302

Homes for Sale near LaGrange Academy

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    1216 Hamilton Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Vacant Lot. Perfect for building/development. Minutes from downtown.

    Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    1216 Hamilton Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /39

    $462,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft

    405 Canterbury Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Located in The Cloisters, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is waiting for you! This inviting house is spacious, has an open floor plan, clean, and ready for you to call it home. Great house and layout, as well as being apart of the Community Association giving you fun and entertainment at the pool, tennis courts, playground and clubhouse. Call agent to see!

    Alynda Jones J.T. Jones & Associates Realty

    405 Canterbury Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    15 Fulton St, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    15 Fulton St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /37

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft

    217 Baywood Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Spacious living with incredible entertaining features in a highly sought after neighborhood. Where space, comfort, and functionality come together beautifully! This well-appointed home offers everything you need for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a formal dining room, perfect for hosting holiday gatherings, along with a separate den that makes an ideal home office,

    Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

    217 Baywood Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /43

    $629,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,091 Sq Ft

    910 Piney Woods Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Welcome to the home made for you!!! Located near the thread and views of Piney Woods lake, this beautiful landscaped and designed house is perfect for the growing family, multigenerational family or entertaining guest inside and out! Arched doorways, crafted woodwork, and 10ft ceilings are found throughout the main floor. Current owners have painted and added new lighting on main and lower

    Alynda Jones J.T. Jones & Associates Realty

    910 Piney Woods Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $153,846 per Acre

    117 Belk St, La Grange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    117 Belk St, La Grange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $23,438 per Acre

    216 Euclid Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    216 Euclid Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $56,098 per Acre

    510 Smoot St, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    510 Smoot St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /22

    $284,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    Fairfield Plan at Crossvine Village, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Thoughtfully designed, this new single-family home features two stories of generous living space. Directly off the foyer is a free-flowing layout shared among a modern kitchen with center island, an intimate dining room and a welcoming Great Room for everyday activities. The second floor is comprised of all four bedrooms to offer private retreats. It includes a relaxing owner’s suite with an

    Lennar Builder
    0 Mill Creek Pkwy Unit 36852345, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /14

    $233,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    257 Rooker Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    The Willow is a two bedroom, two-and-a-half bathroom floor plan that allows for the perfect place to rest and relax. Lounge in the family room and make yourself a snack in the breathtaking kitchen that includes all stainless-steel appliances, including a refrigerator, sprawling granite countertops, oversized wood cabinetry and recessed lighting. Unwind in the generously-sized master suite that

    Meagan White LGI Homes Realty LLC

    257 Rooker Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /8

    $10,500

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $80,769 per Acre

    219 Banks St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Build your dream home or investment property on this 0.13-acre corner lot with residential zoning. Located just minutes from downtown.

    Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    219 Banks St, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /2

    $219,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft

    797 Hunnicutt St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    **Builder offering $6,500 in closing cost if using preferred lender, Samantha Radloff with Certainty Home Lending (404)345-5991** Welcome to this beautiful new construction home located just minutes from downtown LaGrange! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, ample

    Railey Adams Pristine Realty Group LLC

    797 Hunnicutt St, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $95,238 per Acre

    709 Ridley Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    709 Ridley Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    LOT 65 Belk St, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    LOT 65 Belk St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    205 Grady St, Lagrange, GA 30240

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    205 Grady St, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /7

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 9.63 Acres
    • $77,882 per Acre

    620 Old Hutchinson Mill Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    This is a rare opportunity to own nearly 10 acres in one of LaGrange’s fastest-growing areas. The property is just minutes from I-85, offering excellent access for both commercial and industrial use, and it sits right in the path of major ongoing development. Nearby, the Great Wolf Lodge continues to attract heavy daily traffic, with multiple hotels already built and additional expansion still

    Peter Baek CHAMPION REALTY & INVESTMENT

    620 Old Hutchinson Mill Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    0 Deming St Unit 10550189, Lagrange, GA 30240

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    0 Deming St Unit 10550189, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /17

    $228,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    253 Rooker Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    The Dogwood is an exceptional, two bedroom, two-and-a-half bathroom floor plan. The master suite is the perfect space to relax, while the additional bedroom allows you to make it whatever your heart desires. This home boasts an open-concept layout with a spacious family room, a chef-ready kitchen with an island that overlooks the dining and living areas.

    Meagan White LGI Homes Realty LLC

    253 Rooker Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /61

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft

    501 Pineview Terrace, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Welcome to the home you've been waiting for-where space, style, and exceptional amenities come together in the highly sought-after Ridgecrest subdivision. This beautifully appointed residence offers an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring formal living and dining rooms that provide timeless elegance. Designed with comfort and flexibility in mind, the home boasts two

    Kelsey Sweet Go Realty

    501 Pineview Terrace, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /2

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    102 Clara Jean Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241

    This is investor-owned property. Tenant occupied. Must call agent to set appointment to show. Excellent condition. Tenant is under lease. Plecall

    Steve Daniel Holliday Realtors

    102 Clara Jean Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /17

    $251,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    216 Rooker Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    The Cypress is a charming three bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom townhome that is located in in the cozy town of LaGrange! The master bedroom features plenty of natural light and an impressive walk-in closet. The private bath also has plenty of room to move around and get ready for your day. The Cypress also features two generously sized secondary bedrooms and a 2nd full sized bathroom upstairs.

