60,802

Lake Charles, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $90,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    32 Waterside Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 680 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NIKKI WOODCOCK Exit Realty Southern

    32 Waterside Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /22

      Est $360,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      5816 W Kayleigh Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5816 W Kayleigh Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Molly Barker CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /6

    $90,090

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    3 Waterside Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Welcome to Waterside Meadows at MorganField, a breathtaking new subdivision that redefines the essence of luxury living. This pristine enclave features 52 generously sized lots, each spanning an acre or more of lush, picturesque landscape. Here you'll find the perfect canvas for creating your custom dream home where tranquility meets modern convenience. All measurements +/-

    NIKKI WOODCOCK Exit Realty Southern

    3 Waterside Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /32

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    147 Kathy Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Darby Compass-LC

    147 Kathy Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /23

      Est $346,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      1788 Kevin Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1788 Kevin Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nanako Thibodeaux Rainbow Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    10368 Hwy 384 Big Lake, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Opportunity awaits at 10368 Hwy 384 in Lake Charles, LA! Situated in the highly desirable Big Lake area, this property offers endless potential for investors, developers, or buyers looking to create their own getaway near some of Southwest Louisiana’s best outdoor attractions. The property includes an existing structure that is being given no value, making this an ideal opportunity for those

    Ken'Yonna Ford Reign Realty

    10368 Hwy 384 Big Lake, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /18

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1519 10th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    1519 10th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /11

      Est $276,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      6033 Perry Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6033 Perry Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 361 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Stawecki Lakeside Properties

  • /2

    $45,400

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $324,286 per Acre

    131 Snowy Egret Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    Don't miss your opportunity to purchase this perfect location in South Lake Charles to Build your dream home. Conveniently located near shopping and schools and amidst New construction. Restrictions are attached. Property is located in Flood Plan X And is zoned Residential. Lot sizes and dimensions are entered from engineered plat. Base flood Elevation plus 12.

    131 Snowy Egret Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615
  • /8

    $255,560 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4461 Cornerstone Crossing, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Edgewood at MorganField - Edgewood at Morganfield

    4461 Cornerstone Crossing, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /6

      Est $41,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      6009 Perry Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      6009 Perry Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Arita-Lara Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /11

    $3,900,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $300,000 per Acre

    0 Giovanni St Unit SWL24005886, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Contraband Bayou waterfront property! Located across the bayou from Contraband Pointe, near Walnut Grove subdivision and the Port of Lake Charles, this 13 acre m/l parcel of land is approved for a marina with boat storage and homes. Mediation work is complete; city approval has been granted for the project to proceed. This would be a great location for a water taxi business too. Bring guests to

    Jo Smith Compass-LC

    0 Giovanni St Unit SWL24005886, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /9

    $29,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2232 Lilly St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,516

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bono Century 21 Bono Realty

    2232 Lilly St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      5946 Bennie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      5946 Bennie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent SOPHIA RASILE Compass-LC

  • /11

    $159,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    130 Spring St, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and opportunity. Situated in Flood Zone X (where flood insurance is typically not required), this property provides added peace of mind. The home features a spacious layout with a 2-car carport and a covered patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Inside, you’ll appreciate the efficiency of a gas stove, gas

    Sharel Hebert CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    130 Spring St, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /26

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3761 Burl Lee Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,007

    Last Listing Agent Darla Wold Wold Real Estate

    3761 Burl Lee Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /16

      Est $121,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      5953 Bennie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5953 Bennie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 342 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madison Menard RE/MAX ONE

  • /2

    $71,500

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $357,500 per Acre

    0 Southridge Estates Unit 136500, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    New subdivision inside the city limits of Lake Charles. Street names to be assigned at a later date. Subdivision expected to be complete May of 2016. Plat and restrictions are attached. LISTING WAS EXEMPT OFFICE LISTING AND WENT UNDER CONTRACT. ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE MORE/LESS.

