66,014

Lafayette, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $1,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft

    701 Louis Arceneaux Rd, Lafayette, LA 70507

    Step into refined luxury and thoughtful design in this stunning 5,922-square-foot residence, set on 3.75 acres and offering the perfect balance of country living with city convenience. Just five years old and impeccably maintained, this home showcases top-of-the-line Viking appliances and a striking stone waterfall island crafted from imported Mexican stone, ideal for entertaining and everyday

    Agent Photo

    Charles Ilonya

    Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    (337) 352-5804

    701 Louis Arceneaux Rd, Lafayette, LA 70507
  • /35

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2700 Ambassador Caffery Pkwy, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Looking for a new place to call home?Experience a thoughtfully designed apartment community where comfort, style, and connection come together. Discover why our residents love living here and feel truly at home from the moment they arrive.Don't miss the opportunity to find the space that fits your lifestyle—schedule your tour today and step into your perfect apartment home.

    Diamond Lakes Apartment Homes

    (337) 561-0732

    2700 Ambassador Caffery Pkwy, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /24

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    942 Saint Charles St, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,061

    Last Listing Agent Nah Senpeng Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    942 Saint Charles St, Lafayette, LA 70501
    • /6

      Est $227,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Vieux Orleans Cir, Lafayette, LA 70508

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      420 Vieux Orleans Cir, Lafayette, LA 70508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Riggs Evolve Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    125 Ella St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Turnkey opportunity in a prime location--ideal as an income-producing investment or personal residence! Currently operating as a successful Airbnb with consistent weekend bookings over the next two months, this property offers immediate income potential.Conveniently located near South Louisiana Community College (SLCC), with quick access to medical offices, hospitals, the Cajundome, Cajun Field,

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Gaubert

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 674-2624

    125 Ella St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /15

    Starting at $877 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2400 Eraste Landry Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Welcome home to Landry Commons!

    Landry Commons

    (337) 427-3732

    2400 Eraste Landry Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /10

    $44,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    129 Lena St, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,070

    Last Listing Agent Blake Gilbert Real Broker, LLC

    129 Lena St, Lafayette, LA 70501
    • /5

      Est $217,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Fox Run Ave, Lafayette, LA 70508

      • Studio
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      508 Fox Run Ave, Lafayette, LA 70508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Delcambre Keaty Real Estate Team

  • /25

    $209,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    302 Highland Oaks Ln, Lafayette, LA 70508

    Enclave is one of Lafayette's most forward-thinking communities with regards to design and style. The townhouses in this community are an industrial chic design, which is extremely popular in places like New York, London, and Tokyo. Walking into 302 Highland Park Lane, you will love the bright living space that includes a modern paint palette, tons of natural light, and stylish fixtures

    Agent Photo

    Sean Hettich

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 352-5906

    302 Highland Oaks Ln, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /18

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    155 Mimosa Place, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Mimosa Place Apartments welcomes you to a special world of comfortable and affordable living. This location assures you enticing floor plans and quality amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Mimosa Place Apartments offers a quiet, comfortable, and affordable living space. It is conveniently located Near great shopping, dining and, close to the Medical Center of SW Louisiana. Our residents are our

    Mimosa Place Apartments

    (337) 573-2427

    155 Mimosa Place, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /23

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    146 Country Garden Ln, Lafayette, LA 70507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,366

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Gaspard Real Broker, LLC

    146 Country Garden Ln, Lafayette, LA 70507
    • /9

      Est $214,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Cougar Ridge, Lafayette, LA 70508

      • Studio
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      301 Cougar Ridge, Lafayette, LA 70508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Delcambre Keaty Real Estate Team

  • /15

    $189,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $262,500 per Acre

    900 & 910 Cameron St, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Are you looking for Commercial or Residential space to Build? If so look no further, these three (3) lots consists of a 'Mixed-Use' Zoned location (CameronSt.) and could be used for Multiple options to build either Residential or 'Light' Commercial i.e.(Office spaces; Coffee Shop; Barber Shop; Beauty Shop;Mini-Mall Retail Investment Rental Space etc.) These Lots are 'Mixed-Use' Zoning in a Prime

    Agent Photo

    Michael Chapple

    Compass

    (337) 448-4843

    900 & 910 Cameron St, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /24

    Starting at $880 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 McDonald St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Canterbury Square offers spacious one and two bedroom apartment homes in a convenient location. Professional on-site management and maintenance to assure your living comfort. Call today. We are Committed to Making Your Life Easier.

