1

Lake Charles, LA Short Sale Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /13

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    315 University Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    Spacious brick home in a prime South Lake Charles location just minutes from McNeese State University, shopping, and dining. Situated on a 0.25 acre lot in Flood Zone X, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers over 2,200 square feet of living space and incredible flexibility. Inside you’ll find two living areas, including a welcoming front, formal living room with a large picture window and

    LAUREN BANE Exit Realty Southern

    315 University Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605

Home Trends in Lake Charles, LA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$301,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$315,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$185,250
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$111,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$69,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$147
Number of Homes for Sale
174
Last 12 months Home Sales
421
Months of Supply
5.00
Median List Price
$330,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home