14,505

Laguna Woods, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $649,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft

    4006 Calle Sonora Oeste Unit 3D, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    Perched at one of the highest points in Gate 14, this end unit offers panoramic 180-degree views spanning the valley, city lights, and distant mountains. With over 1,700 square feet, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence combines spacious living with an exceptional vantage point and abundant natural light. Expansive sliding glass doors open to a large covered balcony framed by the community’s

    Jody Bowen Re/Max Real Estate Group

    4006 Calle Sonora Oeste Unit 3D, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
  • 2243 Via Puerta Unit H, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    $325,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2243 Via Puerta Unit H, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,292

    Last Listing Agent Donna Empfield Laguna Premier Realty Inc.

    2243 Via Puerta Unit H, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
    • 3184 Alta Vista Unit C, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      Est $808,001 Not Listed For Sale

      3184 Alta Vista Unit C, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3184 Alta Vista Unit C, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $746/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Falconer CENTURY 21 Affiliated

  • /53

    $450,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    89 Calle Aragon Unit F, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    Welcome to this well-loved charming Granada cottage (2bd/1ba). Meet your neighbors while sitting on the beautiful front patio or working in your garden. Enjoy your access to three great community assets: Serpentine Walk, Clubhouse Three, the Performing Arts Center and Clubhouse One with a fitness center, swimming pool and much more. Walk into your new home and notice the pride of the owner. The

    Lisa Mills Rainbow Realty

    89 Calle Aragon Unit F, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2136 Via Puerta Unit N, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,970

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Goedhart Watson Realty

    2136 Via Puerta Unit N, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
    • 29 Calle Aragon Unit B, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Calle Aragon Unit B, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      29 Calle Aragon Unit B, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shahriar Etemad Red Hot Properties

  • /53

    $464,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    475 Calle Cadiz Unit D, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable 55+ community of Laguna Woods. Steps to Serpentine Walk park. This light-filled unit features an open-concept kitchen with modern upgrades, updated bathrooms, and an enclosed sunny patio perfect for a home office or relaxation space. Additional highlights include in-unit washer and dryer, crown molding, plantation shutters, and

    Elizabeth Collins Rainbow Realty

    475 Calle Cadiz Unit D, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
  • 856 Ronda Mendoza Unit P, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    $335,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    856 Ronda Mendoza Unit P, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Parviz Tehrani HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    856 Ronda Mendoza Unit P, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
    • 653 Avenida Sevilla Unit A, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      Not Listed For Sale

      653 Avenida Sevilla Unit A, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      653 Avenida Sevilla Unit A, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      Last Sold Summary

      • $385/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Forouz Mansouri PREA Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $349,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft

    658 Avenida Sevilla Unit O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    Welcome to 658-O Avenida Sevilla – a two-bedroom, two-bath upper CASTILLA residence with just over 1000 square feet of living space in the Laguna Woods senior community. This property is close to the Aliso Creek with its lovely walking path. The interior of the unit offers several major upgrades including central heat and air, smooth ceilings, fans in both the living room and primary bedroom and

    Chris Framan Rainbow Realty

    658 Avenida Sevilla Unit O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
  • 3046 Via Serena S Unit P, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    $625,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3046 Via Serena S Unit P, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $598/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,581

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vogt HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    3046 Via Serena S Unit P, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
    • 217 Avenida Majorca Unit H, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Avenida Majorca Unit H, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      217 Avenida Majorca Unit H, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      Last Sold Summary

      • $480/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

• /36

    $197,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    24055 Paseo Del Lago W Unit 253, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    Located on the 2nd floor of 'The Towers' Luxury High Rise Condominium, So access to the Key Club Room and Game rooms is very close without stairs or elevator and Only 1 Quick Gentle flight of inside stairs to Main Floor Dining. Inside the Gates of Laguna Woods Village. 1,136 Square Feet 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 2nd Floor Unit, Unique 55 Plus Condo Hotel. NOT Assisted living. It is an INDEPENDENT

    Leland Chesley eXp Realty of California Inc

    24055 Paseo Del Lago W Unit 253, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
  • 912 Ronda Sevilla Unit O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    $230,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    912 Ronda Sevilla Unit O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

912 Ronda Sevilla Unit O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
    • 24055 Paseo Del Lago Unit 812, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      Est $69,553 Not Listed For Sale

      24055 Paseo Del Lago Unit 812, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      24055 Paseo Del Lago Unit 812, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 596% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Falconer CENTURY 21 Affiliated

  • /45

    $215,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft

    784 Via Los Altos Unit B, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    This 1bd/1ba lower Cadiz (770 sq. ft.) is located in Laguna Woods Village - the premier 55+ active community in Orange County. The Village is near Laguna Beach and offers many great amenities such as: 27-hole golf course plus a 9-hole par 3 course, separate pickle ball courts, tennis courts, five swimming pools, three fitness centers, seven clubhouses including Clubhouse 4 offering amazing

    Lisa Mills Rainbow Realty

    784 Via Los Altos Unit B, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
  • 2388 Via Mariposa W Unit 3H, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    $835,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2388 Via Mariposa W Unit 3H, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,517

    Last Listing Agent Robert Levy Laguna Premier Realty Inc.

    2388 Via Mariposa W Unit 3H, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
    • 24055 Paseo Del Lago Unit 802, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      Est $329,004 Not Listed For Sale

      24055 Paseo Del Lago Unit 802, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      24055 Paseo Del Lago Unit 802, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Newhouser CENTURY 21 Affiliated

  • /24

    $875,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    5543 Avenida Sosiega W Unit A, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    Opportunity awaits you to own a Francesca Model home in the active senior community of Laguna Woods. This single story end unit is located on a gorgeous, wide greenbelt. Enter the gated patio to the 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms plus den of approx. 1643 sq feet. The wood vinyl entry features an open floor plan. It has a large living room with vaulted ceiling and full wall dual sliding doors to the gated

    Sylvia Garrett First Team Real Estate

    5543 Avenida Sosiega W Unit A, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
  • 968 Calle Aragon Unit O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    $540,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    968 Calle Aragon Unit O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,145

    Last Listing Agent Tina Chao Rainbow Realty

    968 Calle Aragon Unit O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home