103,417

Lafayette Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $259,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    114 Still Waters Rd, Broussard, LA 70518

    Cypress Crossing subdivision is strategically located near the border of Lafayette, Broussard, and Youngsville. It's just 8-10 minutes from each of these cities, making it very attractive for travel and daily conveniences. The home at 114 Still Waters has wonderful curb appeal and an over-sized front porch and overlooks a serene pond in the backyard. Walking in you will notice the living space is

    Agent Photo

    Sean Hettich

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 415-2700

    114 Still Waters Rd, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /35

    Starting at $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    327 Guidry Rd, Lafayette, LA 70503

    NOTE THAT THE ONE UPSTAIRS UNIT THAT IS CURRENTLY LISTED is the "Fully Remodeled Kitchen 2BR/2BA UNFURNISHED MODEL" with stainless steel appliances. We have pictures and a 3D Tour of this unit. All of our units are 2BR/2BA luxury apartments, with amenities including all hardwood floors (NO carpet), washer & dryer in every unit, fresh paint throughout, and newly updated bathrooms. LUS Fiber is

    Guidry Row Apartment Homes

    (337) 279-3002

    327 Guidry Rd, Lafayette, LA 70503
  • /12

    $236,060 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    213 Nandina Dr, Scott, LA 70583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    213 Nandina Dr, Scott, LA 70583
    • /23

      Est $241,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Onyx St, Lafayette, LA 70506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      103 Onyx St, Lafayette, LA 70506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Justin Compass

  • /7

    $482,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $192,032 per Acre

    3200 W Pinhook Rd, Lafayette, LA 70508

    Large commercial lot with frontage on Pinhook road. Great location with very high visibility. High traffic count. Level lot ready for any type of store front, or drive thru business.

    Agent Photo

    Fred Arsement

    Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    (337) 674-3906

    3200 W Pinhook Rd, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /35

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    90 N Luke St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Kick back and enjoy what Pinewoods has to offer. Pinewoods is a well-groomed, spacious property. Take advantage of all the comforts of home and relax. Located minutes from shopping, restaurants, cinemas, UL campus and the Cajun Dome. Simplify your life at Pinewoods. Call our professional staff today!

    Pinewoods Apartments

    (337) 279-3155

    90 N Luke St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /21

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    300 Roosevelt St Unit A, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,396

    Last Listing Agent Mary Walsh NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    300 Roosevelt St Unit A, Lafayette, LA 70501
    • /26

      Est $251,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Copper Creek Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      106 Copper Creek Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Setareh Mirian Compass

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $3,500,000 per Acre

    108 Poindexter Cir, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Two Lots, One Incredible Opportunity!This rare offering includes two adjoining lots--one of which is located at 110, giving you expanded space and flexibility in the heart of Lafayette. Whether you're dreaming of a spacious custom home, a workshop, guest house, or simply more room to grow, this double-lot setup delivers.Situated in the quiet cul-de-sac of Boring Woods Subdivision and just steps

    Agent Photo

    Michael Carr

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 409-6839

    108 Poindexter Cir, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /35

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2700 Ambassador Caffery Pkwy, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Looking for a new place to call home?Experience a thoughtfully designed apartment community where comfort, style, and connection come together. Discover why our residents love living here and feel truly at home from the moment they arrive.Don't miss the opportunity to find the space that fits your lifestyle—schedule your tour today and step into your perfect apartment home.

    Diamond Lakes Apartment Homes

    (337) 561-0732

    2700 Ambassador Caffery Pkwy, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /23

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    418 Chateau Place, Lafayette, LA 70503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,727

    Last Listing Agent Dan Yang Candy Realty

    418 Chateau Place, Lafayette, LA 70503
    • /15

      Est $290,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Brookhaven Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      303 Brookhaven Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Comeaux EXP Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $99,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    100 Teal Ln Unit 31, Lafayette, LA 70507

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the desirable Hunters Forest subdivision! With an unbeatable location just minutes from the interstate, shopping, and dining, you'll enjoy the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility.This cozy condo offers more than just a great layout. The monthly HOA fee includes all of the following that will allow you to budget successfully! It

    Stephanie Spallino

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (337) 434-3244

    100 Teal Ln Unit 31, Lafayette, LA 70507
  • /15

    Starting at $877 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2400 Eraste Landry Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Welcome home to Landry Commons!

