10,754

Homes in ZIP Code 30241

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $253,260

    Pending
    • Land
    • 37.52 Acres
    • $6,750 per Acre

    0 Lower Big Springs Rd Unit 26695797, Lagrange, GA 30241

    37.52 acres of untouched potential along Lower Big Springs Road, where the landscape stretches wide, and the possibilities stretch even wider. This is the kind of canvas recreational investors dream about, a rare offering where acreage meets accessibility, and every acre invites you to imagine what comes next. Whether you envision a private retreat that combines rustic charm with modern comfort,

    Morgan Marlowe

    0 Lower Big Springs Rd Unit 26695797, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /33

    $2,280 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9 Gulfstream Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Brand New, Never Lived-In 4-Bedroom Home Modern Living with Community Amenities! Be the first to live in this beautifully designed brand new, never lived-in two-story home, offering the perfect combination of comfort, space, and modern style. As you enter, you're welcomed by a bright, open-concept layout featuring a contemporary kitchen with a large center island perfect for cooking, dining, and

    Vineel Keesara Dharma Realty, LLC

    9 Gulfstream Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 1776 Smokey Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1776 Smokey Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,983

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Byers Ara Hansard Realty, Inc.

    1776 Smokey Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 2 Handley St, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Est $280,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Handley St, Lagrange, GA 30240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2 Handley St, Lagrange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

  • /75

    $363,490

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Hemingway Plan at Crossvine Village, Lagrange, GA 30241

    The stylish, classic design of the Hemingway Plan is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The foyer flows into the open concept dining and family room. Upstairs you’ll find three bedrooms, a loft area, and the spacious primary suite. A flex room is located on the first floor and can be used as a bedroom, office, dining space and more.

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    200 Freshwater Court St Unit 36891182, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /20

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    934 Motley St, LaGrange, GA 30241

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in LaGrange, GA — 783 sq. ft.Conveniently located with easy access to local shopping, dining, parks, and everyday amenities.— WHY YOU’LL LOVE IT —783 sq. ft. single-family home3 bedrooms / 1 full bathroomFunctional layout with a comfortable living spaceWasher/dryer hookups includedPet-friendly (up to 2 pets, restrictions

    934 Motley St, LaGrange, GA 30241
  • 75 Thomas Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $229,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    75 Thomas Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,624

    Last Listing Agent Ken Lucas Ken Lucas Realty, LLC.

    75 Thomas Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 199 Edgewood Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Edgewood Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      199 Edgewood Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,900
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

  • /47

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft

    130 Hamilton Lake Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    This beautifully maintained home blends comfort, space, and modern updates - including a new roof (2023) and upstairs HVAC (2021) for peace of mind. Inside, you'll find a chef's kitchen with pantry that opens to the dining area through elegant arched openings, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room features soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating a

    Mark Hubbard Go Realty

    130 Hamilton Lake Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /10

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    102 Peachtree Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Unveiling 102 Peachtree Court, #A, a charming apartment nestled in LaGrange, GA, offering a harmonious blend of comfort and convenience. This delightful 2-bedroom home spans a spacious 1,120 square feet, providing an inviting canvas for you to personalize and make your own. Step inside to discover a well-designed layout that maximizes every inch, ensuring both functionality and style for your

    Christopher Littleton PMI Georgia

    102 Peachtree Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /31

    $354,990

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    721 Windstream Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,788

    Dream Finders Homes Crossvine Village

    721 Windstream Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 330 Linman Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Est $663,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Linman Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      330 Linman Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $693,134
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

  • /39

    $452,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft

    434 Lakeview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    This versatile floorplan offers something for everyone. The inviting foyer leads past a formal dining room with elegant details and a flex space perfect for a home office, playroom, or whatever suits your needs. The large great room with fireplace creates a warm, welcoming space. The kitchen features timeless cabinetry, stunning countertops, a designer backsplash, large island overlooking the

    Hughston Homes Builder
    434 Lakeview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /7

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 Burr St, LaGrange, GA 30241

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Single Family Home. Available in Lagrange, GA- The home features brand new vinyl flooring and paint, renovated kitchen, freshly painted exterior and interior, and cleaned, and washer/dryer hookups. Please call or text for more information

    204 Burr St, LaGrange, GA 30241
  • 910 Greenville St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    910 Greenville St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,143

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

    910 Greenville St, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 140 Cash Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Est $385,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Cash Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      140 Cash Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Stinson Sanders Real Estate

  • /13

    $489,914

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    957 Thrash Rd Unit LOT 1, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Looking for a STEPLESS RANCH in rural Troup County? The beautiful Birch Creek plan offers great curb appeal leading into foyer entry. You'll appreciate the open concept, with Kitchen / Dining / Family offering open flow, but separation enough to entertain a large crowd! The Family Room features trey ceiling w/coffer detail, wood-burning fireplace w/stone or brick hearth, and windows for natural

    Steven Ward Go Realty

    957 Thrash Rd Unit LOT 1, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /23

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    110 Lenox Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Welcome home to this like new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Lagrange! As you enter, you are greeted by an open floor plan, beautiful LVP flooring, stunning kitchen with SS appliances, granite countertops, farmhouse sink and an island! All the bedrooms are ample in size, filled with natural lighting and have ceiling fans! This home is located near Downtown Lagrange, The Thread, minutes to I85,