    Canterbury Square

    (337) 573-2692

    100 McDonald St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /13

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    104 Tallowood Cir, Lafayette, LA 70508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,231

    Last Listing Agent Walter Campbell Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    104 Tallowood Cir, Lafayette, LA 70508
    • /10

      Est $139,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Herbert Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506

      • Studio
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      306 Herbert Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Doucet Coldwell Banker Trahan Real Estate Group

  • /41

    $520,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    105 Ember Grove Crossing, Lafayette, LA 70508

    Sellers are now offering $10,000 in buyer concessions with an acceptable offer, to use toward closing costs, prepaid expenses, or an interest rate buy-down.Welcome to 105 Ember Grove Crossing in The Reserve at Woodlake (Lafayette 70508), a modern farmhouse offering 2,575 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining.Step into bright, open

    Agent Photo

    Carol Grindrod

    CG Real Estate

    (337) 227-6643

    105 Ember Grove Crossing, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /7

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    300 Spruce Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Brookwood Apartments offers a great mix of comfort and convenience. Finding your home at our community gives you access to all that Lafayette has to offer. Centrally located in Lafayette, residents have effortless access to great attractions within a few miles. Here you will love our spacious and affordable 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans. Our apartments have hard wood floors, plush carpet, and

    Patriot Point of Lafayette

    (337) 341-8490

    300 Spruce Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /29

    $710,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    302 River Ranch Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,374

    Last Listing Agent Missy Guilliot Compass

    302 River Ranch Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70508
    • /4

      Est $283,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Cantal Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      110 Cantal Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Knight District South Real Estate Co.

  • /32

    $477,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    115 Magazine St, Lafayette, LA 70503

    Stunning Southern-style home by AM Design, offering timeless charm. With 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a triple split floor plan and 2,532 square feet, this home is thoughtfully designed. Inside you will find long leaf antique pine flooring and soaring 12' ceilings in the living room, gas fireplaces in both the living and keeping rooms, a large breakfast/keeping area and a spacious kitchen equipped with

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Thibodeaux

    Heart & Home Real Estate, LLC

    (337) 427-7961

    115 Magazine St, Lafayette, LA 70503
  • /5

    Starting at $890 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1506 Cameron St, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Bottle Art Lofts

    (337) 270-3855

    1506 Cameron St, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /14

    $262,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    127 Bur Oak Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Grand Oaks

    127 Bur Oak Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507
    • /4

      Est $181,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Cantal Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      204 Cantal Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /17

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    803 Poplar St, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Located at 803 Poplar Street in the 70501 zip code, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property sits on an oversized corner lot in Lafayette. This is a complete fixer-upper suited for investors looking for a full renovation project rather than a minor cosmetic update. The interior features a functional layout with large rooms and a spacious kitchen, providing significant footprint flexibility for a

    Agent Photo

    Charles Ditch

    Keaty Real Estate Team

    (337) 717-1729

    803 Poplar St, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /35

    Starting at $855 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    101 Glouchester Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Welcome Home to Willow Gardens!

