726

West End Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $259,900

    $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    1709 W University Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506

    CHARMING HISTORIC COTTAGE WITH INCOME POTENTIAL IN THE HEART OF LAFAYETTE. Built in 1933, this property offers a rare blend of timeless character, flexible living space, and PROVEN RENTAL PERFORMANCE, ideal for owner-occupants or investors seeking long-term value. Per a prior appraisal, MARKET RENTS SUPPORT APPROXIMATELY $2,825/MONTH COMBINED. Additionally, the appraisal notes the seller was

    Caleb Jackson Reve REALTORS

    1709 W University Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /5

    Starting at $890 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1506 Cameron St, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Bottle Art Lofts

    (337) 270-3855

    1506 Cameron St, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /28

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    228 Duclos St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,239

    Last Listing Agent Marie Walther EXP Realty, LLC

    228 Duclos St, Lafayette, LA 70506
    • /12

      Est $158,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 W SiMcOe St, Lafayette, LA 70501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1013 W SiMcOe St, Lafayette, LA 70501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allen Dugas Compass

  • /26

    $265,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    309 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Welcome to 309 Evangeline Drive, a cozy bungalow nestled just minutes from the heart of downtown Lafayette! Bursting with character and charm, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of historic warmth and modern comfort. Step inside to discover original wood floors and wood-framed windows that allow natural light in each bedroom. With two spacious living rooms, there's plenty

    Jammie Parbhoo Compass

    309 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /14

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    406 Silkwood St Unit D, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Introducing the Two Bedroom Saints Street Charmer in Lafayette, LA. This cozy apartment is located in a small 4 unit community in the sought-after Saints Street area. The unit features natural wood flooring throughout living area and bedrooms, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The large living room picture window allows for plenty of natural light to brighten up the space. The kitchen

    406 Silkwood St Unit D, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /24

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    617 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,829

    Last Listing Agent Camille Boudreaux Real Broker, LLC

    617 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501
    • /2

      Est $132,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 W University Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1104 W University Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jan Privat Keaty Real Estate Team

  • /21

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    414 Oaklawn Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Located off University Ave in the heart of Lafayette's historic and coveted Saint's Street at Souvenir Heights Subd. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath homes is ready for immediate occupancy. Thoughtfully updated it blends the timeless charm of stained glass windows, u-shaped kitchens and cozy dens, with granite countertops, stackable washer/dryer, and nearly new vinyl windows, and french doors with modern

    Ann Porche Compass

    414 Oaklawn Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /17

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1120 S Washington St Unit A, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Welcome to the epitome of downtown living, tucked just behind the best BBQ in town, Johnson's Boucaniere. This downstairs 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features a beautiful open-concept layout with a modern kitchen complete with custom wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and tons of natural light. ✨Enjoy in-unit washer and dryer hookups, modern design and lighting

    Tyler Albrecht Keaty Real Estate Team

    1120 S Washington St Unit A, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /29

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    304 Versailles Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,627

    Last Listing Agent Candice Scriber Guidry & Co. Real Estate, Inc.

    304 Versailles Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70501
    • /19

      Est $166,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Ryan St, Lafayette, LA 70501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      111 Ryan St, Lafayette, LA 70501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hanks Gateway Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $52,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft

    930 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Isha Broussard Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    930 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /6

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1130 S Washington St, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Freshly painted! Enhance your lifestyle at 1130 S. Washington, Unit 2, a charming one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment nestled in the vibrant heart of Lafayette, LA. With its prime location, you'll enjoy easy access to Lafayette's lively cultural scene, diverse dining options, and bustling shopping venues. The thoughtfully designed interior provides a perfect blend of functionality and

    1130 S Washington St, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /7

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    617 Cedar Crest Ct, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,125

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Mouton EXP Realty, LLC

    617 Cedar Crest Ct, Lafayette, LA 70501
    • /36

      Est $438,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Versailles Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      204 Versailles Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Merrick Valentino Compass

  • /26

    $244,900

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft

    429 Bellevue St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Situated in one of Lafayette's sought-after areas, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is perfectly positioned just one block from Myrtle Place Elementary and Lafayette Middle School. Enjoy the charm of the Saints Streets with the added convenience of quick access to everything you love.Inside, you'll find a large main living area ideal for gathering and entertaining, plus a generous

    Brian Gotreaux Real Broker, LLC

    429 Bellevue St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /18

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1114 W Congress St, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Welcome to 1114 W Congress St in Lafayette! This charming home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and flows easily into the main living area, making it great for everyday living.The bedrooms are well-sized, and the home features convenient access to shopping, dining, and everything Lafayette has

    Buddy Glass BG Realty & Management, LLC

    1114 W Congress St, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /26

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    904 W Congress St, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,512

    Last Listing Agent James Keaty Keaty Real Estate Team

    904 W Congress St, Lafayette, LA 70501
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,943 Sq Ft
      134 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 280 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joan Navarre Compass