    Landry Commons

    (337) 427-3732

    2400 Eraste Landry Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /21

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 25, 2026

    502 Monteigne Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,596

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Wilson EXP Realty, LLC

    502 Monteigne Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
    • /16

      Est $358,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Bella Vista Pkwy, Youngsville, LA 70592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      106 Bella Vista Pkwy, Youngsville, LA 70592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Estilette Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

  • /21

    $199,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    210 San Carlos Cir, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Cute home in sought-after area close to New Lafayette High School. Home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with open floor plan, updated Primary bath, and Guest Bath for your comfort. The kitchen, dining area & living area are all open with a dine-in bar in between, doubling as a versatile social spot. Plenty of room with two dining areas. This neat home sits on a large shaded lot in a quietneighborhood.

    Agent Photo

    Midge Parker

    Compass

    (337) 428-4069

    210 San Carlos Cir, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /18

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    155 Mimosa Place, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Mimosa Place Apartments welcomes you to a special world of comfortable and affordable living. This location assures you enticing floor plans and quality amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Mimosa Place Apartments offers a quiet, comfortable, and affordable living space. It is conveniently located Near great shopping, dining and, close to the Medical Center of SW Louisiana. Our residents are our

    Mimosa Place Apartments

    (337) 573-2427

    155 Mimosa Place, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /24

    $564,897 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    104 Silver Palm Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Menard EXP Realty, LLC

    104 Silver Palm Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
    • /28

      Est $501,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Western Ln, Lafayette, LA 70507

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      102 Western Ln, Lafayette, LA 70507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Immel Reology Real Estate, LLC

  • /11

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $145,051 per Acre

    221 Grand Manor Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592

    Tucked within the exclusive Settlement at Grandview, this exceptional 2.93-acre residential lot offers a rare opportunity to build in a boutique luxury subdivision comprised of only 13 estate-sized homesites. Mature trees are thoughtfully preserved throughout the development, creating a sense of privacy, permanence, and natural beauty that is increasingly hard to find.The current owners have

    Agent Photo

    Jalyn Dyer Plaisance

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 614-6497

    221 Grand Manor Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592
  • /24

    Starting at $880 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 McDonald St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Canterbury Square offers spacious one and two bedroom apartment homes in a convenient location. Professional on-site management and maintenance to assure your living comfort. Call today. We are Committed to Making Your Life Easier.

    Canterbury Square

    (337) 573-2692

    100 McDonald St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /24

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    617 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,829

    Last Listing Agent Camille Boudreaux Real Broker, LLC

    617 Evangeline Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501
    • /32

      Est $400,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Moss Brook Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      207 Moss Brook Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez Kimbrough Dream Home Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $443,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    114 San Juan Ln, Youngsville, LA 70592

    Welcome to your dream home in the enchanting neighborhood of Sugar Mill Pond! This captivating 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers an impressive 2,000 square feet of meticulously designed living space, perfectly blending elegance and functionality.Upon entry, you will be immediately struck by the upgraded light fixtures that illuminate each room with grace. The stunning flooring adds warmth

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Duhon

    Century 21 Action Realty

    (337) 704-7032

    114 San Juan Ln, Youngsville, LA 70592
  • /12

    Starting at $1,345 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    220 Prescott Blvd, Youngsville, LA 70592

    Village Station and Waterhouse Apartments at Sugar Mill Pond. Two and three-story live/work buildings, offer retail on the first floor. These one and two-bedroom apartments come complete with exquisite views of the 10-acre lake and fully-landscaped plaza area at Sugar Mill Pond. Hardwood floors throughout, open floor plans, 10-foot ceilings, granite countertops, slate backsplash and stainless

    Waterhouse & Village Station

    (337) 273-0353

    220 Prescott Blvd, Youngsville, LA 70592
  • /23

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    109 Briar Green Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,088

