595

Recently Sold Homes in 70506

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    141 Emerite Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,968

    Last Listing Agent Judith Daigle Real Broker, LLC

    141 Emerite Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /33

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    407 Maple Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,591

    Last Listing Agent Margeaux Tujague Dwight Andrus Real Estate Agency, LLC

    407 Maple Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /10

    $249,107 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    120 Betrillo Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    120 Betrillo Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /4

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    103 Oleander St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,081

    Last Listing Agent Heather Guidroz Keaty Real Estate Team

    103 Oleander St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /22

    $217,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    229 Alpine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,740

    Last Listing Agent Penni Landry EXP Realty, LLC

    229 Alpine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /9

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    203 Larimer St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,291

    Last Listing Agent Ayanna Ginn Capital City Real Estate Group, LLC

    203 Larimer St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /6

    $379,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    117 Fillmore Way, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,057

    Last Listing Agent Tassie Fonseca Lamplighter Realty, LLC

    117 Fillmore Way, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /7

    $266,575 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    207 Wakely Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    207 Wakely Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /30

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    220 Saint Peter St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,892

    Last Listing Agent Fred Arsement Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    220 Saint Peter St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /39

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    100 Serenity Sound Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,059

    Last Listing Agent Lainey Waguespack EXP Realty, LLC

    100 Serenity Sound Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /15

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    112 Alex St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,689

    Last Listing Agent Blake Miller EXP Realty, LLC

    112 Alex St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /40

    $358,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    600 Capstone Crossing, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    600 Capstone Crossing, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /10

    $298,970 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    105 Hidden Meadows Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 552 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,726

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    105 Hidden Meadows Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /4

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    210 Belfast St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,016

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Knight Real Broker, LLC

    210 Belfast St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /34

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    200 Westpointe Cir, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,497

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Meyers Lafleur Compass

    200 Westpointe Cir, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /25

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1000 Oaklawn Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,324

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Knight Real Broker, LLC

    1000 Oaklawn Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /18

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    307 Creswell Ave, Scott, LA 70583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,110

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Keeling EXP Realty, LLC

    307 Creswell Ave, Scott, LA 70583
  • /3

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    116 Castle Row, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 452 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,838

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Landry Scout Real Estate Co.

    116 Castle Row, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /26

    $307,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    100 Caddo Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,557

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Menard Real Broker, LLC

    100 Caddo Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /27

    $256,800 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    220 Vagabond Way, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,854

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lyon Rayne Realty Co, Inc

    220 Vagabond Way, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /16

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    211 Dartmoor Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,341

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez Kimbrough Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    211 Dartmoor Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /28

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    103 Destin, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,089

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Breaux Real Broker, LLC

    103 Destin, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /26

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    216 Ursuline St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,029

    Last Listing Agent Charles Baudoin Compass

    216 Ursuline St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /6

    $162,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    204 Oak Grove Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $46,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,537 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chauffe Coldwell Banker Trahan Real Estate Group

    204 Oak Grove Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /19

    $374,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    508 Capstone Crossing, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,667

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Landry EXP Realty, LLC

    508 Capstone Crossing, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /32

    $184,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    109 Cheshire Cir, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,543

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Menard Luquette RE/MAX Acadiana

    109 Cheshire Cir, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /36

    $358,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    201 Fillmore Way, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,000

    201 Fillmore Way, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /20

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    106 Woodcrest Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,808

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Ducote EXP Realty, LLC

    106 Woodcrest Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /5

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    108 Hummingbird Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,941

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Lewis Titan Real Estate Services, LLC

    108 Hummingbird Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /15

    $112,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    203 Southfield Pkwy, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,773

    Last Listing Agent Jan Terhune Real Broker, LLC

    203 Southfield Pkwy, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /24

    $78,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    101 Wilbourn Blvd Unit 604, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,578

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Meche RE/MAX Acadiana

    101 Wilbourn Blvd Unit 604, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /27

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    510 Monarch Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,779

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mouton Compass

    510 Monarch Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /23

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    205 Rocky Mound Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,751

    Last Listing Agent Allen Dugas Compass

    205 Rocky Mound Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /31

    $247,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    122 Grenadine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Manuel Builders Madison Landing

    122 Grenadine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /13

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6131 W Congress St, Duson, LA 70529

    • Land
    • 31.44 Acres
    • $15,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beau Bourque Beacon Realty, LLC

    6131 W Congress St, Duson, LA 70529
  • /25

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    104 Wildflower Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,412

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Naquin - Guidry Real Broker, LLC

    104 Wildflower Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /31

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    103 Tyreek, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,348

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Gaspard Real Broker, LLC

    103 Tyreek, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /21

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    405 W Governor Miro Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,626

    Last Listing Agent DAWN FOREMAN Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    405 W Governor Miro Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /16

    $87,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    310 Ella St Unit 126, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,924

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Higginbotham NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    310 Ella St Unit 126, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /41

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    228 Cherry St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,987

    Last Listing Agent Setareh Mirian Compass

    228 Cherry St, Lafayette, LA 70506

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home