13,105

Homes in ZIP Code 30240

Section Image Section Image
    • 1816 Rock Mills Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Est $358,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Rock Mills Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1816 Rock Mills Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly McKeen McKeen Realty

  • /6

    $50,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $45,045 per Acre

    144 Wolf Creek Cove, Lagrange, GA 30240

    The Retreat on West Point Lake is a gated community in LaGrange, GA offering serene lakeside living with modern amenities. This lot comes with a deeded boat slip at one of the three covered community boat docks. Residents can also enjoy nature trails and a storage area for recreational vehicles. This community is very private with spacious wooded lots.

    Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    144 Wolf Creek Cove, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    114 & 116 Morgan Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $31,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,240

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    114 & 116 Morgan Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 36 N Whatley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Est $242,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 N Whatley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      36 N Whatley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bikel Frenelle Bikel Frenelle Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $44,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    40 Riverbend Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in the Crossings subdivision, the property features 2 acres with wooded terrain. Well and septic are required. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you're looking

    Celena Miller Landmark Realty Group

    40 Riverbend Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 102 Ewing St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    102 Ewing St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,624

    Last Listing Agent Kaley Hebert Southern Classic Realtors

    102 Ewing St, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 990 Rock Mills Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Est $238,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      990 Rock Mills Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      990 Rock Mills Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith RE/MAX

  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $74,194 per Acre

    1315 Hamilton Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Vacant Lot. Perfect for building/development. Minutes from downtown.

    Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    1315 Hamilton Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 334 Willow Pointe Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $609,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    334 Willow Pointe Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,339

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    334 Willow Pointe Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 52 Deer Pointe Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Est $214,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Deer Pointe Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      52 Deer Pointe Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Crowder Southern Classic Realtors

  • /2

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $393,202 per Acre

    2663-2683 W Point Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Great opportunity to own a commercial site with 300 feet of road frontage on highway 29 West Point Road in LaGrange, GA. Tons of daily traffic and visibility, in a growing corridor of Troup County. Close to industrial park and airport. Call for more information.

    Jared Jones J.T. Jones & Associates Realty

    2663-2683 W Point Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 732 Camellia Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $559,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    732 Camellia Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,163

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hudson Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    732 Camellia Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 17 Deer Pointe Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Est $296,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Deer Pointe Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      17 Deer Pointe Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Cook Go Realty

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    615 Ridley Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    615 Ridley Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 106 Kildare Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $359,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    106 Kildare Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,679

    Last Listing Agent Molly McKeen McKeen Realty

    106 Kildare Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 100 Deer Pointe Run, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Est $246,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Deer Pointe Run, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      100 Deer Pointe Run, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherida Freeman RE/MAX

  • 6 Grady St Unit 37682631, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $249,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    The Truitt Plan at Crown Street Cottages, Lagrange, GA 30240

    The Truitt Plan offers a stylish and efficient 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout within 1,191 square feet of well-designed living space. Featuring both a welcoming front porch and a cozy back patio, this home is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open-concept design connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a bright and airy feel throughout. With thoughtful touches, comfortable

    Chisel Mill Homes Builder
    6 Grady St Unit 37682631, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 3835 W Point Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3835 W Point Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,079

    Last Listing Agent Kaley Hebert Southern Classic Realtors

    3835 W Point Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 212 Deer Pointe Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Est $571,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Deer Pointe Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      212 Deer Pointe Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Moores Hill, Lagrange, GA 30240

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    0 Moores Hill, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 116 Deal Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    116 Deal Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,618

    Last Listing Agent Alynda Jones J.T. Jones & Associates Realty

    116 Deal Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 112 Windwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Est $341,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Windwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      112 Windwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX

  • /25

    $117,500

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $69,118 per Acre

    56 Firefly Run, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Enjoy the lake life with this exceptional 1.70 -acre lot at the Retreat on West Point Lake, complete with a deeded boat slip and convenient access to the community's premier amenities. The deeded boat slip offers you a designated covered space on the docks for your boat. Featuring trex board, water, electricity, and you are able to customize your slip with storage or a boat lift! This gated

    Kaley Hebert Southern Classic Realtors

    56 Firefly Run, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 1344 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $229,999

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1344 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hubbard Go Realty

    1344 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 5978 Roanoke Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Est $294,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      5978 Roanoke Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5978 Roanoke Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Langford Go Realty

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $32,258 per Acre

    47 Fish Camp, Lagrange, GA 30240

    The Retreat on West Point Lake is a gated community in Lagrange, GA offering serene lakeside living with modern amenities. Residents will have access to a covered community dock, nature trails, and even a storage area for recreational vehicles. This community is extremely private and with spacious wooded lots and close proximity to West Point Lake.

    Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    47 Fish Camp, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 615 Piney Woods Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    615 Piney Woods Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,077

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    615 Piney Woods Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 211 Long Cove Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Est $338,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Long Cove Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      211 Long Cove Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Jones BHHS First Magnolia Realty

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    106 Ewing St, Lagrange, GA 30240

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    106 Ewing St, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 705 Piney Woods Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $399,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    705 Piney Woods Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,828

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Moore Coldwell Banker Kennon & Parker

    705 Piney Woods Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 1368 S State Line Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Est $288,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      1368 S State Line Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1368 S State Line Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee McGill Lokation Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    102 Bridgewater Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Welcome to this well-maintained home offering comfort, functionality, and great potential. Featuring spacious living areas, ample natural light, and a practical layout. Conveniently located, this is an opportunity you don't want to miss!

    Macy McRae Go Realty

    102 Bridgewater Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 288 Bradfield Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    288 Bradfield Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,410

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    288 Bradfield Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • /2

      Est $452,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 S Pine Cove Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      215 S Pine Cove Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • Last Sold Price $440,000

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scott Dream Real Scott Realty LLC

  • /51

    $383,234

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    102 Cameron Pointe Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Cameron Pointe Beauty!!! Welcome to 102 Cameron Pointe Drive-a stunning traditional two-story tucked inside one of LaGrange's most desirable neighborhoods and zoned for Hillcrest Elementary. With 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 3,000 sq ft, this home was designed for growing families and effortless entertaining for the whole family! The main-level primary suite is a true retreat featuring a

    Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    102 Cameron Pointe Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 809 Lakewood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    809 Lakewood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,056

    Last Listing Agent Brook King Stribling-Dupree Rlty & Appraisal

    809 Lakewood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 181 S Pine Cove Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Est $494,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 S Pine Cove Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      181 S Pine Cove Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

• /51

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    201 Willowcrest Way, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Welcome home to this extremely well-maintained 4-sided brick beauty offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the pride of ownership throughout. The home features a bright sunroom perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings, plus a beautiful patio ideal for entertaining. Inside, you'll also find an oversized pantry, providing excellent organization.

    Jamie Friend Go Realty

    201 Willowcrest Way, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 206 Peachtree St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    206 Peachtree St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,709

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Trull Realtor 1 Enterprises LLC

    206 Peachtree St, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • /39

      Est $464,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 S State Line Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1524 S State Line Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Pate Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home