    2621 Bonny Ln, Lafayette, IN 47904
  • /3

    Starting at $930 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3600 Brampton Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Brampton Apartments offers beautifully renovated studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartment homes designed for comfortable living in a quiet, garden-style community. Located at 3600 Brampton Drive in Lafayette, this single-story community features 62 easy-access homes thoughtfully designed for everyday convenience. Each apartment includes modern updates and finishes, and the location provides quick

    Brampton Apartments

    (765) 553-6342

    3600 Brampton Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4153 Fiddlesticks Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,100

    Last Listing Agent Christian Smith eXp Realty, LLC

    4153 Fiddlesticks Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /36

      Est $384,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      2530 Silverado Cir, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2530 Silverado Cir, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamara House RE/MAX

  • /27

    $355,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    3900 Monitor Mill Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Located in the well-known Potter Hollow neighborhood, this 4-bedroom 2.5 bath cedar two-story offers over 2,300 sq ft of comfortable living on a quiet, newly paved circle drive with no through traffic. Inside features two spacious living areas, a cozy wood burning fireplace and a large eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs includes 4 generously sized bedrooms,

    Lindsey Foster The Real Estate Agency

    3900 Monitor Mill Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /4

    Starting at $1,084

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3545 Mccarty Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Located at 3545 McCarty Ln in Lafayette, McCarty Place Apartments is convenient to everything! The leasing team will assist you with finding your perfect new place. At McCarty Place, you're right at home.

    McCarty Place Apartments

    (765) 764-0552

    3545 Mccarty Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    206 Folkston Way, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,488

    Last Listing Agent Christian Smith eXp Realty, LLC

    206 Folkston Way, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /22

      Est $263,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      5115 Old Us Highway 231 S, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5115 Old Us Highway 231 S, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Russell Indiana Realty Group

  • /33

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    208 Penridge Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Nestled in the desirable Brookfield Heights neighborhood, this meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2-full bath ranch is move-in ready. The vaulted living room flows seamlessly into an impressive eat-in kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, classic oak cabinetry, and a modern tiled backsplash. The split floor plan provides ultimate privacy for the primary suite, which includes a

    Sherry Cole Keller Williams Lafayette

    208 Penridge Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /19

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1900 Windemere Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Windemere Apartments

    (765) 250-4281

    1900 Windemere Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3888 Baldwin Ave, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,367

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    3888 Baldwin Ave, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /3

      Est $389,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      5928 W 300 S, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5928 W 300 S, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Yeoman-Stetler Nightingale Real Estate

  • /36

    $359,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    556 Jonathan Way, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Welcome home to this spacious and beautifully maintained ranch in Orchard Heights offering over 2,250 square feet of comfortable living space, all on one level. Situated on more than half an acre, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home provides room to spread out both inside and out. Step inside to find a welcoming layout with multiple living spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Eric Seymour BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty

    556 Jonathan Way, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /20

    Starting at $879 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5490 Thornapple Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Great living, location, and convenience!Hawthorne Properties blends timeless quality and contemporary design to create the perfect environment for you to call home. You'll relish the peaceful setting and retreat from your busy world in one of our eight distinctive home plans specifically designed with you in mind. We offer a maintenance-free lifestyle that invites you to relax and really

    Hawthorne Properties

    (765) 588-5109

    5490 Thornapple Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /12

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2417 Foxhall Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,810

    Last Listing Agent Lori Crampton MA REALTY

    2417 Foxhall Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /22

      Est $487,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      4688 Flagship Ln, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4688 Flagship Ln, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Walker F.C. Tucker/Shook

  • /30

    $368,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    247 N Brookfield Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Welcome home! Located near the back of the Brookfield Heights neighborhood. Easily access the neighborhood playground, tennis courts and picnic areas. Fantastic Lafayette location for business, shopping, dining, hospitals entertainment and more! Sharp 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom; 2-story living/great room with upper loft area overlooking balcony! Well maintained; tastefully decorated; upgraded

    Roderick Korty Keller Williams Lafayette

    247 N Brookfield Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /20

    Starting at $955 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    901 S 4th St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Spacious 1 & 2 bedroom apartment homes featuring fully equipped kitchens and walk-in closets. Located south of downtown Lafayette, we’re walking distance to Miller Elementary and close to Purdue University. Contact us today to schedule a tour!

    Vantage Pointe Apartments

    (765) 476-0927

    901 S 4th St, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /10

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    526 Wellington Ct, Lafayette, IN 47904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,656

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Albregts Keller Williams Lafayette

    526 Wellington Ct, Lafayette, IN 47904
    • /30

      Est $292,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Kettle Cir, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      421 Kettle Cir, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Schrader F.C. Tucker/Shook

  • /36

    $359,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    5081 Marian Dale St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Situated on over a half acre lot with no HOA restrictions; welcome to this cozy and charming 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom ranch home on a basement in the Hershey/East Tipp school district! Ideally located near schools and easily access all major routes within and around Lafayette and West Lafayette! This well-maintained home offers flexibility for all families providing comfortable living spaces on

    Roderick Korty Keller Williams Lafayette

    5081 Marian Dale St, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /13

    Starting at $1,135 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3816 Amelia Ave, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Amelia Place Apartments

    (866) 352-6345

    3816 Amelia Ave, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /19

    $279,999

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    406 Faxon Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,936

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hockema Keller Williams Lafayette

    406 Faxon Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /18

      Est $256,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 S 4th St, Lafayette, IN 47905

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1302 S 4th St, Lafayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Berg Peter Khosla, Inc

  • /26

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    198 Wallingford St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Move in ready in beautiful Barrington Lakes! Filled with natural light and featuring soaring 9 foot ceilings throughout, this beautiful ranch home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a flexible bonus space perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest retreat. The open concept floor plan features luxury vinyl plank flooring and a stunning chef’s kitchen with a massive island, quartz countertops,

    Beth Howard @properties

    198 Wallingford St, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /20

    Starting at $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    201 S 4th St, Lafayette, IN 47901

    Located downtown, these all brick townhomes feature great amenities. Stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, water softener, and much more are included! Both bedrooms are located on second floor, each with their own attached bathroom, which includes walk-in showers and double vanities in the master en-suites. The bottom units come with a private back patio that leads into your private

    Brownstone Condominiums

    (765) 764-9339

    201 S 4th St, Lafayette, IN 47901
  • /36

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7829 Lydia Ln, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,590

    Last Listing Agent Reagan Geswein Lafayette Listing Realty LLC

    7829 Lydia Ln, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /21

      Est $394,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      4282 Regatta Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4282 Regatta Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Overbeck Luxcity Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home