136

Recently Sold Lake Barrington, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $350,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    380 Woodview Rd Unit D, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,468

    Last Listing Agent Judy Gibbons Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    380 Woodview Rd Unit D, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /25

    $710,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    27094 W Lakeview Dr S, Lake Barrington, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,040

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen DeVivo LJS Realty

    27094 W Lakeview Dr S, Lake Barrington, IL 60084
  • /2

    $595,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    904 N Shoreline Rd Unit 925, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,799

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Parsons Keller Williams Success Realty

    904 N Shoreline Rd Unit 925, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /49

    $839,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    27261 W Lakeview Dr N, Lake Barrington, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,781

    Last Listing Agent Matt Silver Corcoran Urban Real Estate

    27261 W Lakeview Dr N, Lake Barrington, IL 60084
  • /32

    $495,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    529 White Oak Ln, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,910

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kolar RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    529 White Oak Ln, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /24

    $252,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    97 Thornhill Ln Unit A, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,631

    Last Listing Agent Marty Rinehart Real Broker LLC

    97 Thornhill Ln Unit A, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    24338 N Blue Aster Ln, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,882

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hunt Coldwell Banker Realty

    24338 N Blue Aster Ln, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /42

    $580,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    970 Longmeadow Ct, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,320

    Last Listing Agent Karen Frisella RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    970 Longmeadow Ct, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /36

    $690,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    25410 N Cayuga Trail, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,986

    Last Listing Agent Rob Morrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    25410 N Cayuga Trail, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /52

    $966,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    27036 W Miller Rd, North Barrington, IL 60010

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,459

    Last Listing Agent Anna Domagala Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    27036 W Miller Rd, North Barrington, IL 60010
  • /45

    $630,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    233 N Bay Ct Unit 1121, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,561

233 N Bay Ct Unit 1121, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /11

    $127,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    24548 N Blue Aster Ln, Barrington, IL 60010

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $97,328 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,643

    Last Listing Agent Gino Grisi Compass

    24548 N Blue Aster Ln, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /5

    $111,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    Lot 1 N Owl Ct, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $92,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Alden Compass

    Lot 1 N Owl Ct, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $884,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    184A River Rd, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,155

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bianchi @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    184A River Rd, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /35

    $430,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1261 Oak Hill Rd, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,921

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Seagren Compass

    1261 Oak Hill Rd, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    220 Bluff Ct, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,497

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Ciesil Baird & Warner

    220 Bluff Ct, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /39

    $1,150,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    25605 Blackhawk Ln, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,706

    Last Listing Agent Mark Munro Baird & Warner

    25605 Blackhawk Ln, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $1,675,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    23150 Coyote Trail, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,401

    Last Listing Agent Ali Hyderi Solid Realty Services

    23150 Coyote Trail, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /3

    $475,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    59 Thornhill Ln Unit K176, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,713

59 Thornhill Ln Unit K176, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /4

    $537,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    494 N Shoreline Rd Unit 670, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,265

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Taylor RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    494 N Shoreline Rd Unit 670, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /27

    $499,800 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    27763 W Lakeview Dr N, Lake Barrington, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,769

    Last Listing Agent Patti Furman Coldwell Banker Realty

    27763 W Lakeview Dr N, Lake Barrington, IL 60084
  • /15

    $485,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    141 Shoreline Rd Unit C, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,819

    Last Listing Agent Steven Cohen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    141 Shoreline Rd Unit C, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /31

    $415,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    185 Shoreline Rd Unit C-333, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,462

    Last Listing Agent John Schaller RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    185 Shoreline Rd Unit C-333, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /50

    $449,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    718 Shoreline Rd Unit 699, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,213

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Choi Keller Williams ONEChicago

    718 Shoreline Rd Unit 699, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /43

    $1,175,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    24324 N Blue Aster Ln, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,095

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Fox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    24324 N Blue Aster Ln, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /39

    $410,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    571 N Old Barn Rd, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Seagren Compass

    571 N Old Barn Rd, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /41

    $372,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    404 N Shoreline Rd Unit 298, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,537

    Last Listing Agent Kim Alden Compass

    404 N Shoreline Rd Unit 298, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    434 Woodview Rd Unit C, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,555

434 Woodview Rd Unit C, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /9

    $899,999 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    723 Beacon Dr, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Squires Real 1 Realty

    723 Beacon Dr, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /63

    $655,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    303 Bluff Ct Unit 303, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,371

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Anderson Compass

    303 Bluff Ct Unit 303, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $1,320,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    23292 N Chesapeake Dr, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,631

    Last Listing Agent John Morrison @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    23292 N Chesapeake Dr, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /43

    $755,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    27571 W Kazimour Dr, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,073

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walker Compass

    27571 W Kazimour Dr, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /39

    $519,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    830 Oak Hill Rd, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,198

830 Oak Hill Rd, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /39

    $503,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    358 Indian Point Unit 871, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,192

358 Indian Point Unit 871, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /44

    $655,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    25925 N Farm View Cir, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,042

    Last Listing Agent Marek Prus RE/MAX City

    25925 N Farm View Cir, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /55

    $560,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    328 Indian Point, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,176

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Smith Zurek RE/MAX Suburban

    328 Indian Point, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /31

    $430,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    190C Pine Crest Cir Unit M138, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,074

190C Pine Crest Cir Unit M138, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /24

    $327,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    449 White Oak Ln, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,479

    Last Listing Agent Rob Morrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    449 White Oak Ln, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /34

    $695,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    26 Alice Ln, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,809

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bruce Compass

    26 Alice Ln, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /57

    $501,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    165 Harbor Dr, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,872

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Padesky Real Broker, LLC

    165 Harbor Dr, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home