    Steve Kubon My Rent Source LLC

    110 Lenox Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 938 Motley St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    938 Motley St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,510

    Last Listing Agent Ory Gari Gari & Gari Realty

    938 Motley St, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 222 Linman Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Est $457,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Linman Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      222 Linman Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,450
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

  • /45

    $449,500

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft

    830 John Lovelace Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Masterfully designed and impeccably maintained, this custom-built 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath brick home is a rare find in sought-after South Troup County. Ideally located with convenient access to downtown LaGrange, Pine Mountain, and both I-85 and I-185, commuting and daily errands are effortless. Inside, you'll find a spacious and inviting floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    830 John Lovelace Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /6

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 614 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Ware St, LaGrange, GA 30241

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom with a bonus room Single Family Home. Available in Lagrange, GA- The home features brand new vinyl flooring and paint, renovated kitchen, freshly painted exterior and interior, and cleaned, and washer/dryer hookups.

    109 Ware St, LaGrange, GA 30241
  • /33

    $399,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    111 Beaver Creek Way, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jedidiah Baker Hughston Homes Marketing, Inc

    111 Beaver Creek Way, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 130 Stoney Creek Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Est $219,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Stoney Creek Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      130 Stoney Creek Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Ji Virtual Properties Realty.NET

  • /2

    $394,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    438 Lakeview Way, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Discover Bryant Lake, a picturesque, tree-lined community in beautiful LaGrange, Georgia. This desirable neighborhood blends peaceful surroundings with everyday convenience, featuring community sidewalks, tennis courts, a sparkling pool, playground, and clubhouse. The Delilah A Floorplan offers 2,406 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths of elevated living that blends thoughtful design with

    Jedidiah Baker Hughston Homes Marketing, Inc

    438 Lakeview Way, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /13

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    418 Sweetwood Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Welcome to 4BD/2.5BA house in Crossvine Village community. A large family room, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including refrigerator. Upstairs three bedrooms and a spacious owner's suite and loft area. ** Move-In Ready**

    MJ Chang Heritage South Realty, LLC

    418 Sweetwood Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 0 Hamilton Rd Unit 10577713, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $219,725

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 Hamilton Rd Unit 10577713, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 23.5 Acres
    • $9,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Parker Josey Young & Brady Realty

    0 Hamilton Rd Unit 10577713, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 200 River Meadow Dr Unit G47, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Est $309,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 River Meadow Dr Unit G47, Lagrange, GA 30241

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      200 River Meadow Dr Unit G47, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,900
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alison Mayfield Perfectmatch Realty Group LLC

  • /15

    $404,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft

    102 Beaver Creek Way, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Hughston Homes Builder
    102 Beaver Creek Way, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    107 Addie St, LaGrange, GA 30241

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home featuring a comfortable living room, separate dining room, functional kitchen and convenient laundry hook ups. Refrigerator and oven will be included. Enjoy relaxing on the large front porch and take advantage of off street parking for convenience. Pets are allowed.

    107 Addie St, LaGrange, GA 30241
  • 179 Pine Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    179 Pine Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Ransone Real Broker, LLC

    179 Pine Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /49

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    114 Wellington Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Move-In Ready Home with Exceptional Upgrades, Outdoor Living & Storage Galore! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and thoughtfully designed living spaces-inside and out. The interior features a fully renovated kitchen with granite countertops, updated cabinetry, recessed refrigerator space, all complemented by engineered hardwood flooring,

    Robin Crouse Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    114 Wellington Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /16

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    741 Rosemont Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Studio apartment located above landlord's home. Fully furnished one bedroom, one bath, full kitchen with appliances and living area. Electric allowance, internet and water are included with rent. 15 acres of serenity, great for when hunting season. No pets and no smoking. Two car max. $1100 a month.

    Yvette Potts Southern Classic Realtors

    741 Rosemont Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • 592 Mountville Hogansville Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    592 Mountville Hogansville Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,149

    Last Listing Agent Molly McKeen McKeen Realty

    592 Mountville Hogansville Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
    • 0 Greenville Rd Unit 7464542, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Greenville Rd Unit 7464542, Lagrange, GA 30241

      0 Greenville Rd Unit 7464542, Lagrange, GA 30241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kartsonakis Veribas Real Estate, LLC

  • /54

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    206 Lagoon St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Welcome Home to 206 Lagoon! Spacious and beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a large bonus room in the highly sought-after Bryant Lake community! Built in 2020, this traditional two-story home offers approximately 2,450 square feet of well-planned living space featuring an open and functional layout. Soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, and a stunning open-concept family room create an

    Kristina Moore Coldwell Banker Kennon & Parker

    206 Lagoon St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    514 Colquitt St, LaGrange, GA 30241

    3 bedroom/1 bath, central heat Back ground screening required

    514 Colquitt St, LaGrange, GA 30241
  • 167 Burgess Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    167 Burgess Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hubbard Go Realty

    167 Burgess Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home