10,754

Homes in ZIP Code 30241

Section Image Section Image
  • 214 River Meadow Dr Unit G40, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $299,990

    Sold May 30, 2025

    214 River Meadow Dr Unit G40, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Mayfield Perfectmatch Realty Group LLC

    214 River Meadow Dr Unit G40, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • /4

      Est $444,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 N Davis Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      210 N Davis Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tramale Montgomery Hughston Homes Marketing, Inc

  • /16

    $459,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    1903 Hillcrest Rd Unit LOT 15, Hogansville, GA 30230

    The beautiful Birch Creek plan offers great curb appeal leading into foyer entry. You'll appreciate the open concept, with Kitchen / Dining / Family offering open flow, but separation enough to entertain a large crowd! The Family Room features wood-burning fireplace w/stone or brick hearth, and windows for natural light! The Kitchen boasts tasteful cabinets topped with quartz or granite tops,

    Steven Ward Go Realty

    1903 Hillcrest Rd Unit LOT 15, Hogansville, GA 30230
  • /21

    $206,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    109 Dogwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,202

    Last Listing Agent Caysi Brooks-Swol Go Realty

    109 Dogwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 207 Newnan St, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Est $181,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Newnan St, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      207 Newnan St, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $46,154 per Acre

    130 Edgewood Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Vacant Lot. Perfect for building/development. Minutes from downtown.

    Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    130 Edgewood Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 694 Lower Big Springs Rd Unit LOT 5, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Not Listed For Sale

      694 Lower Big Springs Rd Unit LOT 5, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      694 Lower Big Springs Rd Unit LOT 5, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 549 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,900
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Ward Go Realty

  • /14

    $79,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft

    23 Cary St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    House just been remodeled. New carpet and paint. Move in ready.

    Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    23 Cary St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /26

    $326,990

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    130 Shenandoah Ln, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,863

    Dream Finders Homes Crossvine Village

    130 Shenandoah Ln, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 206 Millwood Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Est $465,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Millwood Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      206 Millwood Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Smith Go Realty

  • /29

    $394,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    438 Lakeview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Step into a grand two-story foyer that leads to a formal dining room, perfect for entertaining. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the spacious great room, flooded with natural light, to the gourmet kitchen. This culinary haven boasts stylish cabinetry, granite countertops, a designer backsplash, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances. A large island offers ample prep space and

    Hughston Homes Builder
    438 Lakeview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 101 Amy Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $258,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    101 Amy Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,977

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Crowder Southern Classic Realtors

    101 Amy Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 115 View Pointe Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Est $308,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 View Pointe Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      115 View Pointe Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX

  • /2

    $194,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    720 Glenn Robertson Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Completion date July 30, 2026. $5,000 builders allowance toward closing cost and (additional $1,000 if preferred lender is used) in incentives Great affordable new 3 bedroom home convenient Downtown, college and shopping. Carpet in Bedrooms and Luxury Vinyl Tile in all other areas. Granite counter tops in Kitchen and baths.

    Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    720 Glenn Robertson Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 2966 Upper Big Springs Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $194,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2966 Upper Big Springs Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,793

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ward Go Realty

    2966 Upper Big Springs Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 183 Robertson Rd Unit LOT 12, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Robertson Rd Unit LOT 12, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      183 Robertson Rd Unit LOT 12, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,125
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Ward Go Realty

  • /2

    $449,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft

    432 Lakeview Way, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Discover Lakeside Living at Bryant Lake. Welcome to our Oakwood A Floorplan. Sought-after floor plan with 3033 SF of Living Space, Owner's Suite on the Main Level, 3 Bedrooms Upstairs, 3.5 Baths. Absolutely Stunning Inside & Out! Bright 2 Story Foyer, Formal Dining Room w/ Tons of Detail. Generously Sized Great Room with a wood-burning fireplace. Open Concept featuring Chef's Kitchen with Stylish

    Jedidiah Baker Hughston Homes Marketing, Inc

    432 Lakeview Way, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 207 Baileys Way, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    207 Baileys Way, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,754

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

    207 Baileys Way, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • TRACT 1 Mount Zion Church Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Not Listed For Sale

      TRACT 1 Mount Zion Church Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

      TRACT 1 Mount Zion Church Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra McCarney Coldwell Banker Kennon & Parker

  • /40

    $184,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    133 Alton Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Welcome home to this charming single-level brick ranch located in the sought-after LaGrange High School zone! Situated on a 0.39-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 1 full bath home offers 1,110 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout perfect for everyday living. Inside, you'll find a master on the main, a separate laundry room, and cozy living spaces filled with potential.

    Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    133 Alton Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 106 Beaver Run, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $227,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    106 Beaver Run, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,176

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    106 Beaver Run, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 204 River Meadow Dr Unit G45, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 River Meadow Dr Unit G45, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      204 River Meadow Dr Unit G45, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,990
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charmaine Key DFH Realty Georgia

  • /31

    $439,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft

    503 Bryant Lake Blvd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Location, Location,Best location in Troup County complete with swimming pool, tennis courts, excellent fishing, and easy access to I-85. This is an elegant looking traditional home in a quiet location.This meticulously maintained, owner-managed home shows true pride of ownership. Featuring a rare and convenient Master-on-Main layout, the home also includes three spacious upstairs bedrooms and a

    Jung Ko America's Realty, Inc.

    503 Bryant Lake Blvd, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 101 Crestwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $264,300

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    101 Crestwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,954

    Last Listing Agent Austen Bradfield RE/MAX Results

    101 Crestwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 145 Burkes Chapel Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Est $471,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Burkes Chapel Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2023
      145 Burkes Chapel Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 605% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,900
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX

  • /61

    $572,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,401 Sq Ft

    209 Grace Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Welcome to life in Bryant Lake Subdivision, where space, privacy, and comfort come together beautifully. Situated on a 0.61 acre corner lot tucked inside a cul-de-sac, this stunning 6- bedroom, 4-bath home offers 4,401 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and the peaceful setting buyers are searching for. Inside, you'll find an open, flowing floor plan highlighted by rich hardwood

    Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    209 Grace Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 123 Wexford Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $322,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    123 Wexford Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,053

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Smith Go Realty

    123 Wexford Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 337 Linman Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Est $379,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Linman Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      337 Linman Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

  • /34

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 11.59 Acres
    • $12,942 per Acre

    11.59+/- AC Hunt Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Are You Looking for A Hunter's Oasis or Are You Hunting for a Homestead? Welcome to this 11.59+/- ac off of Hunt Road in Lagrange Ga. Featuring Over 355+/- ft of road frontage, an already established driveway, and endless opportunity for your dream homestead this property is just miles from interstate access. The zoning of this property is AGR which is classified in Troup County as Agricultural

    Olivia Gentry Southern Real Estate Properties

    11.59+/- AC Hunt Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 240 River Meadow Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $228,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    240 River Meadow Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,626

    Last Listing Agent Kris Haynes Metro West Realty Group LLC

    240 River Meadow Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 366 Linman Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Est $312,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 Linman Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      366 Linman Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin O'Hara Roundtown Real Estate

  • /2

    $52,480

    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $18,544 per Acre

    0 Smokey Rd Unit 10570471, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Discover a stunning 2.83-acre parcel of land, perfectly situated just 1.5 miles from Rosemont Elementary School and less than 2.5 mile from the nearest interstate on-ramp, offering seamless access to LaGrange's vibrant downtown, only a 10-minute drive away. This gently rolling tract, spanning 123,274 square feet. Elevated vantage points provide breathtaking, unobstructed views, especially at

    Blake Skaggs Coldwell Banker Kennon & Parker

    0 Smokey Rd Unit 10570471, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /40

    $404,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    110 Beaver Creek Way, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jedidiah Baker Hughston Homes Marketing, Inc

    110 Beaver Creek Way, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 1501 S Davis Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Est $181,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 S Davis Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1501 S Davis Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Neal RE/MAX

  • /21

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    312 Preakness Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Welcome to 312 Preakness Drive in LaGrange-where major updates and everyday comfort come together. This home offers strong value with over $20,000 in recent upgrades already completed, including a newer roof (2023) and significant exterior improvements such as siding, gutters, soffit, fascia, and a new garage door-giving buyers added peace of mind and reducing future maintenance concerns.

    Terri Kelley Real Broker, LLC

    312 Preakness Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 118 Lenox Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $212,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    118 Lenox Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,723

    Last Listing Agent Terri Martinez CENTURY 21 NUWAY REALTY

    118 Lenox Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 222 Poplar Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Est $248,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Poplar Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      222 Poplar Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lyon BHHS Georgia Properties

  • /64

    $625,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,042 Sq Ft

    104 Canterbury Dr, La Grange, GA 30241

    This exquisite brand-new construction home boasts the perfect blend of contemporary design and functional living. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted with high ceiling, and a abundance of natural light. Every detail of this home has been meticulously crafted to offer both style and comfort. The open concept layout features spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for

    Marian Taylor Century 21 Premier Real Estate

    104 Canterbury Dr, La Grange, GA 30241
  • 405 N Sanford Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $244,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    405 N Sanford Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,839

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dozer Lokation Real Estate

    405 N Sanford Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home