    Willow Gardens

    (337) 205-0856

    101 Glouchester Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /34

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    108 Middleburg Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,908

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Meyers Lafleur Compass

    108 Middleburg Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508
    • /18

      Est $210,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Ryder Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      246 Ryder Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Vied Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

  • /20

    $179,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    241 Sophie St, Lafayette, LA 70501

    COZY HOME IN NORTH LAFAYETTEDiscover this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, perfectly situated on the north side of Lafayette. With a spacious interior and a convenient location, this residence offers comfort and accessibility for families and individuals alike.Just minutes from I-10, the Thruway, and downtown Lafayette, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and

    Agent Photo

    Toni Effingger

    RE/MAX Excellence

    (337) 379-7045

    241 Sophie St, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /19

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    124 Jomela St, Lafayette, LA 70503

    Chateau Lafayette Apartments offers 2 Bedroom - 2 Bath apartment homes. Select units include a private patio.Our community features a swimming pool & 2 laundry facilities. Great Location, only minutes from U.L.L. 124 Jomela Drive, Off of Pinhook Road, Across from C.V.S. Pharmacy on Bendel. Located close to Lafayette General Hospital, Restaurants, Shopping and much more!!

    Chateau Lafayette Apartments

    (337) 573-1825

    124 Jomela St, Lafayette, LA 70503
  • /5

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2316 Moss St, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $287,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,792

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ray Keaty Real Estate Team

    2316 Moss St, Lafayette, LA 70501
    • /33

      Est $138,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Scotsdale St, Lafayette, LA 70506

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      406 Scotsdale St, Lafayette, LA 70506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Carrier Century 21 Action Realty

  • /32

    $500,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft

    106 Freeport Cir, Lafayette, LA 70508

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac street in one of Lafayette's most highly sought-after subdivisions, Austin Village! Located just minutes from Lafayette's best shopping such as Costco, Rouses, soon-to-be Trader Joes, and entertainment options like TopGolf and Dave & Busters. Inside you'll find a spacious and custom layout designed for everyday

    Agent Photo

    Michael Carr

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 548-4585

    106 Freeport Cir, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /21

    Starting at $890 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 S Meyers Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

    Welcome to Emberwood Apartments, a warm and welcoming apartment community in the heart of Lafayette, LA. Choose from 1, 2, and 3-bedroom floor plans designed for your lifestyle and budget.Each apartment features spacious layouts, private patios or balconies, and cozy living areas perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Our Lafayette apartments offer a variety of resident-friendly

    Emberwood

    (337) 252-2751

    100 S Meyers Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /26

    $234,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    503 Schooner Bay Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,995

    Last Listing Agent James Keaty Keaty Real Estate Team

    503 Schooner Bay Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507
    • /5

      Est $128,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Knollwood Cir, Lafayette, LA 70506

      • Studio
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      405 Knollwood Cir, Lafayette, LA 70506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Delcambre Keaty Real Estate Team

  • /60

    $1,395,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,174 Sq Ft

    105 Mill Valley Run, Lafayette, LA 70508

    Luxury living at its finest, this exquisite 7,174-sf estate in Lafayette's Settlement subdivision offers the feel of a private resort with unmatched charm, space, and tranquility. A long brick walkway framed by lush foliage leads to a newly constructed veranda and a grand foyer that sets the tone for the home's refined elegance. Inside, every room showcases meticulous craftsmanship, including

    Agent Photo

    Charles Baudoin

    Compass

    (337) 435-9035

    105 Mill Valley Run, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /17

    Starting at $1,293 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1521 Camellia Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70508

    Parc Gardens is Lafayette’s first 55 and over luxury community. Conveniently located as an extension of the Parc Lafayette development, the property is walking distance to boutiques, eateries, and entertainment. Not to be confused with need-based care, the community is a place where those over 55 can downsize and stay in Acadiana without having to resort to traditional senior housing. The design

    Parc Gardens - 55 or Older Luxury Living

    (337) 273-0946

    1521 Camellia Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /23

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    209 Calder St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,324

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Weil Dwight Andrus Real Estate Agency, LLC

    209 Calder St, Lafayette, LA 70506
    • /10

      Est $237,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Richardson Ave, Lafayette, LA 70503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      106 Richardson Ave, Lafayette, LA 70503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Billeaud EXP Realty, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home