6,669

Lafayette, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $263,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    666 Brattontown Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Reduced! Spacious and beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 1 bath home offering over 2000 sq ft. of living space. This move in ready property features oversized bedrooms, new flooring throughout, and an updated kitchen complete with granite countertops and stylish backsplash. Major upgrades include, updated plumbing, new water heater, and new electrical panel for a peace of mind! Situated on 1.3

    Timothy Johns BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    666 Brattontown Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /51

    $196,195

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    634 Pointe Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,361

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Federer EXIT Realty Refined

    634 Pointe Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /25

      Est $165,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Red Boiling Springs Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      802 Red Boiling Springs Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jane Martin Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $699,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    6606 Highway 52 W, Lafayette, TN 37083

    BEAUTIFUL 4 Bedroom 2.5 bath home in a GREAT location - Home consists of 3 Bedrooms downstairs - 1 Large bedroom upstairs - Bonus Room - Large Living Room - Den with Gas Fireplace - Large Kitchen with beautiful Custom Cabinets - All new Paint throughout the home - New carpet in Bedrooms - Beautiful hardwood in living room - In ground Pool - HUGE 40x70 Detached Garage/Workshop with a 16x25 Lean

    Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    6606 Highway 52 W, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /18

    $209,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    314 Wind Curve Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,557

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    314 Wind Curve Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /20

      Est $197,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Days Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      810 Days Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent lynsey Hazelip Keys2Potential Real Estate & Design

  • /4

    $649,900

    1234 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Wow.....24.5 acres just outside Lafayette City Limits along Old Highway 52 West. This property has a level to gently rolling terrain and is mostly open and in grass. City Water is available and this property is loaded with development potential.

    Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1234 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    72 Leo Whitley Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,009

    Last Listing Agent Justin Maasen Blackwell Realty and Auction

    72 Leo Whitley Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /25

      Est $339,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Days Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      802 Days Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Terry Exit Real Estate Solutions

  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $123,043 per Acre

    160 Martha Cir Unit 17, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Location Location .69 acres great building lot in town city sewer city water great investment

    Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    160 Martha Cir Unit 17, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /3

    $186,560

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    630 Gann Hollow Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,329

    Last Listing Agent Jerry McClard Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    630 Gann Hollow Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /30

      Est $309,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Crestwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      512 Crestwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Shrum BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /41

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1930 Williams Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Spacious 3-Bed, 3-Bath Home on 2.43 Acres with Pool & Bonus Spaces! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home, offering both comfort and versatility. Inside, you’ll find a dedicated office and a large bonus room that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom—perfect for growing families or hosting guests. The open-concept kitchen features stunning granite countertops, high

    Kyle Woodard BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1930 Williams Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    104 Donald Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $241,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    104 Donald Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /11

      Est $226,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Crestwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      504 Crestwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devon Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /3

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $283,000 per Acre

    184 Martha Cir Unit 11, Lafayette, TN 37083

    LOCATION LOCATION Nice building lot with city sewer and water -Taps furnished.

    Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    184 Martha Cir Unit 11, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /10

    $156,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    501 Cedar St, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,937

501 Cedar St, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /25

      Est $207,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Rose St, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      303 Rose St, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

• /16

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    5962 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Cute as a Button and Move-in Ready....Spacious Stone House w/Porch, Patio and Full Unfinished Basement. This House has Hardwood Floors plus C/H/A, built-in Appliances and Fireplace. The Roof, Windows and C/H/A were replaced in and around 2015. Other improvements include a Paved Driveway and More all positioned on 1.60 acres with a Nice Country Setting

    Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    5962 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /34

    $389,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    339 Makinley Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

339 Makinley Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /4

      Est $198,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Chamberlain Ave, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      204 Chamberlain Ave, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

• /8

    $219,900

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $264,940 per Acre

    408 College St, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Great opportunity for residential or possible future commercial property in the heart of Lafayette. Presently zoned residential but surrounded by businesses and apartments with lots of future potential. Home is basically a tear down so selling for land only.

    Leann Esser Century 21 Premier

    408 College St, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /27

    $399,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2637 Dotson Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,336

    Last Listing Agent Luke Blackwell Blackwell Realty and Auction

    2637 Dotson Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /6

      Est $185,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      481 Ferguson Hill Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      481 Ferguson Hill Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 12, 2023

• /3

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $96,477 per Acre

    172 Martha Cir Unit 14, Lafayette, TN 37083

    GREAT LOT for building or investing tract #14 .88 of an acre-water tap and sewer tap provided.

    Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    172 Martha Cir Unit 14, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /23

    $319,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1199 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,363

    Last Listing Agent Landon Colter BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1199 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /14

      Est $258,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Kay Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      262 Kay Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devon Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /28

    $219,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    400 Meador Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Don’t miss this charming 1-1-/2 story 4-bedroom brick home in the City of Lafayette! This home has tons of character displayed throughout with original hardwood floors and wood tongue/groove ceilings! This home feels warm and inviting from the moment you walk in! The main floor features 2-bdrs, 1-full bath, spacious living room, formal dining room, utility room, kitchen with stove, refrigerator,

    Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    400 Meador Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /32

    $469,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4177 Long Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,000

4177 Long Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Joyce Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      106 Joyce Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

  • /8

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 14.38 Acres
    • $6,885 per Acre

    0 Old Bottom Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    LOTS OF ACREAGE IN THE COUNTRY! IF YOUR LOOKING TO BUILD A HOME OR JUST FOR RECREATION. THIS COULD BE THE LAND FOR YOU! LOTS OF WOODS AND APPROX. 2 ACRE CLEARING WITH A CREEK. COUNTRY LIVING AND VERY PEACEFUL WITH LOTS OF WILD LIFE. ELECTRICY AVAILABLE, CITY WATER STOPS APPROX. 1/2 MILE FROM THIS PROPERTY.

    Penny Kirby BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    0 Old Bottom Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /27

    $311,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1205 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,365

    Last Listing Agent Henry Manion Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    1205 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /23

      Est $238,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Kay Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      80 Kay Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Lewis eXp Realty

  • /27

    $309,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    374 Douglas Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Welcome to your own slice of the countryside in Lafayette! Nestled on 1.95 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home (built in 2018) offers 1,440 sq ft of comfortable living space. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open floor plan perfect for everyday living and gathering with family and friends. Step outside and enjoy the peaceful surroundings Macon County is known for—whether it’s morning coffee on the

    Samantha Taylor Mid Ten Realty

    374 Douglas Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /10

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    190 Mai Ridge Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,607

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jenkins Benchmark Realty, LLC

    190 Mai Ridge Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /29

      Est $224,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      1376 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1376 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Apr 09, 2024

• /25

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    353 Stevens Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

    SELLING AT AUCTION, SATURDAY APRIL 25TH, 10:00 A.M.! Welcome to your new home. Spacious 3 Br. 2 bath home with walk in closets in all bedrooms allowing for ample storage. U shaped kitchen has loads of cabinetry to hold all of your essentials and more. Master bedroom is spacious and with a private ensuite is the owner's personal retreat. Step out the back door onto your private deck and take in

    Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    353 Stevens Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /17

    $107,065

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $80,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

9 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /19

      Est $251,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Sullivan Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1207 Sullivan Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

• /16

    $319,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    137 Martha Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

    1,400 sq ft new build featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a layout designed for easy living. A stylish kitchen with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and an open concept that connects perfectly to the living space. The master bathroom offers a beautifully tiled shower and modern finishes that bring a touch of luxury to everyday routines. Out back, you can enjoy the covered deck in any

    Landon Colter BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    137 Martha Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home