    Meagan White LGI Homes Realty LLC

    216 Rooker Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /34

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    115 Daniel Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241

    PRIVACY, SPACE & EASY LIVING! Tucked away on a 0.52-acre corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming one-level ranch offers the perfect blend of privacy and functionality! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,396 sqft, this home boasts an open floor plan with high ceilings and hardwood floors, making it ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious layout flows effortlessly

    Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    115 Daniel Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 56.5 Acres
    • $17,699 per Acre

    0 Hills and Dales Farm Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Prime residential land proximate to downtown LaGrange and a new Publix-anchored shopping center. Click here to view the property marketing package:

    Chris Hall Haddow & Company

    0 Hills and Dales Farm Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /15

    $219,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    214 Rooker Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Find everything you want in a new home offered at a price you can afford with the Magnolia floor plan by LGI Homes, now available at Silverton Townhomes at Bryant Lake. This floor plan is available at an incredible price and includes all of the amazing upgrades in LGI Homes' Complete Home interior package. Designed with entertaining in mind, this home features an open concept layout and

    Meagan White LGI Homes Realty LLC

    214 Rooker Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /13

    $219,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Bryant Lake - Silverton Townhomes, Lagrange, GA 30241

    The Magnolia at Silverton Townhomes at Bryant Lake offers the perfect space for you. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this gorgeous townhome includes a chef-ready kitchen with Whirlpool appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of space to test out new recipes. It also boasts an open-concept first-floor entertainment space, an impressive master suite, and an extra bedroom perfect for

    LGI Homes Builder
    101 Palmeiro Dr Unit 36499514, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /15

    $219,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    232 Rooker Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

Meagan White LGI Homes Realty LLC

    232 Rooker Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /22

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $73,038 per Acre

    104 Dogwood Point, La Grange, GA 30240

    Beautiful 2.5 acres on West Point Lake. New Floating Dock with Slip. Wooded and Private. Driveway cut at 104 Dogwood Point. Build your lake dream home! This listing includes 100, 102, and 104 Dogwood Point.

    Nicole Smith RE/MAX Results

    104 Dogwood Point, La Grange, GA 30240
  • /30

    $279,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    405 W Broome St Unit 1, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Story Book Living Right In the heart of Downtown Lagrange! Walking distance to LaGrange College, The downtown square, Movie theater, Sweetland Amphitheater, Shopping and The Thread! Brand New 3 bed / 2.5 bath, Open Floor Plan, BC Stone Built Townhome! Some of the Amazing features include: Spacious layout, Oversized kitchen with loads of natural light, stone countertops, breakfast bar kitchen

    Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    405 W Broome St Unit 1, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /55

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft

    1351 New Franklin Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Lake Front Home with income producing potential or in law suit in efficiency apartment, retail building and commercial land. 2200+sq ft Commercial Building/ Retail space on high traffic New Franklin Rd, 3-5 acres commercial property ideal for boat & RV storage development OR your business. Home is one level with finished basement for storage & group functions. Exterior features include two cabins

    Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    1351 New Franklin Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /5

    $23,999

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $26,373 per Acre

    103 Dogwood Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this 0.91-acre vacant cul-de-sac lot in the desirable Lakeshore Estates subdivision in Troup County, GA. Nestled in a peaceful setting with wooded, gently sloping terrain, this property offers both privacy and natural beauty. Public utilities are available, including water and sewer, making your building process even more convenient,

    Celena Miller Landmark Realty Group

    103 Dogwood Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /14

    $317,745 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    111 Shenandoah Ln, Lagrange, GA 30241

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Winston plan in CROSSVINE VILLAGE offers a well-designed blend of space, comfort, and modern style. The main level features an open-concept layout where the spacious family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully

    Nancy Pruitt OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    111 Shenandoah Ln, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $115,385 per Acre

    0 Kelley St Unit 10550311, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    0 Kelley St Unit 10550311, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    0 Boggs St Unit 10550250, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    0 Boggs St Unit 10550250, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /70

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    733 Azalea Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Welcome to 733 Azalea Dr-where timeless Southern charm meets modern comfort in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick ranch located in LaGrange's desirable Flower District. From the moment you arrive, the classic brick exterior, mature landscaping, and welcoming covered front porch create an inviting first impression. Inside, warm hardwood floors flow throughout the main living

    Nicole Smith RE/MAX Results

    733 Azalea Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /26

    $306,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    Broadmoor Plan at Crossvine Village, Lagrange, GA 30241

    This new two-story home features an inviting open-concept layout on the first floor, blending the kitchen, living and dining areas to maximize interior space. A spacious loft provides a shared living area on the second floor near three secondary bedrooms and the lavish owner’s suite, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom and generous walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    0 Mill Creek Pkwy Unit 36852362, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /30

    $279,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    405 W Broome St Unit 5, Lagrange, GA 30240

Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    405 W Broome St Unit 5, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /34

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft

    100 Dove Creek Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241

    2 ACRE CORNER LOT!!!!! Come see this beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath home in Lagrange GA! Built in 2022 in a developing subdivision, this home has SO MUCH to offer! This home features the Primary and a secondary bedroom on the main floor, each with the own full bathroom! The primary bedroom has his and her walk in closets and a large tiled full bathroom with dual vanity. The kitchen area is an

    Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    100 Dove Creek Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /26

    $399,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    206 Freshwater Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241

    The improved Mira II offers not one, but TWO primary suites - one upstairs and one downstairs. The kitchen includes a large prep island with seating, a walk-in pantry, and dining area. The downstairs primary suite features a full bath and spacious walk in closet with convenient washer & dryer hookups. Upstairs you'll find a loft area, 2 additional bedrooms with a connecting full bathroom, and the

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    206 Freshwater Ct, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $19,439 per Acre

    1402 Forrest Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Great opportunity for a developer to do an intown development, access from Valley Street, Houston Street and 2 access points on Forrest Ave. All utilities available.

    Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    1402 Forrest Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    LOT 66 Belk St, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    LOT 66 Belk St, Lagrange, GA 30241

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home