    Last Listing Agent Misti Darby Real Broker, LLC

    109 Briar Green Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592
    • /25

      Est $392,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Moss Creek Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      202 Moss Creek Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Musgrove Real Broker, LLC

  • /27

    $383,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    102 Beethoven, Broussard, LA 70518

    Welcome to the exclusive gated community of Ella Trace, where this beautifully refreshed three-bedroom home delivers timeless elegance. A true foyer welcomes you inside, highlighted by an impressive pair of doors that reflects the home's custom craftsmanship. The expansive living room with two piece crown moldings is anchored by a gas fireplace with logs and flows seamlessly to the rear porch,

    Agent Photo

    Laurie Huff

    Compass

    (337) 202-8705

    102 Beethoven, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /16

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    404 Guilbeau Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Very clean property with clean well- mannered tenants. Comfortable Affordable Living. College students welcome. Conveniently located near schools, restaurants, banks, grocery stores.Every apartment comes with all electric kitchen appliances ( range, refrigerator, and dishwasher).Ceiling fans are in every bedroom and Livingroom room. Newly remodeled units available.

    Bell Downs Apartments

    (337) 279-3099

    404 Guilbeau Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /26

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    101 Treat Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,150

    Last Listing Agent C. Leigh Ann Meche Choice Realty

    101 Treat Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
    • /30

      Est $629,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Maple Grove Ln, Youngsville, LA 70592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      123 Maple Grove Ln, Youngsville, LA 70592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 890 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amel Kates Amel Can Sell Real Estate Co

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $72,650 per Acre

    301 Anderson Rd, Duson, LA 70529

    100% financing available for qualified buyers! Welcome to your slice of Southern serenity! Nested in the peaceful outskirts of the Scott/ Duson area are these stunning residential lots that offer the perfect blend of space, privacy and natural beauty. Ranging from 1.17-1.59 acres, each generously sized lot provides ample room to build your dream home, garden, workshop or anything your heart

    Agent Photo

    Blake Weaver

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (337) 564-7248

    301 Anderson Rd, Duson, LA 70529
  • /20

    Starting at $911 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    211 Republic Ave, Lafayette, LA 70508

    Welcome to The Grove at Plantation Apartments! Come join us and surround yourself with the warm, friendly atmosphere of home.

    Grove At Plantation

    (337) 706-9793

    211 Republic Ave, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /25

    $192,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    100 Southfork Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,031

    Last Listing Agent Lance Vincent EXP Realty, LLC

    100 Southfork Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592
    • /35

      Est $491,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Pink Mimosa Trail, Duson, LA 70529

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      103 Pink Mimosa Trail, Duson, LA 70529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angel Metrejean Compass

  • /36

    $599,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft

    309 Canary Palm Way, Youngsville, LA 70592

    Welcome to 309 Canary Palm. This 4 bedroom 3-1/2 bath beauty is not home your average home, it is a work of art. As you enter the home, you will love the barrel ceiling etched with beautiful ornate detail. No expense was spared in the build and design of this masterpiece. To the right of your grand foyer, you find 3 bedrooms, one with its own en-suite bathroom and another full bathroom. There is

    Agent Photo

    Blake Weaver

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (337) 485-6485

    309 Canary Palm Way, Youngsville, LA 70592
  • /20

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    101 St Ferdinand Place, Youngsville, LA 70592

    Experience cozy country living in Youngsville, Louisiana, at Garden Heights Apartments. Within close proximity to delicious local restaurants and exciting entertainment hotspots, you'll fall in love with our location. Our pet-friendly community offers the best of both worlds, with beautiful parks and stunning cityscapes just a stone's throw away. See why our comfortable community is something to

    Garden Heights Apartments

    (337) 279-3387

    101 St Ferdinand Place, Youngsville, LA 70592
  • /13

    $210,700 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    214 Hester Way, Carencro, LA 70520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Willowbrook

    214 Hester Way, Carencro, LA 70520
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Stoneburg Dr, Duson, LA 70529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      213 Stoneburg Dr, Duson, LA 70529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Thibodeaux EXP Realty, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home