    Nancy Cormier CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    0 Southridge Estates Unit 136500, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /5

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    25 River Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,472

25 River Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      5917 Bennie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5917 Bennie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danette McManus Real Broker, LLC

  • /15

    $85,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    911 Dolby St, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offering approximately 1,739 square feet of living space in an established Lake Charles neighborhood. The home features a large living area, functional layout, and a kitchen ready for your personal updates. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and a fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. With plenty of space and potential, this property presents a

    Valentine Holmes CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    911 Dolby St, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /16

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2209 Michele Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,520

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Leger CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    2209 Michele Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /8

      Est $151,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      5958 Nobie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5958 Nobie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danette McManus Real Broker, LLC

  • /17

    $410,000

    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    1019 Common St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Garden District Investment Opportunity | 6 Income-Producing Units Near Downtown Positioned within the established Garden District, this multi-unit property offers a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, income-producing asset just minutes from the heart of downtown. The property consists of a two-story, five-unit main structure (1019 Common St.), complemented by a detached one-bedroom,

    Danette McManus Real Broker, LLC

    1019 Common St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /27

    $397,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2716 E Robinwood Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,064

    Last Listing Agent ROXANNE CORBELLO RE/MAX ONE

    2716 E Robinwood Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /25

      Est $216,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      6053 Nobie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6053 Nobie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Anderson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /5

    $65,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $58,036 per Acre

    TBD Highland St, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    Quiet street, cleared land, and plenty of space—this 1.12-acre lot includes fencing on three sides and a culvert already in place for easy entry. A tree line along the back offers privacy, and utilities are accessible nearby (buyer to verify). With about 250 feet of frontage, the property is just minutes from schools, shopping, and Lake Charles services. All measurements are approximate. Drive by

    Felicia Navarre Compass-LC

    TBD Highland St, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /12

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    911 E Tank Farm Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,272

    Last Listing Agent Justin Babineaux The Real Estate Brokerage

    911 E Tank Farm Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /16

      Est $145,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      6015 Nobie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6015 Nobie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Rigdon Exit Realty Southern

  • /9

    $38,250

    • Land
    • 28,488 Sq Ft
    • $58,486 per Acre

    0 Indian Lake Dr Unit SWL25101973, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Great one of a kind subdivision! Located just outside of the Calcasieu/Cameron Parish line in Grand Lake school district and only minutes away from town. This lot is over half an acre. Restrictions are attached. Flood zone AE.

    Patricia Phillips Century 21 Bono Realty

    0 Indian Lake Dr Unit SWL25101973, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /35

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3812 Goos Ferry Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marta Benjamin Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    3812 Goos Ferry Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /15

      Est $203,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      5921 Nobie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5921 Nobie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Junaid Abbasi Valuxe Real Estate

  • /9

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,971 Sq Ft
    • $355,191 per Acre

    0 Lakewood Pointe (16) Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    New subdivision "Lakewood Pointe" featuring coastal and farmhouse style homes in the city of Lake Charles. This new subdivision just got final approval and is ready to close on lots. Perfect location to build your new home close to all of the South Lake Charles amenities. Charming entrance with brick and wood fencing across Lake Street. Street lights and underground utilities. See attached plat.

    Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    0 Lakewood Pointe (16) Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /7

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3235 Finwood Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,244

    Last Listing Agent Valentine Holmes CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    3235 Finwood Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /17

      Est $243,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      5737 Nobie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5737 Nobie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

• /9

    $249,500

    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    2727 3rd St Unit 1 & 2, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Duplex in Lake Charles centrally located. 3 bedroom and 2 baths. Currently used as an Air B&B. Property is furnished and all furniture is negotiable. They are in great shape and well maintained. Call for your showing today and add to your portfollio.

    Tony Cornner Century 21 Bono Realty

    2727 3rd St Unit 1 & 2, Lake Charles, LA 70615
  • /75

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4830 Kingspoint Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,745

    Last Listing Agent Greg Wise Compass-LC

    4830 Kingspoint Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605
    • /11

      Est $110,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5626 Broad St, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5626 Broad St, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 613 Days On Market

• /8

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $530,303 per Acre

    0 Common St Unit SWL23007421, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    This established and high trafficked area is in high demand in any market for commercial property. With substantial traffic counts and sitting just south of McNeese University, this all cleared lot sits in the city limits of Lake Charles and conveniently lies close to shopping, schools, churches, Interstate 210 and all of what this growing town has to offer. The most eastern line of the property

    Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    0 Common St Unit SWL23007421, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /39

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    915 Tanglewood Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 446 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,270

    Last Listing Agent Kay Vaughan Compass-LC

    915 Tanglewood Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home