  • /34

    $495,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    1104 Saint John St, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Charming updated 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the Historic Downtown District. Perfectly situated across the street from Johnson's Boucaniere and just a few blocks away from all that Downtown Lafayette has to offer--restaurants, shopping, churches, schools, music, and art attractions. UL Lafayette is less than half a mile away, making this home ideal for both convenience and

    Michele Ezell Keaty Real Estate Team

    1104 Saint John St, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /20

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1120 S Washington St Unit B, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Be the first to occupy this new construction home and enjoy elevated downtown living, tucked just behind the best BBQ in town--Johnson's Boucaniere. This spacious upstairs 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence with a versatile loft offers additional square footage and sweeping views of downtown Lafayette from your private balcony, including Cathedral Carmel and the Federal Courthouse.Inside, you'll find a

    Tyler Albrecht Keaty Real Estate Team

    1120 S Washington St Unit B, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /24

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    516 Cedar Crest Ct, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,025

    Last Listing Agent Lizzie Herter HUNCO Real Estate

    516 Cedar Crest Ct, Lafayette, LA 70501
    • /17

      Est $212,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      508 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gunnar Raborn EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    900 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Listing is contiguous with 300 Goldman which is also for sale MLS 23010568

    Rachel Capritto Parish Realty Acadiana

    900 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    114 Carlin St, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Fully furnished two bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse located in downtown Lafayette-ideal for travelling professionals, medical staff, corporate stays, or anyone needing a comfortable home for 30* days.This spacious multi-level townhome comes completely move in ready-just bring your suitcase! Enjoy a well-equipped kitchen with all appliances, in-unit washer and dryer, stylish furnishings

    Jeremiah Gooding Reliance Real Estate Group

    114 Carlin St, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /15

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    211 Versailles Blvd Unit 5, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,358

    Last Listing Agent DAWN FOREMAN Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    211 Versailles Blvd Unit 5, Lafayette, LA 70501
    • /25

      Est $126,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 S Saint Antoine St, Lafayette, LA 70501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      516 S Saint Antoine St, Lafayette, LA 70501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Duncan Duncan Realty Professionals, LLC

  • /26

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    114 Souvenir Gate, Lafayette, LA 70501

    NOW Offering $3,000 lender credit through Hancock Whitney. Stunning home in the heart of the highly coveted Saints Streets and Downtown area. This exceptional property features an open and expansive split floor plan designed for modern living and effortless entertaining.Inside, you will find 10 foot ceilings, wood and ceramic tile flooring, cathedral ceilings in the dining room, a wood burning

    Tyler Albrecht Keaty Real Estate Team

    114 Souvenir Gate, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /16

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    503 Southdown Place Unit A, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Raelyn Payne Keaty Real Estate Team

    503 Southdown Place Unit A, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /38

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    418 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,962

    Last Listing Agent Becky Etzel Keaty Real Estate Team

    418 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501
    • /24

      Est $137,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Cedar Crest Ct, Lafayette, LA 70501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      700 Cedar Crest Ct, Lafayette, LA 70501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Hundley Real Broker, LLC

  • /14

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    215 Versailles Blvd Unit 3, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Huge Historic Downtown Apartment. High ceilings. Original wood floors. Beautiful sun room and breakfast area. Kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Guest/Hall bath with clawfoot tub. Large closets. Master suite with private bath and huge closet. Separate laundry room with washer and dryer. Beautifully remodeled and in Great condition!

    Buddy Glass BG Realty & Management, LLC

    215 Versailles Blvd Unit 3, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /31

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1703 W University Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,986

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carr Real Broker, LLC

    1703 W University Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506
    • /22

      Est $239,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Duclos St, Lafayette, LA 70506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      121 Duclos St, Lafayette, LA 70506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luke Howard Real Broker, LLC

  • /27

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1609 W University Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,742

    Last Listing Agent Arla Slaughter Compass

    1609 W University Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506
    • /7

      Est $72,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Delord St, Lafayette, LA 70501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      511 Delord St, Lafayette, LA 70501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Siner Goldie Locks Realty LLC

  • /20

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    214 Oaklawn Ave, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,856

    Last Listing Agent Missy Guilliot Compass

    214 Oaklawn Ave, Lafayette, LA 70501
    • /20

      Est $144,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Cedar Crest Ct, Lafayette, LA 70501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      214 Cedar Crest Ct, Lafayette, LA 70501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alyson Schexnayder Keaty Real Estate Team

  • /55

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    515 Cedar Crest Ct, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,062

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Albrecht Keaty Real Estate Team

    515 Cedar Crest Ct, Lafayette, LA 70501

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in West End, LA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$207,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$234,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$160
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
17
Months of Supply
2.80
Median List Price
$230,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
41%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home